Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
312
Trading Partners
9
Top Partner
Portmeirion Canada Inc.
Ports
5
Top Port
New York, New York
Contact Info
Ptm Coltd
47, Gongdan 1-daero 379beonan -gil, Siheung-si, Gyeonggi-do, 15075, Korea (+82-10-9353-7579) 821093537579
Ptm Coltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 312Total Shipments
312
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Apr 25, 2024
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Apr 25, 2024
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York, New York
- Seattle, Washington
- Tacoma, Washington
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 312| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU237110099 | PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 2 INV NO. PTM240304-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 2 INV NO. PTM240304-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 2 INV NO. PTM240304-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 2 INV NO. PTM240304-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 2 INV NO. PTM240304-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 2 INV NO. PTM240304-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 2 INV NO. PTM240304-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 2 INV NO. PTM240304-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 2 INV NO. PTM240304-001 | MOBIS NORTH AMERICA ELECTRIFIED | Apr 25, 2024 | South Korea | 127,016 Kgs | 26 CAS |
| 2 | MAEU233690516 | PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 1 INV NO. PTM231204-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 1 INV NO. PTM231204-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 1 INV NO. PTM231204-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 1 INV NO. PTM231204-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 1 INV NO. PTM231204-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 1 INV NO. PTM231204-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 1 INV NO. PTM231204-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 1 INV NO. PTM231204-001 PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 1 INV NO. PTM231204-001 | MOBIS NORTH AMERICA ELECTRIFIED | Jan 13, 2024 | South Korea | 127,016 Kgs | 26 CAS |
| 3 | BANQSZX0543483 | CERAMICS WARE AS PER P.O# 120582 120583 120590 120587 230109 230110 120588 120593 120589 420089 INV# JH 140605-078 HS-CODE(S) 6911101900 THIS SHIPMENT DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY WOOD PACKAGING MATERIALS | PORTMEIRION CANADA INC. | Jun 27, 2014 | China | 10,941 Kgs | 1303 CTN |
| 4 | BANQSZX0543485 | CERAMICS WARE AS PER P.O# 120584 120597 120556 601570 605338 606408 INV# JH 140530-076 HS CODE 6911101900 THIS SHIPMENT DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY WOOD PACKAGING MATERIALS . | PORTMEIRION CANADA INC. | Jun 20, 2014 | China | 12,337 Kgs | 1104 CTN |
| 5 | BANQSZX0542536 | CERAMICS WARE AS PER P.O# 120583 120585 120586 120584 120568 120582 INV# JH 140523-060 HS CODE 6911101900 1112 CTNS HS CODE 6913100090 20 CTNS THIS SHIPMENT DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY WOOD PACKAGING MATERIALS | PORTMEIRION CANADA INC. | Jun 20, 2014 | China | 11,770 Kgs | 1132 CTN |
Importers
Total 8- 1PORTMEIRION CANADA INC.Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Jun 27, 2014129 ctrs1,667,997 Kgs
- 2PORTMEIRION GROUP USA INCMost Recent Dec 2, 2013160 ctrs2,198,259 Kgs
- 3PORTMEIRION USA CO SP.SKINNER COMost Recent Sep 17, 201281 ctrs980,923 Kgs
- 4FORLIFELos Angeles, California · Most Recent Oct 15, 201013 ctrs120,535 Kgs
- 5PORTMEIRION POTTERIES USAMost Recent Feb 14, 20097 ctrs77,018 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ptm Coltd
47, Gongdan 1-daero 379beonan -gil, Siheung-si, Gyeonggi-do, 15075, Korea (+82-10-9353-7579) 821093537579
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ptm Coltd
Bill of Lading:MAEU237110099
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CAXU8062342
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description PE SYSYTEM EOL TESTER LINE 2 INV NO. PTM240304-001 | ||
Keywords pe sysytem eol tester | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 4 |
Length 480 | Height 114 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal KR0355571 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers MNAE MAKER: PTM CO.,LTD. CASE NO.: 1 OF 26 BOX NET WEIGHT: 22,800 KG GROSS WEIGHT: 24,500 KG MESEARMENT : 8.1(L)X2.3(W)X2.55(H) MNAE MAKER: PTM CO.,LTD. CASE NO.: 1 OF 26 BOX NET WEIGHT: 22,800 KG GROSS WEIGHT: 24,500 KG MESEARMENT : 8.1(L)X2.3(W)X2.55(H) MNAE MAKER: PTM CO.,LTD. CASE NO.: 1 OF 26 BOX NET WEIGHT: 22,800 KG GROSS WEIGHT: 24,500 KG MESEARMENT : 8.1(L)X2.3(W)X2.55(H) MNAE MAKER: PTM CO.,LTD. CASE NO.: 1 OF 26 BOX NET WEIGHT: 22,800 KG GROSS WEIGHT: 24,500 KG MESEARMENT : 8.1(L)X2.3(W)X2.55(H) MNAE MAKER: PTM CO.,LTD. CASE NO.: 1 OF 26 BOX NET WEIGHT: 22,800 KG GROSS WEIGHT: 24,500 KG MESEARMENT : 8.1(L)X2.3(W)X2.55(H) MNAE MAKER: PTM CO.,LTD. CASE NO.: 1 OF 26 BOX NET WEIGHT: 22,800 KG GROSS WEIGHT: 24,500 KG MESEARMENT : 8.1(L)X2.3(W)X2.55(H) MNAE MAKER: PTM CO.,LTD. CASE NO.: 1 OF 26 BOX NET WEIGHT: 22,800 KG GROSS WEIGHT: 24,500 KG MESEARMENT : 8.1(L)X2.3(W)X2.55(H) MNAE MAKER: PTM CO.,LTD. CASE NO.: 1 OF 26 BOX NET WEIGHT: 22,800 KG GROSS WEIGHT: 24,500 KG MESEARMENT : 8.1(L)X2.3(W)X2.55(H) MNAE MAKER: PTM CO.,LTD. CASE NO.: 1 OF 26 BOX NET WEIGHT: 22,800 KG GROSS WEIGHT: 24,500 KG MESEARMENT : 8.1(L)X2.3(W)X2.55(H) | |
Container Number: MSKU1778743
Container Number: SUDU5757716
Container Number: MRSU4969615
Container Number: TGBU5359581
Container Number: TRLU5867563
Container Number: TCKU7210680
Container Number: MSKU0588688
Container Number: HASU4535244
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BUSAN |
Voyage Number 411E | Country of Origin KOREA SOUTH |
Vessel Name GSL NINGBO | U.S. Port SAVANNAH, GEORGIA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU237110099 | Weight (LB/KG) 280070.08155 / 127015.91 |
Quantity 26 CAS | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt BUSAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 384 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
MOBIS NORTH AMERICA ELECTRIFIED
POWERTRAIN, LLC 8001 CHATHAM CENTER DR. SUITE 100 SAVANNAH, GA 31405
Notify Party
GLOVIS AMERICA, INC
17305 VON KARMAN AVE, IRVINE, CA 92614, USA
Shipper
PTM CO., LTD.
47, GONGDAN 1-DAERO 379BEONAN -GIL, SIHEUNG-SI, GYEONGGI-DO, 15075, KOREA (+82-10-9353-7579) 821093537579
More data available to paid subscribers