Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
161
Trading Partners
6
Top Partner
North Star Express, Inc.
Ports
5
Top Port
Long Beach, California
Contact Info
Jiangsu Highway Cloud Logistics Com
Unit 651-653, 6th Flr, Nanjing Wor Nanjing Js China
Jiangsu Highway Cloud Logistics Com Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 161Total Shipments
161
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Aug 28, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Aug 28, 2023
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Long Beach, California
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Los Angeles, California
- Houston, Texas
- Norfolk, Virginia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 161| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU6360910580 | GEAR BOX GEAR BOX GEAR BOX GEAR BOX GEAR BOX GEAR BOX GEAR BOX GEAR BOX GEAR BOX GEAR BOX | NEPTUNE SHIPPING LIMITED | Aug 28, 2023 | China | 169,600 Kgs | 20 PKG |
| 2 | COSU6359413370 | COMFORTER SET COMFORTER SET COMFORTER SET COMFORTER SET COMFORTER SET COMFORTER SET | NEPTUNE SHIPPING LIMITED | Jul 27, 2023 | China | 22,575 Kgs | 3150 CTN |
| 3 | COSU8039244580 | 100% POLYESTER WOVEN WINDOW PANELS 100% POLYESTER CURTAIN CU | CEGENTRANS FREIGHT INC | Jul 13, 2023 | China | 15,544 Kgs | 2364 CTN |
| 4 | COSU8036519140 | RUG BLANKET | CENTRANS MARINE SHIPPING,INC | Apr 14, 2023 | China | 12,914 Kgs | 741 CTN |
| 5 | COSU8036519090 | RUG BLANKET | CENTRANS MARINE SHIPPING,INC | Apr 14, 2023 | China | 12,947 Kgs | 756 CTN |
Importers
Total 6- 1NORTH STAR EXPRESS, INC.Long Beach, California · Most Recent Mar 26, 202289 ctrs1,394,782 Kgs
- 2HIGHWAY CLOUD LOGISTICS (USA) CORP.Los Angeles, California · Most Recent Nov 18, 202160 ctrs719,921 Kgs
- 3CEGENTRANS FREIGHT INCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jul 13, 202360 ctrs791,717 Kgs
- 4SUN TRACK EXPRESS INCLong Beach, California · Most Recent Mar 10, 202214 ctrs158,229 Kgs
- 5CENTRANS MARINE SHIPPING,INCLong Beach, California · Most Recent Apr 14, 20236 ctrs77,100 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Jiangsu Highway Cloud Logistics Com
Unit 651-653, 6th Flr, Nanjing Wor Nanjing Js China
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Jiangsu Highway Cloud Logistics Com
Bill of Lading:COSU6360910580
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CSNU1861678
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description GEAR BOX | ||
Keywords gear box | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 2 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal F026599 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: SEGU1901743
Container Number: TEMU3039212
Container Number: CAIU6007278
Container Number: CSNU1718775
Container Number: TRHU3624231
Container Number: TLLU2722760
Container Number: CSLU1558160
Container Number: OOLU0128621
Container Number: CSNU1082317
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port SHANG HAI |
Voyage Number 088E | Country of Origin CHINA |
Vessel Name XIN FEI ZHOU | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading COSU6360910580 | Weight (LB/KG) 373968 / 169600 |
Quantity 20 PKG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt NANJING | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 151 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Master Bill |
Company
Importer
NEPTUNE SHIPPING LIMITED
SUITE 165 13300 CROSSROADS PARKWAY CITY OF INDUSTRY CA 91746 UNITED STATES
Notify Party
NEPTUNE SHIPPING LIMITED
13300 CROSSROADS PARKWAY, CITY OF INDUSTRY, CA 91746, USA
Shipper
JIANGSU HIGHWAY CLOUD LOGISTICS COM
UNIT 651-653, 6TH FLR, NANJING WOR NANJING JS CHINA
More data available to paid subscribers