Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
66
Trading Partners
7
Top Partner
L-h Battery Company, Inc.
Ports
6
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Nk Tech Co.,Ltd
Nktech Co., Ltd (On Behalf Of Hira No America, Inc.) (Oshikdo-don G), 1047 Oehang-
Nk Tech Co.,Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 66Total Shipments
66
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Apr 16, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Apr 16, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Savannah, Georgia
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Los Angeles, California
- Seattle, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 66| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CJKCCOKR26003253 | ALUMINIUM; STRUCTURES (EXCLUDING PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS OF HEADING NO. ) AND PARTS OF STRUCTURES, N.E.C. IN HEADING NO. , PLAT ES, RODS, PROFILES, TUBES AND THE LIKE ALUMINIUM; STRUCTURES (EXCLUDING PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS OF HEADING NO. ) AND PARTS OF STRUCTURES, N.E.C. IN HEADING NO. , PLAT ES, RODS, PROFILES, TUBES AND THE LIKE ALUMINIUM; STRUCTURES (EXCLUDING PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS OF HEADING NO. ) AND PARTS OF STRUCTURES, N.E.C. IN HEADING NO. , PLAT ES, RODS, PROFILES, TUBES AND THE LIKE ALUMINIUM; STRUCTURES (EXCLUDING PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS OF HEADING NO. ) AND PARTS OF STRUCTURES, N.E.C. IN HEADING NO. , PLAT ES, RODS, PROFILES, TUBES AND THE LIKE ALUMINIUM; STRUCTURES (EXCLUDING PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS OF HEADING NO. ) AND PARTS OF STRUCTURES, N.E.C. IN HEADING NO. , PLAT ES, RODS, PROFILES, TUBES AND THE LIKE ALUMINIUM; STRUCTURES (EXCLUDING PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS OF HEADING NO. ) AND PARTS OF STRUCTURES, N.E.C. IN HEADING NO. , PLAT ES, RODS, PROFILES, TUBES AND THE LIKE ALUMINIUM; STRUCTURES (EXCLUDING PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS OF HEADING NO. ) AND PARTS OF STRUCTURES, N.E.C. IN HEADING NO. , PLAT ES, RODS, PROFILES, TUBES AND THE LIKE ALUMINIUM; STRUCTURES (EXCLUDING PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS OF HEADING NO. ) AND PARTS OF STRUCTURES, N.E.C. IN HEADING NO. , PLAT ES, RODS, PROFILES, TUBES AND THE LIKE | L-H BATTERY COMPANY, INC. | Apr 16, 2026 | South Korea | 35,989 Kgs | 16 PKG |
| 2 | CHSLSEL2603228 | BROMOTRIFLUOROMETHANE (HALON-) | AGAS AMERICAS BOWLING GREEN OH | Apr 9, 2026 | South Korea | 8,878 Kgs | 70 PKG |
| 3 | CJKCCOKR25014035 | IRON OR STEEL; STRUCTURES AND PARTS THEREOF, N.E.C. IN HEADING IRON OR STEEL; STRUCTURES AND PARTS THEREOF, N.E.C. IN HEADING IRON OR STEEL; STRUCTURES AND PARTS THEREOF, N.E.C. IN HEADING | L-H BATTERY COMPANY, INC. | Nov 9, 2025 | South Korea | 22,569 Kgs | 3 PKG |
| 4 | CJKCCOKR25014306 | IRON OR STEEL; STRUCTURES AND PARTS THEREOF, N.E.C. IN HEADING IRON OR STEEL; STRUCTURES AND PARTS THEREOF, N.E.C. IN HEADING IRON OR STEEL; STRUCTURES AND PARTS THEREOF, N.E.C. IN HEADING IRON OR STEEL; STRUCTURES AND PARTS THEREOF, N.E.C. IN HEADING IRON OR STEEL; STRUCTURES AND PARTS THEREOF, N.E.C. IN HEADING | L-H BATTERY COMPANY, INC. | Nov 4, 2025 | South Korea | 39,337 Kgs | 9 PKG |
| 5 | CJKCCOKR25013664 | IRON OR STEEL; STRUCTURES AND PARTS THEREOF, N.E.C. IN HEADING IRON OR STEEL; STRUCTURES AND PARTS THEREOF, N.E.C. IN HEADING IRON OR STEEL; STRUCTURES AND PARTS THEREOF, N.E.C. IN HEADING | L-H BATTERY COMPANY, INC. | Nov 2, 2025 | South Korea | 24,271 Kgs | 3 PKG |
Importers
Total 6- 1L-H BATTERY COMPANY, INC.Long Beach, California · Most Recent Apr 16, 2026291 ctrs3,021,801 Kgs
- 2NEXT STAR ENERGY INC.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent May 21, 202579 ctrs728,995 Kgs
- 3HL GA BATTERY COMPANY LLCSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Apr 2, 202574 ctrs743,312 Kgs
- 4AGAS AMERICAS BOWLING GREEN OHNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 9, 20266 ctrs69,474 Kgs
- 5A-GAS AMERICASNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jan 25, 20236 ctrs73,229 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1YANTAI SUNY CHEM INTERNATIONAL COMost Recent Nov 19, 20211 ctrs1,048 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Nk Tech Co.,Ltd
Nktech Co., Ltd (On Behalf Of Hira No America, Inc.) (Oshikdo-don G), 1047 Oehang-
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Nk Tech Co.,Ltd
Bill of Lading:CJKCCOKR26003253
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TXGU7847459
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ALUMINIUM; STRUCTURES (EXCLUDING PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS OF HEADING NO. ) AND PARTS OF STRUCTURES, N.E.C. IN HEADING NO. , PLAT ES, RODS, PROFILES, TUBES AND THE LIKE | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 2 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal YMAU525009 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers L-H BATTERY COMPANY PROJECT L-H BATTERY COMPANY PROJECT L-H BATTERY COMPANY PROJECT L-H BATTERY COMPANY PROJECT L-H BATTERY COMPANY PROJECT L-H BATTERY COMPANY PROJECT L-H BATTERY COMPANY PROJECT L-H BATTERY COMPANY PROJECT | |
Container Number: YMMU6057865
Container Number: FFAU1009366
Container Number: TIIU4677205
Container Number: TXGU7792206
Container Number: TGBU6160444
Container Number: BMOU5691170
Container Number: YMMU6375130
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code Data Unavailable |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Pusan |
Voyage Number 049E | Country of Origin South Korea |
Vessel Name YM WELCOME | U.S. Port Norfolk, Virginia |
Master Bill of Lading YMJAE360827310 | Weight (LB/KG) 79176 / 35989 |
Quantity 16 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt BUSAN, KOREA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
L-H BATTERY COMPANY, INC.
L-H BATTERY COMPANY, INC.ATTN ASH LEY MANNIEREMAIL MANNIER_A@LHBATT ERY.COMMOBILE 937-524-8672
Notify Party
L-H BATTERY COMPANY, INC.
L-H BATTERY COMPANY, INC.ATTN ASH LEY MANNIEREMAIL MANNIER_A@LHBATT ERY.COMMOBILE 937-524-8672
Shipper
NKTECH CO., LTD
NKTECH CO., LTD (ON BEHALF OF HIRA NO AMERICA, INC.) (OSHIKDO-DON G), 1047 OEHANG-
More data available to paid subscribers