Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1,769
Trading Partners
12
Top Partner
Guyoungtech U.S.A,Alabama
Ports
8
Top Port
Mobile, Alabama
Contact Info
Guyoung Tech Co., Ltd
119, Gukgasandan-daero 39-gil, Guji-myeon, Dalseong-gun, Daegu, Korea 43011 Tel: 82-53- 82-261919492 Tel Ex 82-51441 01
Guyoung Tech Co., Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1,769Total Shipments
1,769
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Mobile, Alabama
- Seattle, Washington
- Los Angeles, California
- Long Beach, California
- Tacoma, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 1,769| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU586190035 | NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT ASSY-RR UPR PNL-2ND BAC K FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRKT-2, PIPE-TRACK LEVER SPRING CLIP NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT ASSY-RR UPR PNL-2ND BAC K FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRKT-2, PIPE-TRACK LEVER SPRING CLIP NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT ASSY-RR UPR PNL-2ND BAC K FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRKT-2, PIPE-TRACK LEVER SPRING CLIP NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT ASSY-RR UPR PNL-2ND BAC K FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRKT-2, PIPE-TRACK LEVER SPRING CLIP NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT ASSY-RR UPR PNL-2ND BAC K FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRKT-2, PIPE-TRACK LEVER SPRING CLIP NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT ASSY-RR UPR PNL-2ND BAC K FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRKT-2, PIPE-TRACK LEVER SPRING CLIP NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT ASSY-RR UPR PNL-2ND BAC K FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRKT-2, PIPE-TRACK LEVER SPRING CLIP NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT ASSY-RR UPR PNL-2ND BAC K FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRKT-2, PIPE-TRACK LEVER SPRING CLIP NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT ASSY-RR UPR PNL-2ND BAC K FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRKT-2, PIPE-TRACK LEVER SPRING CLIP | GUYOUNGTECH U.S.A,ALABAMA | Oct 24, 2019 | South Korea | 111,515 Kgs | 192 PKG |
| 2 | SEJGSJSLF1910037 | AUTO PART ARTICLE OF VEHICLES AUTO PART ARTICLE OF VEHICLES | HUTCHINSON ANTIVIBRATION SYSTEMS I | Oct 19, 2019 | South Korea | 35,670 Kgs | 103 PKG |
| 3 | MAEU585921400 | NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH UPR PNL-2ND BACK FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRK, FRM,RH WASHERS NUT NUT-WEL NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH UPR PNL-2ND BACK FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRK, FRM,RH WASHERS NUT NUT-WEL NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH UPR PNL-2ND BACK FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRK, FRM,RH WASHERS NUT NUT-WEL NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH UPR PNL-2ND BACK FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRK, FRM,RH WASHERS NUT NUT-WEL NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH UPR PNL-2ND BACK FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRK, FRM,RH WASHERS NUT NUT-WEL NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH UPR PNL-2ND BACK FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRK, FRM,RH WASHERS NUT NUT-WEL NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH UPR PNL-2ND BACK FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRK, FRM,RH WASHERS NUT NUT-WEL NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH UPR PNL-2ND BACK FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRK, FRM,RH WASHERS NUT NUT-WEL NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH UPR PNL-2ND BACK FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRK, FRM,RH WASHERS NUT NUT-WEL | GUYOUNGTECH U.S.A,ALABAMA | Oct 17, 2019 | South Korea | 110,596 Kgs | 186 PKG |
