Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
281
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Marco Metales De Mexico S. De R.L.
Ports
5
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Mortex India
10th Floor East India House 20b Abd Kolkata Na 700069 In
Mortex India Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 281Total Shipments
281
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Sep 18, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Sep 18, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Miami, Florida
- Baltimore, Maryland
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Port Everglades, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 281| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU271826268 | TOTAL 270 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 14.5 MIN C 2.5 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.30 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING IN 1MT BIG BAGS CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXGHT 270.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4948354 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949746 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949657 D, ATE 11.07.2026 TOTAL 270 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 14.5 MIN C 2.5 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.30 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING IN 1MT BIG BAGS CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXGHT 270.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4948354 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949746 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949657 D, ATE 11.07.2026 TOTAL 270 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 14.5 MIN C 2.5 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.30 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING IN 1MT BIG BAGS CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXGHT 270.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4948354 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949746 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949657 D, ATE 11.07.2026 TOTAL 270 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 14.5 MIN C 2.5 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.30 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING IN 1MT BIG BAGS CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXGHT 270.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4948354 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949746 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949657 D, ATE 11.07.2026 TOTAL 270 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 14.5 MIN C 2.5 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.30 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING IN 1MT BIG BAGS CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXGHT 270.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4948354 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949746 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949657 D, ATE 11.07.2026 TOTAL 270 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 14.5 MIN C 2.5 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.30 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING IN 1MT BIG BAGS CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXGHT 270.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4948354 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949746 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949657 D, ATE 11.07.2026 TOTAL 270 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 14.5 MIN C 2.5 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.30 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING IN 1MT BIG BAGS CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXGHT 270.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4948354 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949746 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949657 D, ATE 11.07.2026 TOTAL 270 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 14.5 MIN C 2.5 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.30 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING IN 1MT BIG BAGS CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXGHT 270.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4948354 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949746 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949657 D, ATE 11.07.2026 TOTAL 270 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 14.5 MIN C 2.5 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.30 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING IN 1MT BIG BAGS CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXGHT 270.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4948354 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949746 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949657 D, ATE 11.07.2026 TOTAL 270 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 14.5 MIN C 2.5 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.30 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING IN 1MT BIG BAGS CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXGHT 270.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4948354 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949746 DATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949657 D, ATE 11.07.2026 | SIDERURGICA DEL OCCIDENTE S.A. | Sep 18, 2026 | Spain | 270,968 Kgs | 270 BAG |
| 2 | MAEU271833005 | TOTAL 108 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 16 TO 18.5 C 2.0 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.2 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING 1MT BIG BAGS (2 BIG BAGS IN 1PALLET) CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX H.S. CODE NO.7202.3000 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 108.950 MT TOTA L NET WEIGHT 108.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER, 5085042 DATE 16.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 5137389 DATE 18.07.2026 MOVIL 57 3218960546 57 3173833613 57 3174026564 57 3168783815 TOTAL 108 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 16 TO 18.5 C 2.0 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.2 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING 1MT BIG BAGS (2 BIG BAGS IN 1PALLET) CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX H.S. CODE NO.7202.3000 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 108.950 MT TOTA L NET WEIGHT 108.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER, 5085042 DATE 16.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 5137389 DATE 18.07.2026 MOVIL 57 3218960546 57 3173833613 57 3174026564 57 3168783815 TOTAL 108 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 16 TO 18.5 C 2.0 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.2 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING 1MT BIG BAGS (2 BIG BAGS IN 1PALLET) CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX H.S. CODE NO.7202.3000 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 108.950 MT TOTA L NET WEIGHT 108.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER, 5085042 DATE 16.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 5137389 DATE 18.07.2026 MOVIL 57 3218960546 57 3173833613 57 3174026564 57 3168783815 TOTAL 108 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 65 MIN SI 16 TO 18.5 C 2.0 MAX S 0.04 MAX P 0.2 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACKING 1MT BIG BAGS (2 BIG BAGS IN 1PALLET) CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX H.S. CODE NO.7202.3000 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 108.950 MT TOTA L NET WEIGHT 108.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER, 5085042 DATE 16.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 5137389 DATE 18.07.2026 MOVIL 57 3218960546 57 3173833613 57 3174026564 57 3168783815 | TERNIUM COLOMBIA SAS | Sep 18, 2026 | Spain | 109,179 Kgs | 108 BAG |
| 3 | MAEU272309266 | TOTAL 25 BAGS HIGH CARBON FERRO CHROME HS CODE 72024100 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 25.040 MT. TOTAL NET WEIGHT 25.000 MT. SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4917634 DATED 10.07.2026 | HENEKEN, S.R.O. | Sep 11, 2026 | Spain | 25,093 Kgs | 25 BAG |
| 4 | MAEU272233405 | 12X20 FCL CONTAINERS TOTAL 324 BAGS SILICON MANGANESE HS CODE 7202.30 PO NO XXXXXXXXXXX CONTRACT NO SSAFBFCT01579DL01 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 324.480 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 324.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511971 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511960 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511954 DATE 26.06.2026 FREI, GHT PREPAID 12X20 FCL CONTAINERS TOTAL 324 BAGS SILICON MANGANESE HS CODE 7202.30 PO NO XXXXXXXXXXX CONTRACT NO SSAFBFCT01579DL01 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 324.480 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 324.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511971 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511960 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511954 DATE 26.06.2026 FREI, GHT PREPAID 12X20 FCL CONTAINERS TOTAL 324 BAGS SILICON MANGANESE HS CODE 7202.30 PO NO XXXXXXXXXXX CONTRACT NO SSAFBFCT01579DL01 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 324.480 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 324.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511971 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511960 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511954 DATE 26.06.2026 FREI, GHT PREPAID 12X20 FCL CONTAINERS TOTAL 324 BAGS SILICON MANGANESE HS CODE 7202.30 PO NO XXXXXXXXXXX CONTRACT NO SSAFBFCT01579DL01 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 324.480 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 324.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511971 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511960 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511954 DATE 26.06.2026 FREI, GHT PREPAID 12X20 FCL CONTAINERS TOTAL 324 BAGS SILICON MANGANESE HS CODE 7202.30 PO NO XXXXXXXXXXX CONTRACT NO SSAFBFCT01579DL01 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 324.480 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 324.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511971 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511960 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511954 DATE 26.06.2026 FREI, GHT PREPAID 12X20 FCL CONTAINERS TOTAL 324 BAGS SILICON MANGANESE HS CODE 7202.30 PO NO XXXXXXXXXXX CONTRACT NO SSAFBFCT01579DL01 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 324.480 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 324.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511971 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511960 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511954 DATE 26.06.2026 FREI, GHT PREPAID 12X20 FCL CONTAINERS TOTAL 324 BAGS SILICON MANGANESE HS CODE 7202.30 PO NO XXXXXXXXXXX CONTRACT NO SSAFBFCT01579DL01 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 324.480 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 324.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511971 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511960 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511954 DATE 26.06.2026 FREI, GHT PREPAID 12X20 FCL CONTAINERS TOTAL 324 BAGS SILICON MANGANESE HS CODE 7202.30 PO NO XXXXXXXXXXX CONTRACT NO SSAFBFCT01579DL01 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 324.480 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 324.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511971 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511960 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511954 DATE 26.06.2026 FREI, GHT PREPAID 12X20 FCL CONTAINERS TOTAL 324 BAGS SILICON MANGANESE HS CODE 7202.30 PO NO XXXXXXXXXXX CONTRACT NO SSAFBFCT01579DL01 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 324.480 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 324.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511971 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511960 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511954 DATE 26.06.2026 FREI, GHT PREPAID 12X20 FCL CONTAINERS TOTAL 324 BAGS SILICON MANGANESE HS CODE 7202.30 PO NO XXXXXXXXXXX CONTRACT NO SSAFBFCT01579DL01 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 324.480 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 324.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511971 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511960 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511954 DATE 26.06.2026 FREI, GHT PREPAID 12X20 FCL CONTAINERS TOTAL 324 BAGS SILICON MANGANESE HS CODE 7202.30 PO NO XXXXXXXXXXX CONTRACT NO SSAFBFCT01579DL01 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 324.480 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 324.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511971 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511960 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511954 DATE 26.06.2026 FREI, GHT PREPAID 12X20 FCL CONTAINERS TOTAL 324 BAGS SILICON MANGANESE HS CODE 7202.30 PO NO XXXXXXXXXXX CONTRACT NO SSAFBFCT01579DL01 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 324.480 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 324.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511971 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511960 DATE 26.06.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4511954 DATE 26.06.2026 FREI, GHT PREPAID | SIDERURGICA DEL OCCIDENTE S.A. | Sep 4, 2026 | Spain | 325,162 Kgs | 324 BAG |
| 5 | MAEU270925771 | TOTAL 54 BAGS HIGH CARBON FERRO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 75 MIN SI 1 MAX C 8 MAX S 0.02 MAX P 0.20 MAX SIZE 10MM50MM (90 MIN) PACKING1MT BIG BAGS CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX H.S. CODE NO. 7202.1100 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 54.080 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 54.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 3925498 DATE 06.06.2026 TOTAL 54 BAGS HIGH CARBON FERRO MANGANESE SPECIFICATION MN 75 MIN SI 1 MAX C 8 MAX S 0.02 MAX P 0.20 MAX SIZE 10MM50MM (90 MIN) PACKING1MT BIG BAGS CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX H.S. CODE NO. 7202.1100 TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 54.080 MT TOTAL NET WEIGHT 54.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 3925498 DATE 06.06.2026 | QUIMICA INTERNACIONAL SA QUINTAL SA | Aug 29, 2026 | Spain | 54,194 Kgs | 54 BAG |
Importers
Total 9- 1MARCO METALES DE MEXICO S. DE R.L.Port Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Oct 5, 2023260 ctrs7,081,755 Kgs
- 2TUBOS DE ACERO DE MEXICO S.A.Charleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Jul 9, 2024205 ctrs5,677,942 Kgs
- 3TERNIUM COLOMBIA SASNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Sep 18, 2026128 ctrs3,488,770 Kgs
- 4SIDERURGICA DEL OCCIDENTE S.A.S.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jun 13, 202595 ctrs2,574,307 Kgs
- 5DISTRIBUIDORA DE ALEACIONES Y METALPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Jun 27, 2025117 ctrs3,165,654 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Mortex India
10th Floor East India House 20b Abd Kolkata Na 700069 In
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Mortex India
Bill of Lading:MAEU271826268
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCKU1242761
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description TOTAL 270 BAGS FERRO SILICO MANGANESE SPECIF ICATION MN 65 MIN SI 14.5 MIN C 2.5 MAX S 0.0 4 MAX P 0.30 MAX SIZE 10MM80MM (90 MIN) PACK ING IN 1MT BIG BAGS CFR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX GHT 270.000 MT SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4948354 D ATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949746 D ATE 11.07.2026 SHIPPING BILL NUMBER 4949657 D ATE 11.07.2026 | ||
Keywords ferro silico manganese specif ication mn | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 27 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal IN3439070 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MRKU6692532
Container Number: MRKU6899561
Container Number: MRKU9743696
Container Number: CLHU3464120
Container Number: SUDU7465420
Container Number: MSKU5952977
Container Number: SUDU7725174
Container Number: MRKU7332459
Container Number: CAIU2590865
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ALGECIRAS |
Voyage Number 635W | Country of Origin INDIA |
Vessel Name MAERSK NOMAZWE | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU271826268 | Weight (LB/KG) 596232.75796875 / 270400.34375 |
Quantity 270 BAG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt VISAKHAPATNAM | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 7063 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
SIDERURGICA DEL OCCIDENTE SA
NIT 890.333.0238 CARRERA 37 12 A VALLEDUPAR NA 760502 CO
Notify Party
SIDERURGICA DEL OCCIDENTE SA
0238 CARRERA 37
Shipper
MORTEX INDIA
10TH FLOOR EAST INDIA HOUSE 20B ABD KOLKATA NA 700069 IN
More data available to paid subscribers