Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
778
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Tempur Production Usa,Llc-va
Ports
6
Top Port
Savannah, Georgia
Contact Info
Sk Pucore Co.,Ltd
1 - Yongjam-ro Uichang 82237871135
Sk Pucore Co.,Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 778Total Shipments
778
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Savannah, Georgia
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Houston, Texas
- New Orleans, Louisiana
- Long Beach, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 778| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU248560428 | 144 IBC COMMODITY: (HS CODE: 3907.29.2000) POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y5613C POLYPROP YLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y8331 POL YPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL PE400 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL TF700 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL PO, LYOL TF1000 POLYPROPYLENE GLY COL POLYOL SR383 POLYPROPYLEN E GLYCOL POLYOL RA401 POLYPRO PYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y7320 PO LYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y353 1 -PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER : K2 41203 144 IBC COMMODITY: (HS CODE: 3907.29.2000) POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y5613C POLYPROP YLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y8331 POL YPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL PE400 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL TF700 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL PO, LYOL TF1000 POLYPROPYLENE GLY COL POLYOL SR383 POLYPROPYLEN E GLYCOL POLYOL RA401 POLYPRO PYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y7320 PO LYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y353 1 -PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER : K2 41203 144 IBC COMMODITY: (HS CODE: 3907.29.2000) POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y5613C POLYPROP YLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y8331 POL YPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL PE400 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL TF700 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL PO, LYOL TF1000 POLYPROPYLENE GLY COL POLYOL SR383 POLYPROPYLEN E GLYCOL POLYOL RA401 POLYPRO PYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y7320 PO LYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y353 1 -PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER : K2 41203 144 IBC COMMODITY: (HS CODE: 3907.29.2000) POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y5613C POLYPROP YLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y8331 POL YPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL PE400 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL TF700 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL PO, LYOL TF1000 POLYPROPYLENE GLY COL POLYOL SR383 POLYPROPYLEN E GLYCOL POLYOL RA401 POLYPRO PYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y7320 PO LYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y353 1 -PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER : K2 41203 144 IBC COMMODITY: (HS CODE: 3907.29.2000) POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y5613C POLYPROP YLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y8331 POL YPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL PE400 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL TF700 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL PO, LYOL TF1000 POLYPROPYLENE GLY COL POLYOL SR383 POLYPROPYLEN E GLYCOL POLYOL RA401 POLYPRO PYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y7320 PO LYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y353 1 -PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER : K2 41203 144 IBC COMMODITY: (HS CODE: 3907.29.2000) POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y5613C POLYPROP YLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y8331 POL YPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL PE400 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL TF700 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL PO, LYOL TF1000 POLYPROPYLENE GLY COL POLYOL SR383 POLYPROPYLEN E GLYCOL POLYOL RA401 POLYPRO PYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y7320 PO LYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y353 1 -PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER : K2 41203 144 IBC COMMODITY: (HS CODE: 3907.29.2000) POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y5613C POLYPROP YLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y8331 POL YPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL PE400 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL TF700 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL PO, LYOL TF1000 POLYPROPYLENE GLY COL POLYOL SR383 POLYPROPYLEN E GLYCOL POLYOL RA401 POLYPRO PYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y7320 PO LYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y353 