Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Interglobal Forwarding Services I
Ports
3
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Interglobal Forwarding Services I
Richard Kohn 1a Colony Rd 1-2125510294 Tel Ex 1-201339 17
Interglobal Forwarding Services I Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU961539750 | 1 EACH SLAC 1 HEMMTT.VEHICLE NOT REGULATED PER IMDG (AMDT. 37-14) SP 961. HS CODE:8710. SERIAL #63627 DIMS:1@408'' X 111'' X 115'' 18 PIECE(S) STC:VEHICLE PARTS HS CODE:871 0,4016,2710,8536,4011 MAERSK, LINES WAYBILL P: 18 G:38200 LBS / 17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CF / 85.347 M3 FREIGHT PREP AID POINT OF OIRIGN:UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NY AES X2 0170721046204 ECCNS: EAR99, 0A606 1 EACH SLAC 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLE NOT REGULATED PER IMD G (AMDT.37-14) SP 961 HS CODE :8710. SERIAL #40373 DIMS:1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIEC E(S) STC:VEHICLE PARTS HS CO DE:8710,4016,2710,8536,4011 M, AERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 18 G :38200 LBS/17327.1 KGS C:3014 .00 CF/85.347 M3 FREIGHT PR EPAID POINT OF OIRIGN:UNITE D STATES OF AMERICA NY AES X20170721044467 ECCNS: EAR9 9, 0A606 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #42196 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEHI CLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016,, 2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LBS /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED STA TES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: EA R99, 0A606. AES X2017080371 6998 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #26716 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEH ICLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016, ,2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LB S /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED ST ATES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: E AR99, 0A606. AES X201708026 81912 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #24521 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEHI CLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016,, 2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LBS /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED STA TES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: EA R99, 0A606. AES X2017080372 4171 2 PIECE(S) SLAC 1 EACH HEMMT T & USED SPARE TIRES. VEHICL E NOT - REGULATED PER IMDG (A MDT.37-14) SP 961 HS CODE:871 0. SERIAL #28380 DIMS:1@408'' X 111 X 115'' 1@5 1'' X 51'' X 39'' 20 PIECE(, 99,0A606 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #47415 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEHI CLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016,, 2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LBS /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED STA TES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: EA R99, 0A606. AES X2017080372 5018 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #42649 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEHI CLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016,, 2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LBS /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED STA TES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: EA R99, 0A606. AES X2017080372 6162 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #36821 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEHI CLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016,, 2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LBS /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED STA TES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: EA R99, 0A606. AES X2017080267 8965 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #39950 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEHI CLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016,, 2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LBS /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED STA TES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: EA R99, 0A606. AES X2017080371 6931 1 EACH SLAC 1 HEMMTT.VEHICLE NOT REGULATED PER IMDG (AMDT. 37-14) SP 961 HS CODE:8710.SE RIAL #42665 DIMS:1@408'' X 1 11 X 115'' 18 PIECE(S) STC :VEHICLE PARTS HS CODE:8710,4 016,2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LIN, ES WAYBILL P:18 G:38200 LBS /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CF/85. 