Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
105
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Serveone America Inc.
Ports
5
Top Port
Savannah, Georgia
Contact Info
Microworks Company
27, Godeung 1-gil, Iwol-myeon, Jinch Eon-gun, Chungcheongbuk-do, Korea Ch Ungju, South Kor
Microworks Company Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 105Total Shipments
105
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Savannah, Georgia
- Long Beach, California
- New York, New York
- Everett, Washington
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 105| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU646465899001 | POLYESTER FILM POLYESTER FILM POLYESTER FILM POLYESTER FILM POLYESTER FILM POLYESTER FILM POLYESTER FILM POLYESTER FILM | SERVEONE AMERICA INC. | Oct 18, 2026 | South Korea | 156,672 Kgs | 112 PKG |
| 2 | PICJPTIK26P08911 | 100 ROLLS ( 82,820.0KGS ) OF POLYESTER (PET) FILM ========================== THICKNESS WIDTH LENGTH TYPE (MIC) (MM ) (M ) TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 SALES NOTE NO. 151111139 100 ROLLS ( 82,820.0KGS ) OF POLYESTER (PET) FILM ========================== THICKNESS WIDTH LENGTH TYPE (MIC) (MM ) (M ) TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 SALES NOTE NO. 151111139 100 ROLLS ( 82,820.0KGS ) OF POLYESTER (PET) FILM ========================== THICKNESS WIDTH LENGTH TYPE (MIC) (MM ) (M ) TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 SALES NOTE NO. 151111139 100 ROLLS ( 82,820.0KGS ) OF POLYESTER (PET) FILM ========================== THICKNESS WIDTH LENGTH TYPE (MIC) (MM ) (M ) TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 SALES NOTE NO. 151111139 100 ROLLS ( 82,820.0KGS ) OF POLYESTER (PET) FILM ========================== THICKNESS WIDTH LENGTH TYPE (MIC) (MM ) (M ) TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 SALES NOTE NO. 151111139 | HANWHA ADVANCED MATERIALS GEORGIA | Oct 18, 2026 | South Korea | 99,386 Kgs | 100 PKG |
| 3 | EGLV040600571556 | POLYESTER (PET) FILM POLYESTER (PET) FILM POLYESTER (PET) FILM 39 ROLLS ( 29,929.0 KGS ) OF POLYESTER (PET) FILM ========================== THICKNESS WIDTH LENGTH . TYPE (MIC) (MM ) (M ), TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 1000 TG00L 50 1160 8000 27 ROLLS ( 16,407.9 KGS ) OF POLYESTER (PET) FILM ========================== THICKNESS WIDTH LENGTHTYPE (MIC) (MM ) (M ) SW00LC 155 1062 2600 @ SALES NOTE NO. 151111157 XXXXXXXX@EUNSAN.CO.KR; XXXXXXXXX@EUNSAN.CO.KR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX | HANWHA ADVANCED MATERIALS GEORGIA | Oct 17, 2026 | South Korea | 55,604 Kgs | 64 PKG |
| 4 | PICJPTIK26P08901 | 60 ROLLS ( 49,692 KGS ) OF POLYESTER (PET) FILM ========================== THICKNESS WIDTHLENGTH TYPE (MIC) (MM ) (M ) TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 SALES NOTE NO. 151101091 60 ROLLS ( 49,692 KGS ) OF POLYESTER (PET) FILM ========================== THICKNESS WIDTHLENGTH TYPE (MIC) (MM ) (M ) TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 SALES NOTE NO. 151101091 60 ROLLS ( 49,692 KGS ) OF POLYESTER (PET) FILM ========================== THICKNESS WIDTHLENGTH TYPE (MIC) (MM ) (M ) TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 TG01L 255 1160 2000 SALES NOTE NO. 151101091 | HANWHA ADVANCED MATERIALS GEORGIA | Oct 11, 2026 | South Korea | 59,632 Kgs | 60 PKG |
| 5 | EGLV040600595022 | POLYESTER (PET) FILM 76 ROLLS ( 48,317.0KGS ) OF POLYESTER (PET) FILM ========================== THICKNESS WIDTH LENGTH TYPE (MIC) (MM ) (M ) SW00LC 155 1062 2600, SW00LC 155 1160 2600 SW00LC 155 1160 2600 SW00LC 155 1062 2600 @ SALES NOTE NO. 151111260 XXXXXXXX@EUNSAN.CO.KR; XXXXXXXXX@EUNSAN.CO.KR XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX POLYESTER (PET) FILM POLYESTER (PET) FILM | HANWHA ADVANCED MATERIALS GEORGIA | Oct 9, 2026 | South Korea | 57,980 Kgs | 75 ROL |
Importers
Total 10- 1SERVEONE AMERICA INC.Los Angeles, California · Most Recent Oct 18, 2026165 ctrs3,310,989 Kgs
- 2HANWHA ADVANCED MATERIALS GEORGIALong Beach, California · Most Recent Oct 18, 202684 ctrs1,623,634 Kgs
- 3PLASTIC MOLDS INTERNATIONAL L.L.C.Most Recent Apr 12, 201414 ctrs20,914 Kgs
- 4CELPLAST METALLIZED PRODUCTS LTDEverett, Washington · Most Recent Oct 8, 202612 ctrs262,200 Kgs
- 5MICROWORKS AMERICA INC.Savannah, Georgia · Most Recent Sep 10, 202614 ctrs217,971 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Microworks Company
27, Godeung 1-gil, Iwol-myeon, Jinch Eon-gun, Chungcheongbuk-do, Korea Ch Ungju, South Kor
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Microworks Company
Bill of Lading:COSU646465899001
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: OOCU8074119
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description POLYESTER FILM | ||
Keywords polyester film | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 14 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 28543657 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers SERVEONE AMERICA, INC. POLYESTER FILM PO NO : 03-10-2026-1(51 66ROL) C/NO.; 1 - 1968 P/NO.; 1 - 112 MADE IN KOREA NO MARKS NO MARKS SERVEONE AMERICA, INC. POLYESTER FILM PO NO : 03-10-2026-1(51 66ROL) C/NO.; 1 - 1968 P/NO.; 1 - 112 MADE IN KOREA NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: FFAU3172794
Container Number: OOCU9830530
Container Number: CSNU5506394
Container Number: CSNU8159426
Container Number: TCKU6675770
Container Number: TRHU7960229
Container Number: TRHU4819618
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BUSAN |
Voyage Number CPN02 | Country of Origin KOREA SOUTH |
Vessel Name CMA CGM ALMAVIVA | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading COSU6464658990 | Weight (LB/KG) 345461.76 / 156672 |
Quantity 112 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt BUSAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 288 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
SERVEONE AMERICA, INC.
50 W BIG BEAVER ROAD SUITE 550, TROY, MI 48084 TROY, OAKLAND, MICHIGAN, UNITED STATES 48084
Notify Party
SERVEONE AMERICA, INC.
50 WEST BIG BEAVER RD, TROY, MI 48084, USA
Shipper
MICROWORKS CO., LTD.
27, GODEUNG 1-GIL, IWOL-MYEON, JINCH EON-GUN, CHUNGCHEONGBUK-DO, KOREA CH UNGJU, SOUTH KOR
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Microworks Company
1.1K±
Total Shipments
300±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
400±
Total Shipments
150±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
4.4K±
Total Shipments
1.6K±
Total Shipments
1.1K±
Total Shipments