Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
27
Trading Partners
7
Top Partner
Pennzoil - Quaker State Co. Dba
Ports
4
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Shell Hong Kong Limited
100 Landmark East How Ming Streetai A Kowloon Tower 35 Kwun Tong Hk
Shell Hong Kong Limited Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 27Total Shipments
27
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- Seattle, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 27| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANQ1070590176 | LUBRICATING OILS NON DG CARGO HS CODE MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL LL FE+ W- + L CTNS BMW M TWINPOWER TURBO, LL FE W- + L CTNS . . . . . . .. . LUBRICATING OILS NON DG CARGO HS CODE MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL LL W- + L CTNS BMW M TWINPOWER TURBO, LL FE W- + L CTNS . . . . . . .. . LUBRICATING OILS NON DG CARGO HS CODE MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL LL FE+ W- + L CTNS BMW M TWINPOWER TURBO, LL FE W- + L CTNS . . . . . . .. . LUBRICATING OILS NON DG CARGO HS CODE MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL LL W- + L CTNS BMW M TWINPOWER TURBO, LL FE W- + L CTNS . . . . . . .. . LUBRICATING OILS NON DG CARGO HS CODE MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL LL FE W- + L CTNS BMW M TWINPOWER TURBO, LL FE W- + L CTNS . . . . . . .. . LUBRICATING OILS NON DG CARGO HS CODE MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL LL W- + L CTNS BMW M TWINPOWER TURBO, LL FE W- + L CTNS . . . . . . .. . LUBRICATING OILS NON DG CARGO HS CODE MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL LL FE+ W- + L CTNS BMW M TWINPOWER TURBO, LL FE W- + L CTNS . . . . . . .. . LUBRICATING OILS NON DG CARGO HS CODE MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL LL W- + L CTNS MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL, LL FE W- + L CTNS BMW M TWINPOWER TURBO LL FE W- + L CTNS . . . .. . LUBRICATING OILS NON DG CARGO HS CODE MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL LL FE+ W- + L CTNS BMW M TWINPOWER TURBO, LL FE W- + L CTNS . . . . . . .. . LUBRICATING OILS NON DG CARGO HS CODE MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL LL FE W- + L CTNS MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL, LL FE+ W- + L CTNS BMW M TWINPOWER TURBO LL FE W- + L CTNS BMW GROUP LL FE M W- + L DRUMS . .. . LUBRICATING OILS NON DG CARGO HS CODE MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL LL FE W- + L CTNS BMW M TWINPOWER TURBO, LL FE W- + L CTNS . . . . . . .. . LUBRICATING OILS NON DG CARGO HS CODE MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL LL FE+ W- + L CTNS BMW M TWINPOWER TURBO, LL FE W- + L CTNS . . . . . . .. . | PENNZOIL - QUAKER STATE CO. DBA | Dec 2, 2025 | Hong Kong | 124,939 Kgs | 10942 CTN |
| 2 | DSVFDSV1094445 | LUBRICATING OILS LUBRICATING OILS LUBRICATING OILS LUBRICATING OILS LUBRICATING OILS LUBRICATING OILS | PENNZOIL-QUAKER STATE (DBA) SHELL | Oct 21, 2025 | Hong Kong | 62,435 Kgs | 5468 PKG |
| 3 | GOLA344920392976 | BASE OIL 8CST P02644 BASE OIL 8CST P02644 BASE OIL 8CST P02644 BASE OIL 8CST P02644 | PROGRESSIVE INDUSTRIAL FLUIDS, LTD | Jun 18, 2025 | China | 70,458 Kgs | 4 PKG |
| 4 | GOLA344920223706 | BASE OIL 8CST P02540 BASE OIL 8CST P02540 | PROGRESSIVE INDUSTRIAL FLUIDS, LTD | May 29, 2025 | China | 35,224 Kgs | 2 PKG |
| 5 | GOLA344919916350 | - NON DG CARGO LUBRICATING OILS HS CODE 27101961 BMW GROUP LL22FE 0W-12 1209L 80 X 209 | PENNZOIL - QUAKER STATE CO. DBA | Sep 9, 2024 | Hong Kong | 15,060 Kgs | 80 PCS |
Importers
Total 5- 1PENNZOIL - QUAKER STATE CO. DBAHouston, Texas · Most Recent Sep 9, 202434 ctrs426,383 Kgs
- 2PENNZOIL - QUAKER STATE CO. DBAHouston, Texas · Most Recent Dec 2, 202533 ctrs352,133 Kgs
- 3PENNZOIL-QUAKER STATE COMPANY DBA SHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jan 13, 202421 ctrs230,264 Kgs
- 4PROGRESSIVE INDUSTRIAL FLUIDS, LTDSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Jun 18, 20256 ctrs105,682 Kgs
- 5PENNZOIL-QUAKER STATE (DBA) SHELLHouston, Texas · Most Recent Oct 21, 20256 ctrs62,435 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1SHELL CANADA PRODUCTS LTDMost Recent Dec 23, 20060 ctrs7,164 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Shell Hong Kong Limited
100 Landmark East How Ming Streetai A Kowloon Tower 35 Kwun Tong Hk
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Shell Hong Kong Limited
Bill of Lading:BANQ1070590176
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CMAU2875259
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description LUBRICATING OILS NON DG CARGO HS CODE MINI ORIGINAL ENGINE OIL LL FE+ W- + L CTNS BMW M TWINPOWER TURBO LL FE W- + L CTNS . . . . . . . . . | ||
Keywords lubricating oils non dg cargo | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 934 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 186773, R5315595 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers SHELL U0D2-USHOU-25NOV0 01 HOUSTON,TEXAS CUSTOMER'S REFERENCE: SO NO. : 4548187849 & 4548188366 & 4548188384 & 4548188461 & 4548188480 & 4548188483 & 4548188496 & 4548188513 & 4548188549 & 4548188578 & 4548188620 & 4548149886 SHELL U0D2-USHOU-25NOV0 01 HOUSTON,TEXAS CUSTOMER'S REFERENCE: SO NO. : 4548187849 & 4548188366 & 4548188384 & 4548188461 & 4548188480 & 4548188483 & 4548188496 & 4548188513 & 4548188549 & 4548188578 & 4548188620 & 4548149886 SHELL U0D2-USHOU-25NOV0 01 HOUSTON,TEXAS CUSTOMER'S REFERENCE: SO NO. : 4548187849 & 4548188366 & 4548188384 & 4548188461 & 4548188480 & 4548188483 & 4548188496 & 4548188513 & 4548188549 & 4548188578 & 4548188620 & 4548149886 SHELL U0D2-USHOU-25NOV0 01 HOUSTON,TEXAS CUSTOMER'S REFERENCE: SO NO. : 4548187849 & 4548188366 & 4548188384 & 4548188461 & 4548188480 & 4548188483 & 4548188496 & 4548188513 & 4548188549 & 4548188578 & 4548188620 & 4548149886 SHELL U0D2-USHOU-25NOV0 01 HOUSTON,TEXAS CUSTOMER'S REFERENCE: SO NO. : 4548187849 & 4548188366 & 4548188384 & 4548188461 & 4548188480 & 4548188483 & 4548188496 & 4548188513 & 4548188549 & 4548188578 & 4548188620 & 4548149886 SHELL U0D2-USHOU-25NOV0 01 HOUSTON,TEXAS CUSTOMER'S REFERENCE: SO NO. : 4548187849 & 4548188366 & 4548188384 & 4548188461 & 4548188480 & 4548188483 & 4548188496 & 4548188513 & 4548188549 & 4548188578 & 4548188620 & 4548149886 SHELL U0D2-USHOU-25NOV0 01 HOUSTON,TEXAS CUSTOMER'S REFERENCE: SO NO. : 4548187849 & 4548188366 & 4548188384 & 4548188461 & 4548188480 & 4548188483 & 4548188496 & 4548188513 & 4548188549 & 4548188578 & 4548188620 & 4548149886 SHELL U0D2-USHOU-25NOV0 01 HOUSTON,TEXAS CUSTOMER'S REFERENCE: SO NO. : 4548187849 & 4548188366 & 4548188384 & 4548188461 & 4548188480 & 4548188483 & 4548188496 & 4548188513 & 4548188549 & 4548188578 & 4548188620 & 4548149886 SHELL U0D2-USHOU-25NOV0 01 HOUSTON,TEXAS CUSTOMER'S REFERENCE: SO NO. : 4548187849 & 4548188366 & 4548188384 & 4548188461 & 4548188480 & 4548188483 & 4548188496 & 4548188513 & 4548188549 & 4548188578 & 4548188620 & 4548149886 SHELL U0D2-USHOU-25NOV0 01 HOUSTON,TEXAS CUSTOMER'S REFERENCE: SO NO. : 4548187849 & 4548188366 & 4548188384 & 4548188461 & 4548188480 & 4548188483 & 4548188496 & 4548188513 & 4548188549 & 4548188578 & 4548188620 & 4548149886 SHELL U0D2-USHOU-25NOV0 01 HOUSTON,TEXAS CUSTOMER'S REFERENCE: SO NO. : 4548187849 & 4548188366 & 4548188384 & 4548188461 & 4548188480 & 4548188483 & 4548188496 & 4548188513 & 4548188549 & 4548188578 & 4548188620 & 4548149886 SHELL U0D2-USHOU-25NOV0 01 HOUSTON,TEXAS CUSTOMER'S REFERENCE: SO NO. : 4548187849 & 4548188366 & 4548188384 & 4548188461 & 4548188480 & 4548188483 & 4548188496 & 4548188513 & 4548188549 & 4548188578 & 4548188620 & 4548149886 | |
Container Number: CAAU2524460
Container Number: CMAU2316482
Container Number: CMAU2816467
Container Number: CMAU2527504
Container Number: GCXU2348148
Container Number: CMAU2326454
Container Number: LYGU0142625
Container Number: ECMU2751707
Container Number: GCXU2392372
Container Number: CMAU2885128
Container Number: CMAU2604935
Transit
Carrier BLUE ANCHOR LINE | Carrier Code BANQ |
Carrier Address 25/F FLEET HOUSE 38 GLOUCESTER ROAD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port HONG KONG |
Voyage Number 0PGMF | Country of Origin HONG KONG S.A.R. |
Vessel Name CMA CGM ORFEO | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading CMDUHKA2591151 | Weight (LB/KG) 275490.495 / 124939 |
Quantity 10942 CTN | Container Count 12 |
Place of Receipt HONG KONG | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 2 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
PENNZOIL QUAKER STATE COMPANY (DBA
SOPUS PRODUCTS) 150 N DAIRY ASHFORD RD HOUSTON TX 77079-111 US
Notify Party
PENNZOIL QUAKER STATE COMPANY (DBA
150 NORTH DAIRY ASHFORD RD, HOUSTON, TX 77079, USA
Shipper
SHELL HONG KONG LIMITED
100 LANDMARK EAST HOW MING STREETAI A KOWLOON TOWER 35 KWUN TONG HK
More data available to paid subscribers