347 M3 FREIGHT PREPAID P OINT OF OIRIGN:UNITED STATES O F AMERICA NY AES X201707210 51246 ECCNS: EAR99, 0A606 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #25218 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 16 PIECE(S) STC: VEHI CLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016,, 2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LBS /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED STA TES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: EA R99, 0A606. AES X2017080376 4293 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #21802 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEH ICLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016, ,2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LB S /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED ST ATES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: E AR99, 0A606. AES X201708037 18023 1 EACH SLAC 1 HEMMTT.VEHICLE NOT REGULATED PER IMDG (AMDT. 37-14) SP 961 HS CODE:8710. S ERIAL #22075 DIMS:1@408'' X 1 11'' X 115'' 18 PIECE(S) S TC:VEHICLE PARTS HS CODE:8710 ,4016,2710,8536,4011 MAERSK L, INES WAYBILL P:18 G:38200 L BS / 17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CF / 85.347 M3 FREIGHT PREPAI D POINT OF OIRIGN:UNITED ST ATES OF AMERICA NY AES X201 70721046804 ECCNS: EAR99, 0 A606 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #41490 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEH ICLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016, ,2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LB S /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED ST ATES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: E AR99, 0A606. AES X201708026 79599 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #37430 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEHI CLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016,, 2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LBS /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED STA TES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: EA R99, 0A606. AES X2017080376 7781 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #21715 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEHI CLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016,, 2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LBS /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED STA TES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: EA R99, 0A606. AES X2017080376 8574 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #26194 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEH ICLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016, ,2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LB S /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED ST ATES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: E AR99, 0A606. AES X201708026 80878 1 EACH SLAC 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLE S NOT-REGULATED PER IMDG (AM DT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 87 10. SERIAL #26315 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE (S) STC:VEHICLE PARTS HS COD E:8710,4016,2710,8536,4011 MA, ERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 18 G: 38200.0 LBS / 17327.1 KGS C: 3014.00 CFT / 85.347 CBM F REIGHT PREPAID POINT OF OIR IGN:UNITED STATES OF AMERICA N Y AES X20170721049683 EC CNS:EAR99,0A606 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #47079 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEHI CLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016,, 2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LBS /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED STA TES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: EA R99, 0A606. AES X2017080268 1423 1 EACH S L A C 1 EACH 1 HEMMTT. VEHICLES NOT-REGUL ATED PER IMDG (AMDT.37-14) SP 961. HS CODE: 8710. SERIAL #41288 DIMS: 1 @ 408 X 111 X 115 18 PIECE(S) STC: VEH ICLE PARTS HS CODE: 8710,4016, ,2710,8536,4011 MAERSK LINES WAYBILL P: 1 G: 38200.0 LB S /17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CFT / 85.34 CBM FREIGHT PREPAID POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED ST ATES OF AMERICA NY ECCNS: E AR99, 0A606. AES X201708026 81630 | INTERGLOBAL FORWARDING SERVICES I | Feb 19, 2018 | Spain | 364,864 Kgs | 21 CTN |
| 2 | MAEUGPJ205132 | OTHER DECORATIVE PLAQUES & COL"UN-DELIVERED-TO BE RETURNED TO ORIGINAL FOREIGN DESTINATION." HAZ. AND NON-HAZ CARGO 2SKIDS STC 172 FIBERBOARD BOXES AEROSOLS, CL2.1, UN1950, LTD QTY ERN: 703-527-3887 FOR MISC/GENERAL/EQUIPMENT MAERSK-WAYBILL P: 2 SKD W: 947.1 KGS C: 3.030 CBM HAZARDOUS CARGO - HS CODE: 8473 2SKIDS STC 172 FIBERBOARD BOXESAEROSOLS, CL2.1, UN1950, LTD QTY ERN: 703-527-3887 HAZARD CODE: CL2 CLASS 2 AESX20090611022308 ___________________________________ P: 4SKD W: 6524.4 KGS C: 48.224 CBM ADJUSTABLE CHES PRESS DEVICE HS CODE: 9803 AES X20090611022309 GRAND TOTAL:P: 6 W: 7471.5 KGS C: 51.254CBM THESE COMMODITIES AREAUTHORIZED BY THE U.S GOVERNMENT FOREXPORT ONLY TO ISRAELFOR USE BY GOIMOD (IS-P-JYA,IS-B-BKK) THEY MAY NOT BE TRANSFERED, TRANSSHIPPED ON ANON-CONTINUOUS VOYAGE, OR OTHERWISE BE DISPOSED OF IN ANYOTHER COUNTRY,EITHER IN THEIRORIGINAL FORM OR AFTER BEING INCORPORATEDINTO OTHER END-ITEMS, WITHOUT THE PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL OFTHE U.S DEPARTMENT OF STATE. POINT OF ORIGIN: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NY | GOVERNMENT OF ISRAEL, M.O.D. | Aug 28, 2009 | Spain | 7,487 Kgs | 6 PACKA |
