Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
181
Trading Partners
6
Top Partner
E.B. Express Provisions
Ports
3
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Pirahy Alimentos Ltda
Br 287 Snkm 530 Sao Borjars Brazil Sao Borja Na 97670000 Br
Pirahy Alimentos Ltda Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 181Total Shipments
181
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Port Everglades, Florida
- New York, New York
Shipments
Latest 5 of 181| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU276933133 | 7 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 104 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 16 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR0017450452 FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 7 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 104 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 16 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR0017450452 FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 7 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 104 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 16 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR0017450452 FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 7 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 104 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 16 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR0017450452 FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 7 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 104 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 16 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR0017450452 FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 7 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 104 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 16 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR0017450452 FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 7 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 104 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 16 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR0017450452 FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED | E.B. EXPRESS PROVISIONS | Oct 19, 2026 | Brazil | 197,401 Kgs | 8576 CTN |
| 2 | MAEU272946569 | 2 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXX FINO BRAZILIAN LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 86 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 6 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXLONG GRAIN AND PARBOILED BROWN RICE PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) NCM 1006.20.10 SH 1006.20, .00 DUE 26BR0013580882 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 2 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXX FINO BRAZILIAN LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 86 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 6 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXLONG GRAIN AND PARBOILED BROWN RICE PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) NCM 1006.20.10 SH 1006.20, .00 DUE 26BR0013580882 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED | E.B. EXPRESS PROVISIONS | Sep 10, 2026 | Brazil | 56,436 Kgs | 2446 CTN |
| 3 | MAEU272946468 | 5 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXX FINO XXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 86 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 14 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXAN LONG GRAIN AND PARBOILED BROWN RICE PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) NCM 1006.20.10 SH 1006., 20.00 DUE 26BR0013588549 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 5 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXX FINO XXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 86 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 14 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXAN LONG GRAIN AND PARBOILED BROWN RICE PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) NCM 1006.20.10 SH 1006., 20.00 DUE 26BR0013588549 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 5 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXX FINO XXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 86 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 14 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXAN LONG GRAIN AND PARBOILED BROWN RICE PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) NCM 1006.20.10 SH 1006., 20.00 DUE 26BR0013588549 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 5 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXX FINO XXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 86 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 14 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXAN LONG GRAIN AND PARBOILED BROWN RICE PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) NCM 1006.20.10 SH 1006., 20.00 DUE 26BR0013588549 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 5 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXX FINO XXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 86 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 14 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXAN LONG GRAIN AND PARBOILED BROWN RICE PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) NCM 1006.20.10 SH 1006., 20.00 DUE 26BR0013588549 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED | E.B. EXPRESS PROVISIONS | Sep 1, 2026 | Brazil | 141,091 Kgs | 6046 CTN |