1 -PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER : K2 41203 144 IBC COMMODITY: (HS CODE: 3907.29.2000) POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y5613C POLYPROP YLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y8331 POL YPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL PE400 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL TF700 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL PO, LYOL TF1000 POLYPROPYLENE GLY COL POLYOL SR383 POLYPROPYLEN E GLYCOL POLYOL RA401 POLYPRO PYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y7320 PO LYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y353 1 -PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER : K2 41203 | SK PUCORE USA INC. | Mar 1, 2025 | South Korea | 152,239 Kgs | 144 PKG |
| 2 | JSSY60445823 | POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL | SK PUCORE USA INC. | Feb 24, 2025 | South Korea | 20,100 Kgs | 1 TNK |
| 3 | MAEU248764500 | COMMODITY: POLYPROPYLENE GLY COL POLYOL Y-3328 (HS CODE: 3907.29.2000) QUANTITY: 80.6 2 MT -PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER : K241203-3328-2 COMMODITY: POLYPROPYLENE GLY COL POLYOL Y-3328 (HS CODE: 3907.29.2000) QUANTITY: 80.6 2 MT -PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER : K241203-3328-2 COMMODITY: POLYPROPYLENE GLY COL POLYOL Y-3328 (HS CODE: 3907.29.2000) QUANTITY: 80.6 2 MT -PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER : K241203-3328-2 COMMODITY: POLYPROPYLENE GLY COL POLYOL Y-3328 (HS CODE: 3907.29.2000) QUANTITY: 80.6 2 MT -PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER : K241203-3328-2 | SK PUCORE USA INC. | Feb 21, 2025 | South Korea | 81,270 Kgs | 4 BAG |
| 4 | JSSY60449523 | POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL | ISOCHEM NORTH AMERICA INC | Feb 21, 2025 | South Korea | 40,040 Kgs | 2 TNK |
| 5 | JSSY60440704 | POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL | SK PUCORE USA INC. | Feb 7, 2025 | South Korea | 20,110 Kgs | 1 TNK |
Importers
Total 10- 1TEMPUR PRODUCTION USA,LLC-VAHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jan 21, 2025206 ctrs4,997,985 Kgs
- 2SK PUCORE USA INC.Savannah, Georgia · Most Recent Mar 1, 2025524 ctrs10,548,044 Kgs
- 3ISOCHEM NORTH AMERICA INCNew Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Feb 21, 2025149 ctrs2,976,770 Kgs
- 4PREMIER FOAMSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Nov 5, 202464 ctrs1,269,368 Kgs
- 5FUTURE FOAMLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Dec 5, 202459 ctrs1,155,130 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1SAMJOO INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.Most Recent Mar 4, 20241 ctrs16,969 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Sk Pucore Co.,Ltd
1 - Yongjam-ro Uichang 82237871135
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Sk Pucore Co.,Ltd
Bill of Lading:MAEU248560428
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSKU4299030
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 144 IBC COMMODITY: (HS CODE: 3907.29.2000) POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y5613C POLYPROP YLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y8331 POL YPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL PE400 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL TF700 POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL PO LYOL TF1000 POLYPROPYLENE GLY COL POLYOL SR383 POLYPROPYLEN E GLYCOL POLYOL RA401 POLYPRO PYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y7320 PO LYPROPYLENE GLYCOL POLYOL Y353 1 -PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER : K2 41203 | ||
Keywords commodity | HS-Code HS CODE 3907 2920 | Piece Count 18 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal KR0749072 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MRKU7536750
Container Number: MRKU6781223
Container Number: MSKU7269677
Container Number: MRKU9952000
Container Number: SUDU1992276
Container Number: MRKU7783025
Container Number: MRKU8433227
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BUSAN |
Voyage Number 004E | Country of Origin KOREA SOUTH |
Vessel Name ZIM MOUNT VINSON | U.S. Port SAVANNAH, GEORGIA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU248418118 | Weight (LB/KG) 334983.73781250004 / 151920.0625 |
Quantity 144 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt BUSAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 144 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
SK PUCORE USA INC.
ONE SKC DR. COVINGTON, GA 30014 ATTN: DAESOO KIM TEL) 678-342-1602
Notify Party
MACON INTERMODAL SERVICES,INC
6455 EAST JOHNS CROSSING, JOHNS CREEK, GA 30097, USA
Shipper
SK PUCORE CO LTD
1 - YONGJAM-RO UICHANG 82237871135
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Sk Pucore Co.,Ltd
1.7K±
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
1.7K±
Total Shipments
900±
Total Shipments
5.3K±
Total Shipments
5.5K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
350±
Total Shipments
10K±
Total Shipments