Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
508
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Azon Usa Inc.
Ports
5
Top Port
Tacoma, Washington
Contact Info
Polymus Co.,Ltd
Rm 2513, Janggyo Bldg, 1 Janggyo-don G, Jung-gu, Seoul Korea Seoul Kr
Polymus Co.,Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 508Total Shipments
508
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 15, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 15, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Tacoma, Washington
- Los Angeles, California
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Everett, Washington
- Seattle, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 508| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TWMFTWSC26091841 | POLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE POLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE POLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE POLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE POLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE POLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE POLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE POLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE | GENYK | Oct 14, 2026 | South Korea | 165,920 Kgs | 256 PKG |
| 2 | YMJAW360953674A | POLY((METHYLENE) AMINO-RESINS AND POLYURETHAPOLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE (EX.KUMHOMITSUI COSMONATE M-200 ) 93.75 MT PACKING SCHUETZ IBC TANK (TOTAL 75 TOTES) PURCHASE ORDER NO. PO XXXXXX THE PURCHASE ORDER NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR POLY((METHYLENE) AMINO-RESINS AND POLYURETHAPOLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE (EX.KUMHOMITSUI COSMONATE M-200 ) 93.75 MT PACKING SCHUETZ IBC TANK (TOTAL 75 TOTES) PURCHASE ORDER NO. PO XXXXXX THE PURCHASE ORDER NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR POLY((METHYLENE) AMINO-RESINS AND POLYURETHAPOLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE (EX.KUMHOMITSUI COSMONATE M-200 ) 93.75 MT PACKING SCHUETZ IBC TANK (TOTAL 75 TOTES) PURCHASE ORDER NO. PO XXXXXX THE PURCHASE ORDER NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR POLY((METHYLENE) AMINO-RESINS AND POLYURETHAPOLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE (EX.KUMHOMITSUI COSMONATE M-200 ) 93.75 MT PACKING SCHUETZ IBC TANK (TOTAL 75 TOTES) PURCHASE ORDER NO. PO XXXXXX THE PURCHASE ORDER NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR POLY((METHYLENE) AMINO-RESINS AND POLYURETHAPOLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE (EX.KUMHOMITSUI COSMONATE M-200 ) 93.75 MT PACKING SCHUETZ IBC TANK (TOTAL 75 TOTES) PURCHASE ORDER NO. PO XXXXXX THE PURCHASE ORDER NO. IS PROVIDED BY THE SHIPPER FOR | AZON USA INC. | Sep 20, 2026 | South Korea | 98,250 Kgs | 75 PKG |
| 3 | TWMFTWSC26080568 | POLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE | EVERCHEM | Sep 15, 2026 | South Korea | 19,104 Kgs | 16 PKG |
| 4 | TWMFTWSC26080567 | POLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE | EVERCHEM | Sep 15, 2026 | South Korea | 19,104 Kgs | 16 DRM |
| 5 | TWMFTWSC26080566 | POLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE | EVERCHEM | Sep 15, 2026 | South Korea | 19,104 Kgs | 16 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1AZON USA INC.Long Beach, California · Most Recent Sep 20, 2026254 ctrs4,839,714 Kgs
- 2EVERCHEMNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Sep 15, 2026114 ctrs2,223,762 Kgs
- 3GENYKTacoma, Washington · Most Recent Oct 14, 2026192 ctrs4,142,932 Kgs
- 4POLYCOAT PRODUCTSLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Jul 17, 201939 ctrs755,096 Kgs
- 5POLYVAL INC.Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Mar 12, 202544 ctrs885,045 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Polymus Co.,Ltd
Rm 2513, Janggyo Bldg, 1 Janggyo-don G, Jung-gu, Seoul Korea Seoul Kr
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Polymus Co.,Ltd
Bill of Lading:TWMFTWSC26091841
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: BSIU3255682
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description POLYMETHYLENE POLYPHENYL ISOCYANATE | ||
Keywords polymethylene polyphenyl isocyanate | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 16 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal BS26344055 | Equipment Description CN |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: JSSU1664919
Container Number: CAIU6334239
Container Number: SEGU3162771
Container Number: TEMU3496008
Container Number: CAAU2894546
Container Number: JSSU1664420
Container Number: MAGU2358549
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code TWMF |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BUSAN |
Voyage Number 007E | Country of Origin KOREA SOUTH |
Vessel Name SUVA CHIEF | U.S. Port EVERETT, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading SSBFSC607BSF0278 | Weight (LB/KG) 365853.60000000003 / 165920 |
Quantity 256 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt BUSAN SOUTH KOREA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House FROB |
Company
Importer
GENYK
1701, 3E AVENUESHAWINIGAN, QC. G9T2 W6TEL 819-729- 0395FAX 819-729-03 SHAWINIGAN QC G9T2W6 CA
Notify Party
GENYK
1701 3E, AVENUESHAWINIGAN, QC
Shipper
POLYMUS CO.,LTD
RM 2513, JANGGYO BLDG, 1 JANGGYO-DON G, JUNG-GU, SEOUL KOREA SEOUL KR
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Polymus Co.,Ltd
150±
Total Shipments
200±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
450±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
200±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments