Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
36
Trading Partners
4
Top Partner
Lund's Fisheries, Inc.
Ports
1
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Smart Packaging Solutions Bv
Voorsterweg 38 7371 Gc Loenen (Gld), The Netherlands
Smart Packaging Solutions Bv Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 36Total Shipments
36
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 36| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EGLV520800124347 | SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS, HS CODE 481920100000 HS CODE 481920100000 SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD | LUND'S FISHERIES, INC. | Sep 24, 2018 | Netherlands | 159,970 Kgs | 420 PKG |
| 2 | ACLUSA00287532 | 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS SOLID BOARD HS CODE 481920 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS SOLID BOARD HS CODE 481920 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS SOLID BOARD HS CODE 481920 | CAPE SEAFOODS INC. | Aug 31, 2018 | Netherlands | 48,306 Kgs | 113400 PCS |
| 3 | ACLUSA00286266 | 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS SOLID BOARD CONTINUOUS BOND X 049803740 SURETY CODEX 032 HS CODE 481920 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS SOLID BOARD HS CODE 481920 | LUND'S FISHERIES, INC. | Aug 31, 2018 | Netherlands | 32,204 Kgs | 75600 PCS |
| 4 | EGLV520800104869 | SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS 75600 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS 56000 BOXES/LIDS ON 40 PALLETS 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS 37800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS, HS CODE 481920100000 HS CODE 481920100000 HS CODE 481920100000 @ ECUWORLDWIDE.US CONTACT MIAMI 15997.000 KGS SOLID BOARD SOLID BOARD | LUND'S FISHERIES, INC. | Aug 27, 2018 | Netherlands | 124,124 Kgs | 334 PKG |
| 5 | ACLUSA00274590 | /LIDS ON 42 PALLETS SOLID BOARD HS CODE 481920 /LIDS ON 42 PALLETS SOLID BOARD HS CODE 4819237800 BOXES/LIDS ON 42 PALLETS SOLID BOARD CONTINUOUS BOND X 049803740 SURETY CODEX 032 HS CODE 481920 /LIDS ON 42 PALLETS SOLID BOARD HS CODE 481920 /LIDS ON 42 PALLETS SOLID BOARD HS CODE 481920 | LUND'S FISHERIES, INC. | Aug 1, 2018 | Belgium | 63,988 Kgs | 151200 PCS |
Importers
Total 4- 1LUND'S FISHERIES, INC.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Sep 24, 2018109 ctrs1,731,494 Kgs
- 2HUNTRESS INCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent May 18, 201815 ctrs286,032 Kgs
- 3SAN-MAN CORP.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Feb 8, 20188 ctrs122,016 Kgs
- 4CAPE SEAFOODS INC.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 31, 20188 ctrs128,291 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Smart Packaging Solutions Bv
Voorsterweg 38 7371 Gc Loenen (Gld), The Netherlands
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Smart Packaging Solutions Bv
Bill of Lading:EGLV520800124347
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: FBLU0025378
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SOLID BOARD | ||
Keywords solid board | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 42 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal BS331059 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME THE SAME NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: FBLU0030604
Container Number: FBLU0025167
Container Number: FBLU0022580
Container Number: TEMU6086795
Container Number: EMCU9876687
Container Number: BMOU4466365
Container Number: EGSU9182031
Container Number: EISU9019692
Container Number: EGHU9350804
Transit
Carrier EVERGREEN LINE | Carrier Code EGLV |
Carrier Address NO 163 SEC 1 HSIN-NAN ROAD LUCHU HSIAN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Rotterdam |
Voyage Number 030W | Country of Origin Netherlands |
Vessel Name EVER LUCKY | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 352733.85000000003 / 159970 |
Quantity 420 PKG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt ROTTERDAM | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 650 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
LUND'S FISHERIES, INC.
644 GERSHAL AVENUE, ATTN: WAYNE REICHLE, BRIDGETON NJ 08302/USA, IRS # 21-0682900-00 TEL: 609 884 7600
Notify Party
ECU WORLDWIDE (USA), INC.
Shipper
SMART PACKAGING SOLUTIONS BV
VOORSTERWEG 38 7371 GC LOENEN (GLD), THE NETHERLANDS
More data available to paid subscribers