Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
985
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Worldwide Express Inc
Ports
5
Top Port
Norfolk, Virginia
Contact Info
Rhombus Shipping & Forwarders
Pvt.Ltd. Shop No.5 Nirma Plaza, Makwana Rd Marol Naka, Andheri E, Temumbai - 400 059
Rhombus Shipping & Forwarders Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 985Total Shipments
985
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Norfolk, Virginia
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Seattle, Washington
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 985| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APLU604014869 | 220 LINED JUMBO BAGS -220 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024848 DT- 16-04-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-264-2018-19 DT- 20-08-2018 SB NO- 4001883 DT- 21-08-2018, ; NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 220 LINED JUMBO BAGS -220 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024848 DT- 16-04-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-264-2018-19 DT- 20-08-2018 SB NO- 4001883 DT- 21-08-2018, ; NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 220 LINED JUMBO BAGS -220 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024848 DT- 16-04-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-264-2018-19 DT- 20-08-2018 SB NO- 4001883 DT- 21-08-2018, ; NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 220 LINED JUMBO BAGS -220 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024848 DT- 16-04-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-264-2018-19 DT- 20-08-2018 SB NO- 4001883 DT- 21-08-2018, ; NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 220 LINED JUMBO BAGS -220 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024848 DT- 16-04-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-264-2018-19 DT- 20-08-2018 SB NO- 4001883 DT- 21-08-2018, ; NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 220 LINED JUMBO BAGS -220 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024848 DT- 16-04-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-264-2018-19 DT- 20-08-2018 SB NO- 4001883 DT- 21-08-2018, ; NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 220 LINED JUMBO BAGS -220 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024848 DT- 16-04-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-264-2018-19 DT- 20-08-2018 SB NO- 4001883 DT- 21-08-2018, ; NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 220 LINED JUMBO BAGS -220 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024848 DT- 16-04-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-264-2018-19 DT- 20-08-2018 SB NO- 4001883 DT- 21-08-2018, ; NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 220 LINED JUMBO BAGS -220 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024848 DT- 16-04-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-264-2018-19 DT- 20-08-2018 SB NO- 4001883 DT- 21-08-2018, ; NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 220 LINED JUMBO BAGS -220 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024848 DT- 16-04-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-264-2018-19 DT- 20-08-2018 SB NO- 4001883 DT- 21-08-2018, ; NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 220 LINED JUMBO BAGS -220 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024848 DT- 16-04-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-264-2018-19 DT- 20-08-2018 SB NO- 4001883 DT- 21-08-2018, ; NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 | WORLDWIDE EXPRESS INC | Oct 12, 2018 | China | 221,100 Kgs | 220 PKG |
| 2 | APLU604014598 | TOTAL 10X20- CONTAINERS 200 LINED JUMBO BAGS -200 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00023567 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-231-2018-19 DT- 06-08-2018, TEL- -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL- APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 10X20- CONTAINERS 200 LINED JUMBO BAGS -200 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00023567 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-231-2018-19 DT- 06-08-2018, TEL- -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL- APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 10X20- CONTAINERS 200 LINED JUMBO BAGS -200 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00023567 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-231-2018-19 DT- 06-08-2018, TEL- -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL- APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 10X20- CONTAINERS 200 LINED JUMBO BAGS -200 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00023567 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-231-2018-19 DT- 06-08-2018, TEL- -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL- APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 10X20- CONTAINERS 200 LINED JUMBO BAGS -200 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00023567 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-231-2018-19 DT- 06-08-2018, TEL- -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL- APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 10X20- CONTAINERS 200 LINED JUMBO BAGS -200 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00023567 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-231-2018-19 DT- 06-08-2018, TEL- -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL- APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 10X20- CONTAINERS 200 LINED JUMBO BAGS -200 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00023567 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-231-2018-19 DT- 06-08-2018, TEL- -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL- APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 10X20- CONTAINERS 200 LINED JUMBO BAGS -200 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00023567 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-231-2018-19 DT- 06-08-2018, TEL- -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL- APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 10X20- CONTAINERS 200 LINED JUMBO BAGS -200 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00023567 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-231-2018-19 DT- 06-08-2018, TEL- -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL- APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 10X20- CONTAINERS 200 LINED JUMBO BAGS -200 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00023567 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-231-2018-19 DT- 06-08-2018, TEL- -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL- APL_US_CS@APL.COM | WORLDWIDE EXPRESS INC | Sep 28, 2018 | China | 201,000 Kgs | 200 PKG |
| 3 | APLU604014711 | 160 LINED JUMBO BAGS -160 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO# PUR00024591 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-234-2018-19 DT- 07-08-2018 SB NO- 4001777 DT- 08-08-2018, NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 160 LINED JUMBO BAGS -160 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO# PUR00024591 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-234-2018-19 DT- 07-08-2018 SB NO- 4001777 DT- 08-08-2018, NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 160 LINED JUMBO BAGS -160 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO# PUR00024591 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-234-2018-19 DT- 07-08-2018 SB NO- 4001777 DT- 08-08-2018, NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 160 LINED JUMBO BAGS -160 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO# PUR00024591 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-234-2018-19 DT- 07-08-2018 SB NO- 4001777 DT- 08-08-2018, NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 160 LINED JUMBO BAGS -160 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO# PUR00024591 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-234-2018-19 DT- 07-08-2018 SB NO- 4001777 DT- 08-08-2018, NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 160 LINED JUMBO BAGS -160 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO# PUR00024591 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-234-2018-19 DT- 07-08-2018 SB NO- 4001777 DT- 08-08-2018, NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 160 LINED JUMBO BAGS -160 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO# PUR00024591 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-234-2018-19 DT- 07-08-2018 SB NO- 4001777 DT- 08-08-2018, NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 160 LINED JUMBO BAGS -160 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO# PUR00024591 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-234-2018-19 DT- 07-08-2018 SB NO- 4001777 DT- 08-08-2018, NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 | WORLDWIDE EXPRESS INC | Sep 28, 2018 | China | 160,800 Kgs | 160 PKG |
