Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
263
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Choice Brands
Ports
10
Top Port
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Contact Info
Saman
Rambla Dr. Baltasar Brum 2772 Monte Montevideo Na 11829 Uy
Saman Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 263Total Shipments
263
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Sep 15, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Sep 15, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
- Savannah, Georgia
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Port Everglades, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 263| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU272245880 | URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHED SORTEXED MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10 LBS APTO FDA 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 MARKS SABOR MI NEIRO (SELLADO Y FIRMADO) URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHED SORTEXED MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10 LBS APTO FDA 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 MARKS SABOR MI NEIRO (SELLADO Y FIRMADO) URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHED SORTEXED MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10 LBS APTO FDA 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 MARKS SABOR MI NEIRO (SELLADO Y FIRMADO) URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHED SORTEXED MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10 LBS APTO FDA 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 MARKS SABOR MI NEIRO (SELLADO Y FIRMADO) URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHED SORTEXED MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10 LBS APTO FDA 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 MARKS SABOR MI NEIRO (SELLADO Y FIRMADO) URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHED SORTEXED MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10 LBS APTO FDA 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 MARKS SABOR MI NEIRO (SELLADO Y FIRMADO) URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHED SORTEXED MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10 LBS APTO FDA 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 MARKS SABOR MI NEIRO (SELLADO Y FIRMADO) | E.B. EXPRESS PROVISIONS | Sep 15, 2026 | Brazil | 193,463 Kgs | 7056 BAL |
| 2 | MAEU272310476 | URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHED SORTEXED MERIN VARIETY MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10LB 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 MARKS CAM IL | PANAMERICAN FOODS CORP. | Aug 11, 2026 | Uruguay | 26,875 Kgs | 980 BAL |
| 3 | MAEU272504204 | URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHED SORTEXED MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10 LBS APTO FDA 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHED SORTEXED MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10 LBS APTO FDA 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHED SORTEXED MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10 LBS APTO FDA 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHED SORTEXED MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10 LBS APTO FDA 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHED SORTEXED MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10 LBS APTO FDA 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 | E.B. EXPRESS PROVISIONS | Aug 11, 2026 | Uruguay | 138,188 Kgs | 5040 BAL |
| 4 | MEDUM0683216 | URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, WATER POLISHED SORTEXED, MAX. 5% BROKENS, IN 10 LBS APTO FDA, 2025 CROP NET WEIGHT: 27.458,48 KGS. 1006.30.21.10 URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, WATER POLISHED SORTEXED, MAX. 5% BROKENS, IN 10 LBS APTO FDA, 2025 CROP NET WEIGHT: 27.458,48 KGS. NCM: 1006.30.21.10 URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, WATER POLISHED SORTEXED, MAX. 5% BROKENS, IN 10 LBS APTO FDA, 2025 CROP NET WEIGHT: 27.458,48 KGS. NCM 1006.30.21.10 URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, WATER POLISHED SORTEXED, MAX. 5% BROKENS, IN 10 LBS APTO FDA, 2025 CROP NET WEIGHT: 27.458,48 KGS NCM 1006.30.21.10 | E.B. EXPRESS PROVISIONS | Jul 15, 2026 | Uruguay | 110,318 Kgs | 3920 PKG |
| 5 | HLCUMVD260308745 | URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, WATER POLISHED SORTEXED, MERIN VARIETY, MAX. 5% BROKENS, IN 10 LB 2026 CROP NET WEIGHT 26695 KGS. NCM 1006.30.21.10 | N/A | Jul 9, 2026 | Colombia | 26,813 Kgs | 980 PCS |
Importers
Total 9- 1CHOICE BRANDSSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Nov 29, 202569 ctrs1,528,784 Kgs
- 2AGT FOODSNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 19, 202091 ctrs2,280,553 Kgs
- 3VA INTERTRADING AKTIENGESELLSCHAFTPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Sep 30, 2011295 ctrs7,098,900 Kgs
- 4SUPERMERCADO ECONO,INCSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Nov 29, 2015133 ctrs3,225,347 Kgs
- 5TRANSNATIONAL FOODS INC. 1110Norfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Feb 18, 201240 ctrs1,004,700 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 8- 1EZSCORT CO., LTD.Most Recent Feb 8, 202512 ctrs12,277 Kgs
- 2NATURAL SPECIALTY CROPS CO., ULC.Most Recent Aug 5, 20267 ctrs171,943 Kgs
- 3ETG COMMODITIES INCMost Recent Dec 9, 20244 ctrs100,200 Kgs
- 4MAKE UPMost Recent Sep 1, 20202 ctrs2 Kgs
- 5AGT CLIC FOODS INC.Most Recent Apr 28, 20183 ctrs64,480 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Saman
Rambla Dr. Baltasar Brum 2772 Monte Montevideo Na 11829 Uy
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Saman
Bill of Lading:MAEU272245880
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRSU8659161
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description URUGUAYAN LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE WATER POLISHE D SORTEXED MAX. 5 BROKENS IN 10 LBS APTO FDA 2026 CROP NCM 1006.30.21.10 MARKS SABOR MI NEIRO (SELLADO Y FIRMADO) | ||
Keywords uruguayan long grain white rice water polishe d sortexed max. | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1008 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal UY0051299 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MRSU5016264
Container Number: MRSU5678260
Container Number: MRSU8289998
Container Number: CAAU9041036
Container Number: MRSU8528840
Container Number: MRKU4523894
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port SALVADOR |
Voyage Number 634N | Country of Origin URUGUAY |
Vessel Name WIELAND | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU272245880 | Weight (LB/KG) 425691.3740625 / 193057.3125 |
Quantity 7056 BAL | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt MONTEVIDEO | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 16315 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
E.B. EXPRESS PROVISIONS INC
TAX ID 223144070 181 191 VANDERPOO NEWARK OH 07114 US
Notify Party
E B EXPRESS PROVISIONS INC
181191 VANDERPOOL ST, NEWARK, NJ 00711, USA
Shipper
SAMAN
RAMBLA DR. BALTASAR BRUM 2772 MONTE MONTEVIDEO NA 11829 UY
More data available to paid subscribers