Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
29
Trading Partners
16
Top Partner
M/v Rrs James Cook
Ports
10
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
National Oceanography Centre
European Way Southampton So14 3zh Uk
National Oceanography Centre Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 29Total Shipments
29
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 15, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 15, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Port Everglades, Florida
- Savannah, Georgia
- Houston, Texas
- New York, New York
Shipments
Latest 5 of 29| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCULIV251272426 | SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH EQUIPMENT TOTAL CARGO WEIGHT .KG + TARE KG = TOTAL .KG / OVER PACK UN CLASS . / OVERPACK UN CLASS / UN UN CLASS X SAFT LS LITHIUM METAL BATTERIES. .G LITHIUM PER BATTERY / TOTAL G LITHIUM / UN UN CLASS EACH BOX CONTAINS X (TOTAL ) UN TARIDAN ADCP LITHIUM METAL BATTERY PACKS. G LITHIUM PER BATTERY PACK = G PER BOX = G TOTAL / UN UN CLASS EACH CASE CONTAINS AN ADCP CONTAINING X SAFT LS LITHIUM METAL BATTERIES. .G LITHIUM PER BATTERY = .G PER CASE = .G TOTAL / OVER PACK UN CLASS SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH EQUIPMENT CARGO KG + SOC TARE KG = TOTAL KG SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH EQUIPMENT CARGO KG + SOC TARE KG = TOTAL KG SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH EQUIPMENT SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH EQUIPMENT SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH EQUIPMENT CARGO KG + SOC TARE KG = TOTAL KG SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH EQUIPMENT SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH EQUIPMENT SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH EQUIPMENT CARGO KG + SOC TARE KG = TOTAL KG | THE MASTER, RRS JAMES COOK | Feb 15, 2026 | United Kingdom | 35,349 Kgs | 78 PCS |
| 2 | HLCULIV260102473 | SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH EQUIPMENT CARGO KG + SOC TARE KG = TOTAL KG | THE MASTER, RRS JAMES COOK | Feb 15, 2026 | United Kingdom | 940 Kgs | 4 PCS |
| 3 | ONEYLIVF14366600 | SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH EQUIPMENT | UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI | Jun 10, 2025 | United Kingdom | 1,115 Kgs | 15 PKG |
| 4 | HLCULIV250404289 | SCIENTIFIC EQUIP - LARS GANTRY INCLUDING REMOTE CONTROL UNIT | DYNACON, INC. | May 24, 2025 | Netherlands | 18,300 Kgs | 1 PCS |
| 5 | HLCULIV250404194 | HYDRAULIC POWER UNIT FOR SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT | DYNACON, INC. | May 18, 2025 | Netherlands | 5,000 Kgs | 1 PCS |
Importers
Total 7- 1WOODS HOLE OCEANOGRAPHIC INSTITUTENew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 18, 20224 ctrs8,571 Kgs
- 2UNIVERSITY OF MIAMIWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Jun 10, 20253 ctrs36,029 Kgs
- 3THE MASTER, RRS JAMES COOKSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Feb 15, 202610 ctrs36,289 Kgs
- 4DYNACON, INC.Houston, Texas · Most Recent May 24, 20252 ctrs23,300 Kgs
- 5THE MASTER, RV ENDEAVORPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Feb 2, 20236 ctrs40,693 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 5- 1M/V RRS JAMES COOKMost Recent May 1, 201734 ctrs61,960 Kgs
- 2WOODS HOLE OCEANOGRAPHIC INSTITUTIOMost Recent May 3, 20113 ctrs13,512 Kgs
- 3BERMUDA INSTITUTE OF OCEAN SCIENCESMost Recent Feb 14, 20261 ctrs363 Kgs
- 4PACIFIC CONTRUCTOR C/OMost Recent Mar 22, 20201 ctrs35 Kgs
- 5MELVILLE SHIPPING LTD.Most Recent Mar 31, 20161 ctrs9,405 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
National Oceanography Centre
European Way Southampton So14 3zh Uk
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From National Oceanography Centre
Bill of Lading:HLCULIV251272426
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: FTAU1194560
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH EQUIPMENT | ||
Keywords scientific research equipment | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 9 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal HY157850 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers JC288 JC288 . JC288 JC288 JC288 JC288 . JC288 . JC288 . . JC288 . JC288 . JC288 . . . . JC288 . . . . JC288 . . . . JC288 JC288 . | |
Container Number: PSSU9015018
Container Number: HLBU8013586
Container Number: HLXU3621765
Container Number: FTAU1188886
Container Number: MSUU1821120
Container Number: TITU8601351
Container Number: WBXU2059561
Container Number: PSSU3689337
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port HAMBLE |
Voyage Number 603W | Country of Origin Data Unavailable |
Vessel Name AL SAFAT | U.S. Port SAVANNAH, GEORGIA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCULIV251272426 | Weight (LB/KG) 77944.545 / 35349 |
Quantity 78 PCS | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt SOUTHAMPTON, GB | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type 61 | Bill Type Code In-bond Automated |
Company
Importer
THE MASTER, RRS JAMES COOK
C/O INCHCAPE SHIPPING SERVICES 301 WEST PLATT STREET A20 TAMPA, FL 33606, USA TEL +1 954 829 8456
Shipper
NATIONAL OCEANOGRAPHY CENTRE
EUROPEAN WAY SOUTHAMPTON SO14 3ZH UK
More data available to paid subscribers