| 4 | APLU604014599 | TOTAL 9X20- CONTAINERS 180 LINED JUMBO BAGS -180 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024589 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-209-2018-19 DT- 27-07-2018, TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL - APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 9X20- CONTAINERS 180 LINED JUMBO BAGS -180 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024589 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-209-2018-19 DT- 27-07-2018, TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL - APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 9X20- CONTAINERS 180 LINED JUMBO BAGS -180 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024589 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-209-2018-19 DT- 27-07-2018, TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL - APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 9X20- CONTAINERS 180 LINED JUMBO BAGS -180 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024589 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-209-2018-19 DT- 27-07-2018, TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL - APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 9X20- CONTAINERS 180 LINED JUMBO BAGS -180 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024589 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-209-2018-19 DT- 27-07-2018, TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL - APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 9X20- CONTAINERS 180 LINED JUMBO BAGS -180 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024589 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-209-2018-19 DT- 27-07-2018, TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL - APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 9X20- CONTAINERS 180 LINED JUMBO BAGS -180 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024589 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-209-2018-19 DT- 27-07-2018, TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL - APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 9X20- CONTAINERS 180 LINED JUMBO BAGS -180 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024589 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-209-2018-19 DT- 27-07-2018, TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL - APL_US_CS@APL.COM TOTAL 9X20- CONTAINERS 180 LINED JUMBO BAGS -180 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024589 DT- 26-03-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-209-2018-19 DT- 27-07-2018, TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 EMAIL - APL_US_CS@APL.COM | WORLDWIDE EXPRESS INC | Sep 28, 2018 | China | 180,900 Kgs | 180 PKG |
| 5 | APLU604014654 | 080 JUMBO BAGS -080 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO# PUR00023571 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-235-2018-19 DT- 07-08-2018 SB NO- 4001778 DT- 08-08-2018, OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 080 JUMBO BAGS -080 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO# PUR00023571 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-235-2018-19 DT- 07-08-2018 SB NO- 4001778 DT- 08-08-2018, OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 080 JUMBO BAGS -080 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO# PUR00023571 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-235-2018-19 DT- 07-08-2018 SB NO- 4001778 DT- 08-08-2018, OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 080 JUMBO BAGS -080 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO# PUR00023571 DT- 04-01-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-235-2018-19 DT- 07-08-2018 SB NO- 4001778 DT- 08-08-2018, OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 | WORLDWIDE EXPRESS INC | Sep 21, 2018 | South Korea | 80,240 Kgs | 80 PKG |
Importers
Total 1- 1WORLDWIDE EXPRESS INCSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Oct 12, 20182,109 ctrs40,427,230 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Rhombus Shipping & Forwarders
Pvt.Ltd. Shop No.5 Nirma Plaza, Makwana Rd Marol Naka, Andheri E, Temumbai - 400 059
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Rhombus Shipping & Forwarders
Bill of Lading:APLU604014869
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MAGU2500289
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 220 LINED JUMBO BAGS -220 PACKAGES- GARNET ABRASIVE # 85 PO # PUR00024848 DT- 16-04-2018 INV NO- TGI-DUV-264-2018-19 DT- 20-08-2018 SB NO- 4001883 DT- 21-08-2018, ; NAME, ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF LOCAL OFFICE AT PORT OF DESTINATION APL LIMITED 26 CENTURY BOULEVARD SUITE 405 NASHVILLE, USA TEL - -1- -800- 999 7733 | ||
Keywords jumbo bags | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 20 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal K4469417 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER CMAU008134 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER CMAU008134 001 TO 220 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER CMAU008134 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER CMAU008134 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER CMAU008134 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER CMAU008134 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER CMAU008134 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER CMAU008134 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER CMAU008134 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER CMAU008134 | |
Container Number: TEMU2746313
Container Number: CMAU0081347
Container Number: CMAU2069320
Container Number: FCIU3574430
Container Number: ECMU1855060
Container Number: TCKU3457835
Container Number: TEMU2423305
Container Number: CMAU1520439
Container Number: TCKU2099980
Container Number: TGHU0037537
Transit
Carrier APL CO PTE LTD-NOL GROUP | Carrier Code APLU |
Carrier Address 456 ALEXANDRIA RD NOL BLDG #06-00 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Shanghai |
Voyage Number 00079 | Country of Origin China |
Vessel Name EVER STRONG | U.S. Port Tacoma, Washington |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 487525.5 / 221100 |
Quantity 220 PKG | Container Count 11 |
Place of Receipt VISHAKHAPATNAM, I | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 286 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Master Bill |
Company
Importer
WORLDWIDE EXPRESS INC
6909 ENGLE ROAD, SUITE 6-7 MIDDLEBURG HTS., OHIO 44130 USA TEL 001-440-826-4211 TEFAX 001-440-826-4405
Notify Party
WORLDWIDE EXPRESS INC
6909 ENGLE RD, MIDDLEBURG HTS OHIO, OH 44130, USA
Shipper
RHOMBUS SHIPPING FORWARDERS
PVT.LTD. SHOP NO.5 NIRMA PLAZA, MAKWANA RD MAROL NAKA, ANDHERI E, TEMUMBAI - 400 059
More data available to paid subscribers