Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
556
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
John Bean Technologies Corp
Ports
6
Top Port
Charleston, South Carolina
Contact Info
John Bean Technologies Ab
Rannarbanan 40 Gate 5 Helsingborg Se
John Bean Technologies Ab Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 556Total Shipments
556
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 12, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 12, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Charleston, South Carolina
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- New York, New York
- Savannah, Georgia
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 556| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SGLSGOT37808982 | SPARE PARTS FOR INDUSTRIAL FREEZER SPARE PARTS FOR INDUSTRIAL FREEZER SPARE PARTS FOR INDUSTRIAL FREEZER SPARE PARTS FOR INDUSTRIAL FREEZER SPARE PARTS FOR INDUSTRIAL FREEZER SPARE PARTS FOR INDUSTRIAL FREEZER SPARE PARTS FOR INDUSTRIAL FREEZER SPARE PARTS FOR INDUSTRIAL FREEZER | JBT MAREL CORPORATION | Oct 12, 2026 | Germany | 52,400 Kgs | 54 PKG |
| 2 | SGLSGOT37809019 | SPARE PARTS FOR INDUSTRIAL FREEZER | JBT MAREL CORPORATION | Oct 9, 2026 | Germany | 1,576 Kgs | 2 PKG |
| 3 | SHPT83677385 | ELECTRIC SERVO PUMP Q24A HS 84136080 | JBT MAREL CORPORATION | Oct 4, 2026 | Germany | 2,935 Kgs | 1 CAS |
| 4 | SGLSGOT37808994 | CHAR GRILL BAR MARKER CHAR GRILL BAR MARKER CHAR GRILL BAR MARKER | JBT MAREL CORPORATION | Sep 22, 2026 | Belgium | 9,444 Kgs | 8 CRT |
| 5 | SGLSGOT37808956 | SPARE PARTS FOR INDUSTRIAL FREEZER | JBT MAREL CORPORATION | Aug 28, 2026 | Germany | 6,222 Kgs | 10 PKG |
Importers
Total 9- 1JOHN BEAN TECHNOLOGIES CORPMost Recent Jan 28, 2026533 ctrs2,975,288 Kgs
- 2JBT FOODTECH INCHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jan 25, 2021243 ctrs1,639,749 Kgs
- 3JOHN BEAN TECHNOLOGY CORP.Charleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Apr 27, 202390 ctrs473,446 Kgs
- 4JBT MAREL CORPORATIONNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 12, 202664 ctrs372,956 Kgs
- 5JBT FOODTECH FSSD NORTH AMERICAHouston, Texas · Most Recent Apr 9, 202317 ctrs120,500 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1SHANGHAI LUXIN MECHANICAL ANDMost Recent Sep 12, 20221 ctrs1,530 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
John Bean Technologies Ab
Rannarbanan 40 Gate 5 Helsingborg Se
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From John Bean Technologies Ab
Bill of Lading:SGLSGOT37808982
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: FANU1226489
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SPARE PARTS FOR INDUSTRIAL FREEZER | ||
Keywords spare parts industrial freezer | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 5 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 054796 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: FDCU0172524
Container Number: HLBU2477403
Container Number: TEMU7270282
Container Number: UASU1012598
Container Number: HLXU6684330
Container Number: HLBU8251882
Container Number: UACU5671462
Transit
Carrier S G L | Carrier Code SGLS |
Carrier Address 6413 CONGRESS AVE SUITE 260 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BREMERHAVEN |
Voyage Number 638W | Country of Origin SWEDEN |
Vessel Name JPO PISCES | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUGOT260704631 | Weight (LB/KG) 115542 / 52400 |
Quantity 54 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt BREMERHAVEN GERMA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
JBT MAREL CORPORATION
1622 FIRST ST SANDUSKY OH US
Shipper
JOHN BEAN TECHNOLOGIES AB
RANNARBANAN 40 GATE 5 HELSINGBORG SE
More data available to paid subscribers