Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
156
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Scaffolding Today Inc.
Ports
3
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Khk Scaffolding And Formwork L.
P.O. Box 2701 Land No. 149 Ajman I Ajman Na Ae
Khk Scaffolding And Formwork L. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 156Total Shipments
156
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Aug 9, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Aug 9, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Houston, Texas
- Miami, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 156| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU271090478 | SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL | SQS EQUIPMENT LLC | Aug 8, 2026 | Oman | 166,890 Kgs | 162 PKG |
| 2 | MAEU271095849 | SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL | SQS EQUIPMENT LLC | Aug 8, 2026 | Oman | 20,693 Kgs | 16 PKG |
| 3 | MAEU270551388 | SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL | SQS EQUIPMENT LLC | Jul 30, 2026 | Oman | 163,433 Kgs | 198 PKG |
| 4 | MAEU269751515 | SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL | SQS EQUIPMENT LLC | Jul 16, 2026 | Oman | 121,575 Kgs | 128 PKG |
| 5 | MAEU266423098 | SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL | SCAFFOLDING TODAY INC. | Apr 9, 2026 | United Arab Em | 37,128 Kgs | 32 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1SCAFFOLDING TODAY INC.Houston, Texas · Most Recent Apr 9, 2026152 ctrs2,793,064 Kgs
- 2SQS EQUIPMENT LLCHouston, Texas · Most Recent Aug 8, 202656 ctrs1,105,522 Kgs
- 3RODA SPECIALTY STEEL INCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent May 28, 201215 ctrs265,113 Kgs
- 4TRI STAR METALS LLCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 2, 20107 ctrs122,910 Kgs
- 5TRISTAR METAL INCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jul 19, 20118 ctrs141,122 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Khk Scaffolding And Formwork L.
P.O. Box 2701 Land No. 149 Ajman I Ajman Na Ae
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Khk Scaffolding And Formwork L.
Bill of Lading:MAEU271090478
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRSU8183898
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SCAFFOLDING MATERIAL | ||
Keywords scaffolding material | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 17 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal AE4480046 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: CAJU5150713
Container Number: UETU8142744
Container Number: MIEU2015092
Container Number: UETU8541580
Container Number: UETU8337366
Container Number: TCNU6484320
Container Number: CAAU6751327
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port MINA RAYSUT |
Voyage Number 625W | Country of Origin UNITED ARAB EMIRATES |
Vessel Name GOOD PROSPECT | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU271090478 | Weight (LB/KG) 367221.285703125 / 166540.265625 |
Quantity 162 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt SOHAR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
SQS EQUIPMENT LLC
88 WEST GRAND REGENCY CIRCLE THE WO HOUSTON TX 773821630 US
Notify Party
SQS EQUIPMENT LLC
Shipper
KHK SCAFFOLDING AND FORM WORK LTD L
P.O. BOX 2701 LAND NO. 149 AJMAN I AJMAN NA AE
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Khk Scaffolding And Formwork L.
2.8K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
3.8K±
Total Shipments
1.9K±
Total Shipments
200±
Total Shipments
750±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
28.7K±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments