Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
113
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Fw Winter C/o Sh Bell Baltimore
Ports
3
Top Port
Baltimore, Maryland
Contact Info
Llc Nsplav
Russia, Orenburg Region, 462353, Novotroitsk, Str. Promyshlennaya, 43
Llc Nsplav Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 113Total Shipments
113
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jul 31, 2022
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jul 31, 2022
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Baltimore, Maryland
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Charleston, South Carolina
Shipments
Latest 5 of 113| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARRJSPBA09220043 | 20'' DRY CARGO 40 DRUMSCHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO 40 DRUMSCHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO 40 DRUMSCHROMIUM METAL;DEGASSED CHROMIUM BRIQUETTES 20'' DRY CARGO 40 DRUMSCHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO 40 DRUMSCHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO 40 DRUMSCHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO 40 DRUMSCHROMIUM METAL | ALOMET C/O C. STEINWEG (BALTIMORE) | Jul 31, 2022 | Russia | 147,140 Kgs | 280 DRM |
| 2 | ARRJSPBA08220007 | 20'' DRY CARGO CHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO CHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO CHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO CHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO CHROMIUM METALDEGASSED CHROMIUM BRIQUETTES 20'' DRY CARGO CHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO CHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO CHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO CHROMIUM METAL | ALOMET C/O C. STEINWEG (BALTIMORE) | Jun 25, 2022 | Russia | 189,180 Kgs | 360 DRM |
| 3 | ARRJSPBA06220073 | 20'' DRY CARGO 40 DRUMSCHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO 40 DRUMSCHROMIUM METAL | ALOMET C/O C. STEINWEG (BALTIMORE) | May 18, 2022 | Russia | 42,040 Kgs | 80 DRM |
| 4 | ARRJSPBA06220054 | 20'' DRY CARGO CHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO CHROMIUM METAL | ALOMET C/O C. STEINWEG (BALTIMORE) | May 18, 2022 | Russia | 42,040 Kgs | 40 DRM |
| 5 | ARRJSPBA06220053 | 20'' DRY CARGO CHROMIUM METAL 20'' DRY CARGO CHROMIUM METAL | FW WINTER C/O SH BELL BALTIMORE | May 18, 2022 | Russia | 42,040 Kgs | 80 DRM |
Importers
Total 8- 1FW WINTER C/O SH BELL BALTIMOREBaltimore, Maryland · Most Recent May 18, 202285 ctrs1,795,849 Kgs
- 2ALOMET C/O C. STEINWEG (BALTIMORE)Baltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Jul 31, 202238 ctrs800,534 Kgs
- 3ALOMET C/O S. H. BELL COMPANYBaltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Mar 6, 202024 ctrs508,181 Kgs
- 4SH BELL BALTIMOREBaltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Aug 2, 201830 ctrs635,131 Kgs
- 5ALOMET SA C/O SH BELL COMPANYBaltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Jun 13, 202119 ctrs400,172 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Llc Nsplav
Russia, Orenburg Region, 462353, Novotroitsk, Str. Promyshlennaya, 43
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Llc Nsplav
Bill of Lading:ARRJSPBA09220043
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: PCIU3164116
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 20'' DRY CARGO 40 DRUMSCHROMIUM METAL | ||
Keywords cargo | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 40 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 2033976 | Equipment Description 2B |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN | |
Container Number: CAIU2559788
Container Number: ACSU2207711
Container Number: CIPU2003114
Container Number: ACSU2207244
Container Number: SEGU1515289
Container Number: TCLU2537907
Transit
Carrier ATLANTIC RO-RO CARRIERS INC | Carrier Code ARRJ |
Carrier Address 1051 BLOOMFIELD AVE STE 6 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port LENINGRAD |
Voyage Number R2209 | Country of Origin RUSSIA |
Vessel Name ATLANTIC PROJECT II | U.S. Port BALTIMORE, MARYLAND |
Master Bill of Lading ARRJSPBA09220043 | Weight (LB/KG) 324443.7 / 147140 |
Quantity 280 DRM | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt ST PETERSBURG | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
ALOMET C/O C. STEINWEG (BALTIMORE)
INC., 1201 WALLACE STREET, BALTIMORE, MARYLAND 21230. G.MENBERE@US.STEINWEG.COM
Notify Party
JOHN S. CONNOR
CROMWELL PARK DRIVE GLEN BURNIE, MD 21061, USA
Shipper
LLC ''''NSPLAV''''
RUSSIA, ORENBURG REGION, 462353, NOVOTROITSK, STR. PROMYSHLENNAYA, 43
More data available to paid subscribers