| 4 | PICJPTIK19H09034 | AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS | GUYOUNGTECH U.S.A,ALABAMA | Oct 10, 2019 | South Korea | 17,831 Kgs | 33 PKG |
| 5 | MAEU585809348 | NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY -OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL ,RH BASE ASSY INR MNL LH BAS E ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT A SSY-RR INSIDE BRKT ASSY-2ND B, E MTG REINF-RR DR FRAME FR, L | GUYOUNGTECH U.S.A,ALABAMA | Oct 10, 2019 | South Korea | 183,153 Kgs | 279 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1GUYOUNGTECH U.S.A,ALABAMAMobile, Alabama · Most Recent Oct 24, 20193,070 ctrs42,124,518 Kgs
- 2PAULSTRA CRC -CADILLACSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Aug 28, 2014348 ctrs6,151,854 Kgs
- 3HUTCHINSON ANTIVIBRATION SYSTEMS ISeattle, Washington · Most Recent Oct 19, 2019600 ctrs10,653,233 Kgs
- 4GUYOUNGTECH USASeattle, Washington · Most Recent Nov 24, 2018104 ctrs1,298,191 Kgs
- 5GUYOUNG TECH U.S.A, (MICHIGAN)Seattle, Washington · Most Recent Aug 31, 201983 ctrs739,693 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 2- 1WEIHAI GUYOUNG AUTO-PARTS CO.Most Recent Dec 26, 20135 ctrs63,617 Kgs
- 2OSRNDMost Recent Apr 11, 20122 ctrs3,486 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Guyoung Tech Co., Ltd
119, Gukgasandan-daero 39-gil, Guji-myeon, Dalseong-gun, Daegu, Korea 43011 Tel: 82-53- 82-261919492 Tel Ex 82-51441 01
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Guyoung Tech Co., Ltd
Bill of Lading:MAEU586190035
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU5230186
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description NEW AUTOMOTIVE STEEL PARTS CO NN BRKT-TRACK LEVER,LH CONN B RKT-TRACK LEVER,RH BASE ASSY- OTR MNL,LH BASE ASSY-OTR MNL, RH BASE ASSY INR MNL RH LINK BRKT ASSY-RR UPR PNL-2ND BAC K FRM, LH H REST GUIDE BRKT-2, PIPE-TRACK LEVER SPRING CLIP | ||
Keywords new automotive steel parts | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 25 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal KR4526464 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Station |
Marks & Numbers PART OF 40' X 7 40'X 2 N/M -INVOI CE NO. : GDGAP1955 PART OF 40' X 7 40'X 2 N/M -INVOI CE NO. : GDGAP1955 PART OF 40' X 7 40'X 2 N/M -INVOI CE NO. : GDGAP1955 PART OF 40' X 7 40'X 2 N/M -INVOI CE NO. : GDGAP1955 PART OF 40' X 7 40'X 2 N/M -INVOI CE NO. : GDGAP1955 PART OF 40' X 7 40'X 2 N/M -INVOI CE NO. : GDGAP1955 PART OF 40' X 7 40'X 2 N/M -INVOI CE NO. : GDGAP1955 PART OF 40' X 7 40'X 2 N/M -INVOI CE NO. : GDGAP1955 PART OF 40' X 7 40'X 2 N/M -INVOI CE NO. : GDGAP1955 | |
Container Number: MSKU1098900
Container Number: TCLU9460936
Container Number: MSKU1832377
Container Number: TCLU1539269
Container Number: MSKU0936206
Container Number: MSKU8536464
Container Number: TCLU9764482
Container Number: MRKU2070470
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Pusan |
Voyage Number 938E | Country of Origin South Korea |
Vessel Name MSC NERISSA | U.S. Port Mobile, Alabama |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU585615630 | Weight (LB/KG) 245891.57727272724 / 111515.45454545453 |
Quantity 192 PKG | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt BUSAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 216 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
GUYOUNG TECH U.S.A, ALABAMA
4988 HWY31 EVERGREEN, AL #36401 U.S.A HYO SANG, LEE TEL: 1-251-966-4880 1-2519664880
Notify Party
GUYOUNG TECH U.S.A, ALABAMA
4988 HWY31, EVERGREEN, AL 36401, USA
Shipper
GUYOUNGTECH. CO., LTD
119, GUKGASANDAN-DAERO 39-GIL, GUJI-MYEON, DALSEONG-GUN, DAEGU, KOREA 43011 TEL: 82-53- 82-261919492 TEL EX 82-51441 01
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Guyoung Tech Co., Ltd
6.3K±
Total Shipments
450±
Total Shipments
1.1K±
Total Shipments
800±
Total Shipments
400±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
4.7K±
Total Shipments
350±
Total Shipments
700±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments