Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
37
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Accumulators Inc
Ports
5
Top Port
Savannah, Georgia
Contact Info
Saip Srl
Via Bressanella 13 Romano Di Inverigo 22044 It
Saip Srl Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 37Total Shipments
37
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Savannah, Georgia
- Houston, Texas
- Charleston, South Carolina
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- New York, New York
Shipments
Latest 5 of 37| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VGAOS01741163 | CONTINUOUS SANDWICH MIWO WALL VISIBLE FIXING PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH MIWO WALL VISIBLE FIXING PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH MIWO WALL VISIBLE FIXING PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH MIWO WALL VISIBLE FIXING PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH MIWO WALL VISIBLE FIXING PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH MIWO WALL VISIBLE FIXING PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH MIWO WALL VISIBLE FIXING PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH MIWO WALL VISIBLE FIXING PANEL PRODUCTION | RECTICEL INSULATED PANELS, LLC | Oct 18, 2026 | Italy | 36,612 Kgs | 29 PKG |
| 2 | VGAOS01706362 | CONTINUOUS SANDWICH MIWO WALL VISIBLE FIXING PANEL PRODUCTION | RECTICEL INSULATED PANELS, LLC | Oct 8, 2026 | Italy | 1,100 Kgs | 3 PKG |
| 3 | VGAOS01706364 | CONTINUOUS SANDWICH MIWO WALL VISIBLE FIXING PANEL PRODUCTION PACKING UNIT | RECTICEL INSULATED PANELS, LLC | Oct 8, 2026 | Italy | 4,580 Kgs | 5 PKG |
| 4 | VGAOS01698388 | CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION | RECTICEL INSULATED PANELS, LLC | Sep 15, 2026 | Italy | 168,870 Kgs | 43 PKG |
| 5 | VGAOS01699422 | CONTINUOUS SANDWICH PIR WALL HIDDEN FIXING AND ROOF STANDING SEAM PANEL PRODUCTION | RECTICEL INSULATED PANELS, LLC | Sep 15, 2026 | Portugal | 1,100 Kgs | 3 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1ACCUMULATORS INCMost Recent Mar 9, 201312 ctrs23,532 Kgs
- 2RECTICEL INSULATED PANELS, LLCSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Oct 18, 202667 ctrs428,749 Kgs
- 3TRUECORESavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Feb 24, 202449 ctrs390,175 Kgs
- 4METECNO S.A.Port Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Jun 3, 201413 ctrs84,274 Kgs
- 5PERLICK CORPORATIONHouston, Texas · Most Recent Feb 17, 20252 ctrs22,800 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Saip Srl
Via Bressanella 13 Romano Di Inverigo 22044 It
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Saip Srl
Bill of Lading:VGAOS01741163
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TIIU5960518
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description CONTINUOUS SANDWICH MIWO WALL VISIBLE FIXING PANEL PRODUCTION | ||
Keywords continuous sandwich miwo wall visible fixing panel production | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 2 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 2819191 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: CSNU8759225
Container Number: FFAU3206390
Container Number: OOCU7743415
Container Number: FCIU9732532
Container Number: CSNU7062200
Container Number: TGBU8766338
Container Number: TRHU3477980
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code VGAO |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GENOA |
Voyage Number 040W1 | Country of Origin OMAN |
Vessel Name CMA CGM ENDURANCE | U.S. Port SAVANNAH, GEORGIA |
Master Bill of Lading COSU6466559060 | Weight (LB/KG) 80729.46 / 36612 |
Quantity 29 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt GENOVA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
RECTICEL INSULATED PANELS, LLC
377 JOE FRANK PORTER RD MT PLEASANT 38474 US
Notify Party
R.L. SWEARER COMPANY
6675 EASTLAND RD, CLEVELAND 44130, USA
Shipper
SAIP SRL
VIA BRESSANELLA 13 ROMANO DI INVERIGO 22044 IT
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Saip Srl
250±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
650±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments