Midal Cables Ltd

US Customs records for Midal Cables Ltd, a supplier based in India. See their past imports and exports, including shipments to Prysmian Power Cables in Lexington, Sc, an importer based on Charleston, South Carolina.

Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.

Get United States data for $229
Total Shipments
1,280
Trading Partners
16
Top Partner
Williamsport General Cable
Ports
7
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Midal Cables Ltd
Building No. 744 Road No.5128 Block No. 951, Askar Road Kingdom Of Bahrain

Midal Cables Ltd Records

Get a complete supplier history

Updated:

Total Shipments

1,280
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 3Y
  • All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019

Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019

20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Supplier Shipments

Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers

Top Ports

Legend
  • Houston, Texas
  • New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
  • Los Angeles, California
  • Charleston, South Carolina
  • Seattle, Washington

More data available to paid subscribers

Sample Shipment From Midal Cables Ltd

Bill of Lading:HLCUBAH190900029
Arrival Date:
Container Number: CAIU6606173
Cargo #1
Description
ALUMINIUM ROD 179.495 MT ALUMINIUM ROD 1350-H12 GRADE -9.5MM DIA HS CODE NO. 76051100 NET WEIGHT 179.495 MT GROSS WEIGHT 180.551 MT
Keywords
aluminium rod
HS-Code
HS Code 7605 1100
Piece Count
11
Length
2000
Height
806
Width
800
Load Status
Loaded
Seal
7479148
Equipment Description
CN
Type
20 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length
Type of Service
House to House
Marks & Numbers
NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . . .
Container Number: CLHU3860712
Container Number: FCIU6646087
Container Number: SEGU1233460
Container Number: BHCU3227882
Container Number: BSIU2066787
Container Number: RFCU2176720
Container Number: TCLU2245320

More data available to paid subscribers

Related companies to Midal Cables Ltd