| 4 | MAEU270080672 | 6 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXN LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 100 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR0008567245 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 6 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXN LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 100 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR0008567245 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 6 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXN LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 100 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR0008567245 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 6 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXN LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 100 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR0008567245 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 6 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXN LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 100 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR0008567245 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 6 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXN LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 100 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INCLUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR0008567245 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED | E.B. EXPRESS PROVISIONS | Jun 10, 2026 | Brazil | 169,299 Kgs | 6562 CTN |
| 5 | MAEU269198590 | 2 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB PRATO FINO BRAZILIAN LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 40 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND PARBOILED BROWN RICE PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) NCM 1006.20.10 SH 1006.20.00 DUE 26BR0, 007224247 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED 2 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB PRATO FINO BRAZILIAN LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 40 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND PARBOILED BROWN RICE PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) NCM 1006.20.10 SH 1006.20.00 DUE 26BR0, 007224247 EXPRESS RELEASE FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED | E.B. EXPRESS PROVISIONS | Jun 4, 2026 | Brazil | 56,602 Kgs | 2464 CTN |
Importers
Total 6- 1E.B. EXPRESS PROVISIONSMost Recent Oct 19, 2026709 ctrs19,553,154 Kgs
- 2PANAMERICAN FOODS CORP.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Dec 19, 20093 ctrs50,246 Kgs
- 3E.B. EXPRESS PTROVISIONS INC.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 15, 20228 ctrs224,184 Kgs
- 4EB EXPRESS PROVIONS INC.Most Recent Apr 21, 20236 ctrs168,948 Kgs
- 5GLOBEX DISTRIBUITORS LLCPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Dec 28, 20141 ctrs25,657 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Pirahy Alimentos Ltda
Br 287 Snkm 530 Sao Borjars Brazil Sao Borja Na 97670000 Br
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Pirahy Alimentos Ltda
Bill of Lading:MAEU276933133
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRSU7134040
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 7 X 40 HC CONTAIN FOB XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX LONG GRAIN AND WHITE RICE PACKAGE 2724 KG (6 X 454 KG) WITH 104 PALLETS INCLUDED PACKAGE 10 KG (10 X 1 KG) WITH 16 PALLETS INCLUDED P ACKAGE 1814 KG (2 X 907) WITH 20 PALLETS INC LUDED NCM 1006.30.21 SH 10063020 DUE 26BR001 7450452 FREIGHT PREPAID ABROAD AS AGREED | ||
Keywords contain fob xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx long grain white rice package | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1008 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal BR1041624 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers MRSU6018148 SEAL MLBR1224578 MRSU7438989 SEAL MLBR1041625 CAJU5031524 SEAL MLBR1041611 MRS U7134040 SEAL MLBR1041624 MRSU8858878 SEAL ML BR1041616 FFAU4774707 SEAL MLBR1041621 MRSU97 38840 SEAL MLBR1224499 MRSU6018148 SEAL MLBR1224578 MRSU7438989 SEAL MLBR1041625 CAJU5031524 SEAL MLBR1041611 MRS U7134040 SEAL MLBR1041624 MRSU8858878 SEAL ML BR1041616 FFAU4774707 SEAL MLBR1041621 MRSU97 38840 SEAL MLBR1224499 MRSU6018148 SEAL MLBR1224578 MRSU7438989 SEAL MLBR1041625 CAJU5031524 SEAL MLBR1041611 MRS U7134040 SEAL MLBR1041624 MRSU8858878 SEAL ML BR1041616 FFAU4774707 SEAL MLBR1041621 MRSU97 38840 SEAL MLBR1224499 MRSU6018148 SEAL MLBR1224578 MRSU7438989 SEAL MLBR1041625 CAJU5031524 SEAL MLBR1041611 MRS U7134040 SEAL MLBR1041624 MRSU8858878 SEAL ML BR1041616 FFAU4774707 SEAL MLBR1041621 MRSU97 38840 SEAL MLBR1224499 MRSU6018148 SEAL MLBR1224578 MRSU7438989 SEAL MLBR1041625 CAJU5031524 SEAL MLBR1041611 MRS U7134040 SEAL MLBR1041624 MRSU8858878 SEAL ML BR1041616 FFAU4774707 SEAL MLBR1041621 MRSU97 38840 SEAL MLBR1224499 MRSU6018148 SEAL MLBR1224578 MRSU7438989 SEAL MLBR1041625 CAJU5031524 SEAL MLBR1041611 MRS U7134040 SEAL MLBR1041624 MRSU8858878 SEAL ML BR1041616 FFAU4774707 SEAL MLBR1041621 MRSU97 38840 SEAL MLBR1224499 MRSU6018148 SEAL MLBR1224578 MRSU7438989 SEAL MLBR1041625 CAJU5031524 SEAL MLBR1041611 MRS U7134040 SEAL MLBR1041624 MRSU8858878 SEAL ML BR1041616 FFAU4774707 SEAL MLBR1041621 MRSU97 38840 SEAL MLBR1224499 | |
Container Number: FFAU4774707
Container Number: MRSU6018148
Container Number: MRSU8858878
Container Number: CAJU5031524
Container Number: MRSU9738840
Container Number: MRSU7438989
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port RIO GRANDE |
Voyage Number 639N | Country of Origin BRAZIL |
Vessel Name MAERSK FORTALEZA | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU276933133 | Weight (LB/KG) 434357.8509375 / 196987.6875 |
Quantity 8576 CTN | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt RIO GRANDE | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 16711 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
E B EXPRESS PROVISIONS INC
181191 VANDERPOOL STREET NEWARK NJ NEWARK NJ 07114 US
Notify Party
PERIN TRADING CO. LLC
4160 TEMESCAL CANYON RD, C CORONA, CA 92883, USA
Shipper
PIRAHY ALIMENTOS LTDA
BR 287 SNKM 530 SAO BORJARS BRAZIL SAO BORJA NA 97670000 BR
More data available to paid subscribers