Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
284
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Ilva America, Inc.
Ports
5
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Ilva Spa
In Amministrazione Straordinaria Viale Certosa 239 20151 Milano Italy
Ilva Spa Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 284Total Shipments
284
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- Chicago, Illinois
- New Orleans, Louisiana
- Detroit, Michigan
- Albany, New York
Shipments
Latest 5 of 284| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUGOA171030113 | COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS NO.27 NET WEIGHT MT. 552,440.000 GROSS WEIGHT MT. 552,440.000 SHIPPED ON BOARD 25/10/2017 COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED | KLOECKNER METALS CORPORATION | Dec 2, 2017 | Italy | 552,440 Kgs | 27 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUGOA170763650 | COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS NO.19 NET WEIGHT MT. 337,040.000 GROSS WEIGHT MT. 337,040.000 COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED | KLOECKNER METALS CORPORATION | Sep 8, 2017 | Italy | 337,040 Kgs | 19 PCS |
| 3 | EGSGEUROPA170101 | GRANULATED BLAST FURNANCE SALG (GBFS) IN BULK | LAFARGEHOLCIM (US) INC. | Jun 6, 2017 | Italy | 54,630,000 Kgs | 1 BLK |
| 4 | EXDO6400159771 | INDUCTORS HTS 85049000 | AJAX TOCCO MAGNETHERMIC | Nov 16, 2016 | Italy | 4,600 Kgs | 3 PKG |
| 5 | MSCUJG456914 | COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED COILS HOT ROLLED | KLOECKNER METALS CORPORATION | Nov 5, 2016 | Italy | 283,720 Kgs | 14 PKG |
Importers
Total 7- 1ILVA AMERICA, INC.New Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Aug 26, 2016151 ctrs225,925,195 Kgs
- 2TO THE ORDER OF:Houston, Texas · Most Recent Nov 28, 201319 ctrs62,755,857 Kgs
- 3ABN AMRO CAPITAL USA LLCChicago, Illinois · Most Recent Dec 3, 201414 ctrs6,517,265 Kgs
- 4SCHUETZ CONTAINER SYSTEM INC.Philadelphia, Pennsylvania · Most Recent May 9, 201510 ctrs1,594,514,891 Kgs
- 5TO THE ORDERHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jun 8, 20087 ctrs47,846,213 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ilva Spa
In Amministrazione Straordinaria Viale Certosa 239 20151 Milano Italy
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ilva Spa
Bill of Lading:HLCUGOA171030113
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: IPXU3569747
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description COILS HOT ROLLED | ||
Keywords coils hot rolled | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 3119326 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS . . . NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TCLU3870023
Container Number: GATU1346506
Container Number: UACU3535301
Container Number: CRSU1181677
Container Number: TRHU1414529
Container Number: BMOU2157557
Container Number: TCLU3018362
Container Number: HLXU1144576
Container Number: UACU4151002
Container Number: DFSU1026385
Container Number: FSCU3852490
Container Number: GESU1090446
Container Number: CLHU3212432
Container Number: CPSU1813306
Container Number: UACU3310814
Container Number: FCIU4615425
Container Number: SEGU1082907
Container Number: CRSU1358063
Container Number: BMOU2930815
Container Number: UACU3408436
Container Number: HLXU3307374
Container Number: HLBU1353666
Container Number: HLXU3178678
Container Number: CPSU1750419
Container Number: HLXU3488586
Container Number: FCIU2480824
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Cagliari |
Voyage Number 04W45 | Country of Origin Italy |
Vessel Name RIO BLACKWATER | U.S. Port Houston, Texas |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 1218130.2 / 552440 |
Quantity 27 PCS | Container Count 27 |
Place of Receipt SALERNO, IT | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
KLOECKNER METALS CORPORATION
500 COLONIAL CENTER PARKWAY SUITE 500 GA 30076 ROSWELL USA PH. 713 4915645
Notify Party
KLOECKNER METALS CORPORATION
500 COLONIAL CENTER PARKWAY, ROSWELL, GA 30076, USA
Shipper
ILVA SPA
IN AMMINISTRAZIONE STRAORDINARIA VIALE CERTOSA 239 20151 MILANO ITALY
More data available to paid subscribers