Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
4
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Otis
Ports
2
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
K.M.C. Inter
Rice 2002 Co., Ltd. 163 Moo 4, Khonkaen-karasin Rd., Tambol Bungnium, Muang Khonkaen 40000, Tethailand
K.M.C. Inter Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 4Total Shipments
4
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- New York, New York
Shipments
Latest 4 of 4| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APLU300808472 | THAI HOM MALI RICE 100--NEW CROP 2016- THAI HOM MALI RICE 100--NEW CROP 2016- THAI HOM MALI RICE 100--NEW CROP 2016- THAI HOM MALI RICE 100--NEW CROP 2016- THAI HOM MALI RICE 100--NEW CROP 2016- THAI HOM MALI RICE 100--NEW CROP 2016- THAI HOM MALI RICE 100--NEW CROP 2016- | OTIS | Jul 25, 2016 | Thailand | 147,718 Kgs | 11099 BAG |
| 2 | APLU300802276 | RICE RICE RICE RICE RICE RICE RICE | N/A | Jun 27, 2016 | Thailand | 147,661 Kgs | 11094 BAG |
| 3 | HLCUBKKCE00628AA | THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%GIC 315THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.600 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,804.00 KGS.,GW:6,852.00 KGS.BRAND:ROYAL ELEPHANT BRANDGIC 316THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.600 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,804.00 KGS.,GW:6,852.00 KGS.BRAND:ROYAL ELEPHANT BRANDGIC 317THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.600 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,804.00 KGS.,GW:6,852.00 KGS.BRAND:DOUBLE ELEPHANT BRANDGIC 318THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.599 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,792.00 KGS.,GW:6,840.58 KGS.BRAND:DOUBLE ELEPHANT BRANDH.S.CODE 1006.300-111FDA NO.18365890314AS PER INVOICE NO.USGDI10052THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%GIC 315THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.600 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,804.00 KGS.,GW:6,852.00 KGS.BRAND:ROYAL ELEPHANT BRANDGIC 316THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.600 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,804.00 KGS.,GW:6,852.00 KGS.BRAND:ROYAL ELEPHANT BRANDGIC 317THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.600 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,804.00 KGS.,GW:6,852.00 KGS.BRAND:DOUBLE ELEPHANT BRANDGIC 318THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.599 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,792.00 KGS.,GW:6,840.58 KGS.BRAND:DOUBLE ELEPHANT BRANDH.S.CODE 1006.300-111FDA NO.18365890314AS PER INVOICE NO.USGDI10052THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%GIC 315THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.600 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,804.00 KGS.,GW:6,852.00 KGS.BRAND:ROYAL ELEPHANT BRANDGIC 316THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.600 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,804.00 KGS.,GW:6,852.00 KGS.BRAND:ROYAL ELEPHANT BRANDGIC 317THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.600 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,804.00 KGS.,GW:6,852.00 KGS.BRAND:DOUBLE ELEPHANT BRANDGIC 318THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.599 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,792.00 KGS.,GW:6,840.58 KGS.BRAND:DOUBLE ELEPHANT BRANDH.S.CODE 1006.300-111FDA NO.18365890314AS PER INVOICE NO.USGDI10052THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%GIC 315THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.600 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,804.00 KGS.,GW:6,852.00 KGS.BRAND:ROYAL ELEPHANT BRANDGIC 316THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.600 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,804.00 KGS.,GW:6,852.00 KGS.BRAND:ROYAL ELEPHANT BRANDGIC 317THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.600 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,804.00 KGS.,GW:6,852.00 KGS.BRAND:DOUBLE ELEPHANT BRANDGIC 318THAI HOM MALI RICE 100%(CROP 2012)600 BAGS PACKED IN 50LBS(22.68KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:13,608.00 KGS.,GW:13,656.00KGS.599 BAGS PACKED IN 25LBS(11.34KGS) PE/PP BAGNW:6,792.00 KGS.,GW:6,840.58 KGS.BRAND:DOUBLE ELEPHANT BRANDH.S.CODE 1006.300-111FDA NO.18365890314AS PER INVOICE NO.USGDI10052 | GOLDEN INTERNATIONAL IMPORT & | Jun 8, 2012 | Thailand | 82,021 Kgs | 4799 PCS |
| 4 | APLU300493892 | RICEH.S CODE: 1006.300-111RICEH.S CODE: 1006.300-111RICEH.S CODE: 1006.300-111RICEH.S CODE: 1006.300-111RICEH.S CODE: 1006.300-111RICEH.S CODE: 1006.300-111 | OTIS | Apr 5, 2011 | Singapore | 123,939 Kgs | 11028 BAGS |
Importers
Total 2- 1OTISMost Recent Jul 25, 201613 ctrs271,657 Kgs
- 2GOLDEN INTERNATIONAL IMPORT &Seattle, Washington · Most Recent Jun 8, 20124 ctrs82,021 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
K.M.C. Inter
Rice 2002 Co., Ltd. 163 Moo 4, Khonkaen-karasin Rd., Tambol Bungnium, Muang Khonkaen 40000, Tethailand
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From K.M.C. Inter
Bill of Lading:APLU300808472
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: APZU3653559
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description THAI HOM MALI RICE 100--NEW CROP 2016- | ||
Keywords thai hom mali rice | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1585 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal AB60031862 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APZU326924 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APZU326924 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APZU326924 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APZU326924 MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APZU326924 NO MARKS MARKS AND NUMBERS WITH CONTAINER APZU326924 | |
Container Number: DRYU2041953
Container Number: APZU3857640
Container Number: TCKU1736091
Container Number: APZU3448370
Container Number: APZU3269245
Container Number: APZU3273190
Transit
Carrier APL CO PTE LTD-NOL GROUP | Carrier Code APLU |
Carrier Address 456 ALEXANDRIA RD NOL BLDG #06-00 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Laem Chabang |
Voyage Number 00016 | Country of Origin Thailand |
Vessel Name APL QINGDAO | U.S. Port Seattle, Washington |
Master Bill of Lading APLU690367603 | Weight (LB/KG) 325718.19 / 147718 |
Quantity 11099 BAG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt BANGKOK, TH | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
OTIS
MCALLISTER, INC. 300 FRANK H OGAWA PLAZA, SUITE 400 OAKLAND, CA 94612 USA
Shipper
K.M.C. INTER
RICE 2002 CO., LTD. 163 MOO 4, KHONKAEN-KARASIN RD., TAMBOL BUNGNIUM, MUANG KHONKAEN 40000, TETHAILAND
More data available to paid subscribers