Matson Navigation Company Inc

US Customs records for Matson Navigation Company Inc, a supplier based in China. See their past imports and exports, including shipments to Matson Navigation Company, Inc. in Long Beach, Ca, an importer based on Long Beach, California.

Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.

Get United States data for $229
Total Shipments
2,263
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Matson Navigation Company Inc
Ports
10
Top Port
Shanghai
Contact Info
Matson Navigation Company Inc
Units 10 & 11 Floor 7 Ocean Tower No.550 Yanan Rd East, Huan Pu Dist Shanghai 200001 Cn

Matson Navigation Company Inc Records

Get a complete supplier history

Updated:

Total Shipments

2,263
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 3Y
  • All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 20, 2026

Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 20, 2026

200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Supplier Shipments

Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers

Top Ports

Legend
  • Long Beach, California
  • Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Oakland, California
  • SAN PEDRO, CA
  • Tacoma, Washington

More data available to paid subscribers

Sample Shipment From Matson Navigation Company Inc

Bill of Lading:MATSE00000004001
Arrival Date:
Container Number: MATU2156106
Cargo #1
Description
EMPTY CONTAINER
Keywords
empty container
HS-Code
Data Unavailable
Piece Count
1
Length
240
Height
102
Width
96
Load Status
Empty
Seal
NONE
Equipment Description
CN
Type
20 Foot Thermal Container, refrigerated and heated
Type of Service
Data Unavailable
Marks & Numbers
NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS
Container Number: MATU2151188
Container Number: MATU2154422
Container Number: MATU2156092
Container Number: MATU2155265
Container Number: MATU2156657
Container Number: MATU2151151
Container Number: MATU2156180
Container Number: MATU2152163
Container Number: MATU2156533

More data available to paid subscribers

Related companies to Matson Navigation Company Inc