Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
79
Trading Partners
4
Top Partner
Gordon Management, Inc
Ports
5
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Ip Kanev Dmitry Nikolaevich
Russian Federation, 603024, Nizhny Novgorod, Nevzorovykh Str. 87, Apt. 11
Ip Kanev Dmitry Nikolaevich Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 79Total Shipments
79
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Sep 9, 2022
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Sep 9, 2022
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- New York, New York
- Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Baltimore, Maryland
Shipments
Latest 5 of 79| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARRJSPPH11220004 | 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MATNETTO W.: 14 579 KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MATNETTO W.: 14 787 KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MATNETTO W.: 13 712 KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MATNETTO W.: 15 068 KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MATNETTO W.: 14 202 KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MATNETTO W.: 14 651 KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MATNETTO W.: 14 274 KGS | GORDON MANAGEMENT, INC | Sep 9, 2022 | Russia | 103,793 Kgs | 147 CNT |
| 2 | ARRJSPPH09220005 | 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MATNETTO W.: 14 421 KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MATNETTO W.: 14 534 KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MATNETTO W.: 13 555 KGS 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MATNETTO W.: 13 501 KGS | GORDON MANAGEMENT, INC | Jul 28, 2022 | Russia | 57,691 Kgs | 84 CNT |
| 3 | ARRJSPPH08220011 | 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MAT 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MAT 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MAT | GORDON MANAGEMENT, INC | Jul 11, 2022 | Russia | 45,453 Kgs | 63 PKG |
| 4 | MAEU214954206 | CONTAINER/PKGS/NET/GROSS CAR GO WEIGHT, KGS MRKU2128782/2 1/15997/ 16417 | GORDON MANAGEMENT, INC | Jan 31, 2022 | Netherlands | 16,451 Kgs | 21 PKG |
| 5 | MAEU214597296 | CARGO WEIGHT, KGS MSKU0902084 /21/14598/ 15018 CAIU7660353 /21/15979/ 16399 CARGO WEIGHT, KGS MSKU0902084 /21/14598/ 15018 CAIU7660353 /21/15979/ 16399 | GORDON MANAGEMENT, INC | Jan 11, 2022 | Netherlands | 31,483 Kgs | 42 PKG |
Importers
Total 4- 1GORDON MANAGEMENT, INCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Sep 9, 2022111 ctrs1,822,733 Kgs
- 2SOURCE 21New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 10, 202155 ctrs905,649 Kgs
- 3GMI DISTRIBUTIONNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jul 1, 20214 ctrs67,133 Kgs
- 4COMFORT SONIDO S DE RL DE CVNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jul 6, 20212 ctrs41,944 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ip Kanev Dmitry Nikolaevich
Russian Federation, 603024, Nizhny Novgorod, Nevzorovykh Str. 87, Apt. 11
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ip Kanev Dmitry Nikolaevich
Bill of Lading:ARRJSPPH11220004
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CXDU1748488
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 40'' HIGH CUBE 21 PKGSCAR SOUND DEADENING MAT NETTO W.: 14 579 KGS | ||
Keywords high cube | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 21 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 2452231 | Equipment Description 4B |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN NMNN | |
Container Number: TCNU7512508
Container Number: CRSU9131287
Container Number: PBSU4335802
Container Number: DSLU4903929
Container Number: ACSU9297208
Container Number: ACSU5420206
Transit
Carrier ATLANTIC RO-RO CARRIERS INC | Carrier Code ARRJ |
Carrier Address 1051 BLOOMFIELD AVE STE 6 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port LENINGRAD |
Voyage Number R2211 | Country of Origin RUSSIA |
Vessel Name ATLANTIC ACTION II | U.S. Port PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA |
Master Bill of Lading ARRJSPPH11220004 | Weight (LB/KG) 228863.565 / 103793 |
Quantity 147 CNT | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt ST PETERSBURG | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
GORDON MANAGEMENT INC./
GMI DISTRIBUTION 60 CLYDE ROAD, SOMERSET, NEW JERSEY 08873, USA SAM GORDON
Notify Party
ASSAF LAMDAN
4 EXPRESSWAY PLAZA, ROSLYN HEIGHTS, NY 11577, USA
Shipper
IP KANEV DMITRY NIKOLAEVICH
RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 603024, NIZHNY NOVGOROD, NEVZOROVYKH STR. 87, APT. 11
More data available to paid subscribers