Importers
Total 2- 1INTERGLOBAL FORWARDING SERVICES INew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Feb 19, 201821 ctrs364,864 Kgs
- 2GOVERNMENT OF ISRAEL, M.O.D.Los Angeles, California · Most Recent Aug 28, 20091 ctrs7,487 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1INTERGLOBAL FORWARDING SERVICES IMost Recent Feb 19, 201821 ctrs364,864 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Interglobal Forwarding Services I
Richard Kohn 1a Colony Rd 1-2125510294 Tel Ex 1-201339 17
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Interglobal Forwarding Services I
Bill of Lading:MAEU961539750
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MAEU3441711
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 1 EACH SLAC 1 HEMMTT.VEHICLE NOT REGULATED PER IMDG (AMDT. 37-14) SP 961. HS CODE:8710. SERIAL #63627 DIMS:1@408'' X 111'' X 115'' 18 PIECE(S) STC:VEHICLE PARTS HS CODE:871 0,4016,2710,8536,4011 MAERSK, LINES WAYBILL P: 18 G:38200 LBS / 17327.1 KGS C:3014.00 CF / 85.347 M3 FREIGHT PREP AID POINT OF OIRIGN:UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NY AES X2 0170721046204 ECCNS: EAR99, 0A606 | ||
Keywords hemmtt.vehicle | HS-Code HS Code 8710 0000 | Piece Count 1 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal NONE | Equipment Description 40 |
Type 40 Foot Flat or Bolster Container, Plain platform | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers W009266C HBL:054405 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST:B W009266D HBL:054404 HAIFA/ISAREL DEST:B W009266E HBL: 054479 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009335D HBL: 054498 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009268D HBL: 054497 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009335A HBL:054447 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST:B W009206C HBL: 054500 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009334E HBL: 054499 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009334A HBL: 054465 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009335 HBL: 054480 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009268B HBL:054411 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST:B W009206A HBL: 054466 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009335C HBL: 054481 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009268 HBL:054407 HAIFA/ISRAEL D EST:B W009334C HBL: 054463 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009335F HBL: 054484 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009410 HBL: 054483 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009266B HBL: 054464 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009268C HBL: 054409 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009335E HBL: 054476 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B W009268E HBL: 054462 HAIFA/ISRAEL DEST: B | |
Container Number: TCLU6004803
Container Number: TRLU6027789
Container Number: MAEU3413670
Container Number: MAEU3464759
Container Number: MAEU3479390
Container Number: MAEU3480615
Container Number: MAEU3500985
Container Number: MAEU3461261
Container Number: MAEU3445255
Container Number: TRLU6024882
Container Number: MAEU3445065
Container Number: MAEU3415815
Container Number: MAEU3415754
Container Number: MAEU3468060
Container Number: MAEU3409561
Container Number: MAEU3470983
Container Number: MAEU3452125
Container Number: CRXU7663322
Container Number: MAEU3455438
Container Number: MAEU3492880
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Algeciras |
Voyage Number 1802 | Country of Origin Spain |
Vessel Name NORTHERN MONUMENT | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 804524.3181818182 / 364863.63636363635 |
Quantity 21 CTN | Container Count 21 |
Place of Receipt MARSAXLOKK | Distribution Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 1793 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 63 | Bill Type Code In-bond Automated |
Company
Importer
INTERGLOBAL FORWARDING SERVICES I
RICHARD KOHN 1A COLONY RD 972-36976410 TEL EX 972-3693 46
Notify Party
INTERGLOBAL FORWARDING SERVICES I
Shipper
INTERGLOBAL FORWARDING SERVICES I
RICHARD KOHN 1A COLONY RD 1-2125510294 TEL EX 1-201339 17
More data available to paid subscribers