Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
5
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Nitin Enterprise
Ports
1
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Nitin Chinalimited
1th Floor Huangyuan Enterprise Building Wu Yan South Road Nian San Li Town, Yiwu City Zhejiang
Nitin Chinalimited Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 5Total Shipments
5
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 5| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSEAPNYC18070132 | 100% POLYESTER SCARF 100% POLYESTER KIMONO 60% METAL 40% PLASTIC HEADBAND 80% METAL 20 % PLASTIC BANGLE 60%PLASTIC 40% METAL NECKLACE 70%PLASTIC 30% METAL BRACELET | NITIN ENTERPRISE | Aug 30, 2018 | China | 6,047 Kgs | 530 CTN |
| 2 | PSEAPNYC18070097 | KEY CHAIN HAIR ACCESSORIES 100% METAL EARRING 80% POLYESTER 20% METAL CHOCKER 100% POLYESTER SCARF | NITIN ENTERPRISE | Aug 20, 2018 | China | 3,512 Kgs | 330 CTN |
| 3 | PSEAPNYC18060152 | 60%POLYESTER 30%METAL 10%PLASTIC CHOECKER 100%METAL EARRING 98%METAL 10%PLASTIC BANGLE 100% POLYESTER SCARF | NITIN ENTERPRISE | Aug 6, 2018 | China | 1,828 Kgs | 157 CTN |
| 4 | PSEAPNYC18050196 | NECKLACE HEADBAND KIMONO | NITIN ENTERPRISE | Jul 10, 2018 | China | 2,161 Kgs | 168 CTN |
| 5 | PSEAPNYC18050043 | NECKLACE BANGLE COSMETIC BAG CHOECKER | NITIN ENTERPRISE | Jun 11, 2018 | China | 846 Kgs | 77 CTN |
Importers
Total 1- 1NITIN ENTERPRISENew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 30, 20185 ctrs14,394 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Nitin Chinalimited
1th Floor Huangyuan Enterprise Building Wu Yan South Road Nian San Li Town, Yiwu City Zhejiang
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Nitin Chinalimited
Bill of Lading:PSEAPNYC18070132
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: OOLU9613823
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 100% POLYESTER SCARF 100% POLYESTER KIMONO 60% METAL 40% PLASTIC HEADBAND 80% METAL 20 % PLASTIC BANGLE 60%PLASTIC 40% METAL NECKLACE 70%PLASTIC 30% METAL BRACELET | ||
Keywords scarf kimono | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 530 |
Length 4000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal OOLEZW4792 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M | |
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code Data Unavailable |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Yangshan |
Voyage Number 021E | Country of Origin China |
Vessel Name OOCL KOREA | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading OOLU2607260080 | Weight (LB/KG) 13333.635 / 6047 |
Quantity 530 CTN | Container Count 1 |
Place of Receipt SHANGHAI, CHINA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
NITIN ENTERPRISE INC
588, 56TH STREET WEST NEW YORK NJ 07093
Shipper
NITIN CHINALIMITED
1TH FLOOR HUANGYUAN ENTERPRISE BUILDING WU YAN SOUTH ROAD NIAN SAN LI TOWN, YIWU CITY ZHEJIANG
More data available to paid subscribers