Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1,326
Trading Partners
13
Top Partner
Skookumchuck Pulp Inc.
Ports
7
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
Skookumchuck Pulp Inc.
4501 Farstad Way, Skookumchuck, Bc, Canada, V0b 2e0, Tel 1-250-422-3986 Ein+819091737rt0001
Skookumchuck Pulp Inc. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1,326Total Shipments
1,326
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - May 21, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to May 21, 2023
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- Tacoma, Washington
- Los Angeles, California
- Oakland, California
- Vancouver, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 1,326| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUVAN230502217 | SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK 104 UNITS / 832 BALES FSC MIX CREDIT SKK FSC CERT NO. SAI-COC-007541 CNG FSC CERT NO.NC-COC-001386 100% PEFC CERTIFIED SKK PEFC CERT NO. SAICA-PEFC-COC-, 1035567 CNG PEFC CERT NO. PWC-PEFCCOC-268 CUSTOMER PO KS2305 CNG ORDER 1519345 SD CNG PO 5502010 OD NET WEIGHT 186.144 ADMT NAME OF MANUFACTURER SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC.SUMMARY ID SUM2130 HS CODE 4703.21 SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK 104 UNITS / 832 BALES FSC MIX CREDIT SKK FSC CERT NO. SAI-COC-007541 CNG FSC CERT NO.NC-COC-001386 100% PEFC CERTIFIED SKK PEFC CERT NO. SAICA-PEFC-COC-, 1035567 CNG PEFC CERT NO. PWC-PEFCCOC-268 CUSTOMER PO KS2305 CNG ORDER 1519345 SD CNG PO 5502010 OD NET WEIGHT 186.144 ADMT NAME OF MANUFACTURER SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC.SUMMARY ID SUM2130 HS CODE 4703.21 SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK 104 UNITS / 832 BALES FSC MIX CREDIT SKK FSC CERT NO. SAI-COC-007541 CNG FSC CERT NO.NC-COC-001386 100% PEFC CERTIFIED SKK PEFC CERT NO. SAICA-PEFC-COC-, 1035567 CNG PEFC CERT NO. PWC-PEFCCOC-268 CUSTOMER PO KS2305 CNG ORDER 1519345 SD CNG PO 5502010 OD NET WEIGHT 186.144 ADMT NAME OF MANUFACTURER SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC.SUMMARY ID SUM2130 HS CODE 4703.21 SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK 104 UNITS / 832 BALES FSC MIX CREDIT SKK FSC CERT NO. SAI-COC-007541 CNG FSC CERT NO.NC-COC-001386 100% PEFC CERTIFIED SKK PEFC CERT NO. SAICA-PEFC-COC-, 1035567 CNG PEFC CERT NO. PWC-PEFCCOC-268 CUSTOMER PO KS2305 CNG ORDER 1519345 SD CNG PO 5502010 OD NET WEIGHT 186.144 ADMT NAME OF MANUFACTURER SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC.SUMMARY ID SUM2130 HS CODE 4703.21 SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK 104 UNITS / 832 BALES FSC MIX CREDIT SKK FSC CERT NO. SAI-COC-007541 CNG FSC CERT NO.NC-COC-001386 100% PEFC CERTIFIED SKK PEFC CERT NO. SAICA-PEFC-COC-, 1035567 CNG PEFC CERT NO. PWC-PEFCCOC-268 CUSTOMER PO KS2305 CNG ORDER 1519345 SD CNG PO 5502010 OD NET WEIGHT 186.144 ADMT NAME OF MANUFACTURER SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC.SUMMARY ID SUM2130 HS CODE 4703.21 SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK 104 UNITS / 832 BALES FSC MIX CREDIT SKK FSC CERT NO. SAI-COC-007541 CNG FSC CERT NO.NC-COC-001386 100% PEFC CERTIFIED SKK PEFC CERT NO. SAICA-PEFC-COC-, 1035567 CNG PEFC CERT NO. PWC-PEFCCOC-268 CUSTOMER PO KS2305 CNG ORDER 1519345 SD CNG PO 5502010 OD NET WEIGHT 186.144 ADMT NAME OF MANUFACTURER SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC.SUMMARY ID SUM2130 HS CODE 4703.21 SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK 104 UNITS / 832 BALES FSC MIX CREDIT SKK FSC CERT NO. SAI-COC-007541 CNG FSC CERT NO.NC-COC-001386 100% PEFC CERTIFIED SKK PEFC CERT NO. SAICA-PEFC-COC-, 1035567 CNG PEFC CERT NO. PWC-PEFCCOC-268 CUSTOMER PO KS2305 CNG ORDER 1519345 SD CNG PO 5502010 OD NET WEIGHT 186.144 ADMT NAME OF MANUFACTURER SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC.SUMMARY ID SUM2130 HS CODE 4703.21 SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK 104 UNITS / 832 BALES FSC MIX CREDIT SKK FSC CERT NO. SAI-COC-007541 CNG FSC CERT NO.NC-COC-001386 100% PEFC CERTIFIED SKK PEFC CERT NO. SAICA-PEFC-COC-, 1035567 CNG PEFC CERT NO. PWC-PEFCCOC-268 CUSTOMER PO KS2305 CNG ORDER 1519345 SD CNG PO 5502010 OD NET WEIGHT 186.144 ADMT NAME OF MANUFACTURER SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC.SUMMARY ID SUM2130 HS CODE 4703.21 | KOKUSAI PULP AND PAPER CO.,LTD | May 21, 2023 | Canada | 205,606 Kgs | 104 PCS |
| 2 | ONEYRICDF3372900 | SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK | N/A | Apr 23, 2023 | Canada | 206,302 Kgs | 104 UNT |
| 3 | CMDUCAN0717480 | UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS NBKP (NEEDLE BLEACHED KRAFT PULP) BRAND NAME: CRESTBROOK PEFC CRESTBROOK NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PSKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC. PEFC CERTIFICATE NO.: SAICA-PEFC-COC-1035567 100 PEFC CERTIFIED HS CODE: 4703.21, HS CODE: 4703 SUMMARY ID: SUM2130 PO NO. 4600000958 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: CANADA NET WEIGHT: 466.612 ADMT NAME OF MANUFACTURER: SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC. EMAIL: HARTANTO`HARTANTO PT-ATL.COM TOTAL PKGS 260 PKFREIGHT PREPAID DTHC PREPAID UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS | N/A | Apr 15, 2023 | Canada | 593,389 Kgs | 260 PKG |
| 4 | CMDUCAN0717476 | UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS NBKP (NEEDLE BLEACHED KRAFT PULP) BRAND NAME: CRESTBROOK PEFC CRESTBROOK NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PSKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC. PEFC CERTIFICATE NO.: SAICA-PEFC-COC-1035567 100 PEFC CERTIFIED PO NO. 4600000958, COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: CANADA NET WEIGHT: 465.911 ADMT NAME OF MANUFACTURER: SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC. EMAIL: HARTANTO`HARTANTO PT-ATL.COM CONTACT : HARTANTO SUMMARY ID: SUM2130 HS CODE: 4703 AGENT AT DESTINATIONPT CONTAINER MARITIME ACTIVITIES PERMATA KUNINGAN BUILDING 21-22 FL JL. KUNINGMULIA KAV 9C GUNTUR, SETIA BUDI 12980 JAKARTA +62 21 2854 6800 +62 21 2854 6801 FREIGHT PREPAID UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS | N/A | Apr 8, 2023 | Canada | 591,919 Kgs | 260 PKG |
| 5 | CMDUCAN0717022 | UNITS UNITS NBKP (NEEDLE BLEACHED KRAFT PULP) BRAND NAME: CRESTBROOK PEFC CRESTBROOK NORTHERN BLEACHED SOFTWOOD KRAFT PSKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC. PEFC CERTIFICATE NO.: SAICA-PEFC-COC-1035567 100 PEFC CERTIFIED HS CODE: 4703, SUMMARY ID: SUM2130 PO NO. 4600000958 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: CANADA NET WEIGHT: 465.533 ADMT NAME OF MANUFACTURER: SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC. EMAIL: HARTANTO`HARTANTO PT-ATL.COM CONTACT PERSON:HARTANTO AGENT AT DESTINATIONPT CONTAINER MARITIME ACTIVITIES PERMATA KUNINGAN BUILDING 21-22 FL JL. KUNINGMULIA KAV 9C GUNTUR, SETIA BUDI 12980 JAKARTA PHONE +62 21 2854 6800 FAX +62 21 2854 6801 INDONESIA TOTAL PKGS 260 PKFREIGHT PREPAID DTHC PREPAID UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS UNITS | N/A | Apr 8, 2023 | Canada | 592,166 Kgs | 260 PKG |
Importers
Total 4- 1SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC.Seattle, Washington · Most Recent Jan 4, 20216,994 ctrs185,184,256 Kgs
- 2TO ORDERSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Feb 27, 20215,283 ctrs137,168,608 Kgs
- 3GREAT CHAMP (L) BHDTacoma, Washington · Most Recent Feb 12, 20231,960 ctrs50,434,134 Kgs
- 4PT ASIA TRADE LOGISTICS.Seattle, Washington · Most Recent Apr 7, 2023933 ctrs24,393,611 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 3- 1SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC.Most Recent Jan 4, 20216,994 ctrs185,184,256 Kgs
- 2SHANGHAI LILYBEARING FACTORY CO LTDMost Recent Mar 20, 20201 ctrs254 Kgs
- 3PAPER EXCELLENCE CANADA HOLDINGMost Recent Mar 30, 201942 ctrs1,092,000 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Skookumchuck Pulp Inc.
4501 Farstad Way, Skookumchuck, Bc, Canada, V0b 2e0, Tel 1-250-422-3986 Ein+819091737rt0001
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Skookumchuck Pulp Inc.
Bill of Lading:HLCUVAN230502217
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HLBU3311187
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SKOOKUMCHUCK NBSK 104 UNITS / 832 BALES FSC MIX CREDIT SKK FSC CERT NO. SAI-COC-007541 CNG FSC CERT NO.NC-COC-001386 100% PEFC CERTIFIED SKK PEFC CERT NO. SAICA-PEFC-COC- 1035567 CNG PEFC CERT NO. PWC-PEFCCOC-268 CUSTOMER PO KS2305 CNG ORDER 1519345 SD CNG PO 5502010 OD NET WEIGHT 186.144 ADMT NAME OF MANUFACTURER SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC. SUMMARY ID SUM2130 HS CODE 4703.21 | ||
Keywords skookumchuck nbsk | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 13 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 208367 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO SHIPPING MARKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . NO SHIPPING MARKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . NO SHIPPING MARKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . NO SHIPPING MARKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . NO SHIPPING MARKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . NO SHIPPING MARKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . NO SHIPPING MARKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . NO SHIPPING MARKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . | |
Container Number: BEAU5366427
Container Number: TGBU6073083
Container Number: FANU1459860
Container Number: TCKU6550833
Container Number: TCLU8354919
Container Number: HLBU1940494
Container Number: HLXU8514369
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GOOCH ISLAND, BC |
Voyage Number 007W | Country of Origin CANADA |
Vessel Name YM TOGETHER | U.S. Port TACOMA, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUVAN230502217 | Weight (LB/KG) 453361.23000000004 / 205606 |
Quantity 104 PCS | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER, BC, CA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
KOKUSAI PULP AND PAPER CO., LTD.
6-24, AKASHI-CHO, CHUO-KU, TOKYO, 104-0044 JAPAN TEL +81 3 4431 7277 PIC MR. RYOSUKE NAGAE
Notify Party
KOKUSAI PULP AND PAPER CO., LTD.
104 0044 JAPAN
Shipper
SKOOKUMCHUCK PULP INC.
4501 FARSTAD WAY, SKOOKUMCHUCK, BC, CANADA, V0B 2E0, TEL 1-250-422-3986 EIN+819091737RT0001
More data available to paid subscribers