Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1,469
Trading Partners
7
Top Partner
Cisco System Inc
Ports
2
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Gemtek Electronics(Kun) Co Ltd
No 88 Xinzhu Road Export Processingzone Kunshan Jiangsu Cn
Gemtek Electronics(Kun) Co Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1,469Total Shipments
1,469
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
- Long Beach, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 1,469| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GFCL90814312 | IP SET TOP BOX AND AP AND FEMTOCELLIP SET TOP BOX AND AP AND FEMTOCELLIP SET TOP BOX AND AP AND FEMTOCELLIP SET TOP BOX AND AP AND FEMTOCELLIP SET TOP BOX AND AP AND FEMTOCELLIP SET TOP BOX AND AP AND FEMTOCELLIP SET TOP BOX AND AP AND FEMTOCELLIP SET TOP BOX AND AP AND FEMTOCELL | N/A | Sep 25, 2012 | China | 63,935 Kgs | 29475 CTN |
| 2 | GFCL90814314 | IP SET TOP BOX AND WIRELESS ACCESS POINIP SET TOP BOX AND WIRELESS ACCESS POINIP SET TOP BOX AND WIRELESS ACCESS POINIP SET TOP BOX AND WIRELESS ACCESS POINIP SET TOP BOX AND WIRELESS ACCESS POINIP SET TOP BOX AND WIRELESS ACCESS POINIP SET TOP BOX AND WIRELESS ACCESS POINIP SET TOP BOX AND WIRELESS ACCESS POIN | ACUITY BRANDS LIGHTING INC. DIV JUN | Sep 21, 2012 | China | 68,406 Kgs | 34360 CTN |
| 3 | GFCL90814160 | IP SET TOP BOX,AP,POWER ADAP,INSTALLATIONGUIDE REMOTE CONTROLIP SET TOP BOX,AP,POWER ADAP,INSTALLATIONGUIDE AND REMOTE CONTROLIP SET TOP BOX,AP,POWER ADAP,INSTALLATIONGUIDE, REMOTE CONTROLIP SET TOP BOX,AP,POWER ADAP,INSTALLATIONGUIDE AND REMOTE CONTROLIP SET TOP BOX,AP,POWER ADAP,INSTALLATIONGUIDE AND REMOTE CONTROLIP SET TOP BOX,AP,POWER ADAP,INSTALLATIONGUIDE AND REMOTE CONTROLIP SET TOP BOX,AP,POWER ADAP,INSTALLATIONGUIDE, REMOTE CONTROLIP SET TOP BOX,AP,POWER ADAP,INSTALLATIONGUIDE AND REMOTE CONTROLIP SET TOP BOX,AP,POWER ADAP,INSTALLATIONGUIDE ADN REMOTE CONTROL | N/A | Sep 18, 2012 | China | 58,051 Kgs | 28076 CTN |
| 4 | GFCL90814387 | POWER ADAP, INSTALLATION GUIDE,REMOTE CONTROL | N/A | Sep 18, 2012 | China | 13,454 Kgs | 868 CTN |
| 5 | GFCL90814175 | IP SET TOP BOXIP SET TOP BOXIP SET TOP BOXIP SET TOP BOXIP SET TOP BOXIP SET TOP BOXIP SET TOP BOXIP SET TOP BOXIP SET TOP BOXIP SET TOP BOXIP SET TOP BOX | N/A | Sep 14, 2012 | China | 90,921 Kgs | 43320 CTN |
Importers
Total 6- 1CISCO SYSTEM INCLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Sep 25, 201149 ctrs425,032 Kgs
- 2CISCO SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL BVLos Angeles, California · Most Recent May 29, 20103 ctrs20,195 Kgs
- 3MAINTEK COMPUTER (SUZHOU) CO.,LTDLong Beach, California · Most Recent Dec 4, 20111 ctrs4,678 Kgs
- 4COMPETITION TEAM IRELAND LTDLong Beach, California · Most Recent Aug 14, 20121 ctrs7,771 Kgs
- 5TYGER RIVER PLANT-INTERPLANT POLong Beach, California · Most Recent Jul 21, 20111 ctrs868 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Gemtek Electronics(Kun) Co Ltd
No 88 Xinzhu Road Export Processingzone Kunshan Jiangsu Cn
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Gemtek Electronics(Kun) Co Ltd
Bill of Lading:GFCL90814312
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CBHU8783558
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description IP SET TOP BOX AND AP AND FEMTOCELL | ||
Keywords ip set top box ap femtocell | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 5760 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal Q88838 | Equipment Description 4B |
Type 0 Foot Container | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers Data Unavailable | |
Container Number: CBHU8835461
Container Number: GESU5521916
Container Number: GVCU5098200
Container Number: MAGU5235300
Container Number: TEMU6358933
Container Number: TEMU6359035
Container Number: TGHU6522313
Transit
Carrier GULF AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED | Carrier Code GFCL |
Carrier Address PO BOX 18006 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Shanghai |
Voyage Number 0034E | Country of Origin China |
Vessel Name HANJIN BUDAPEST | U.S. Port Long Beach, California |
Master Bill of Lading COSU6029523300 | Weight (LB/KG) 140976.67500000002 / 63935 |
Quantity 29475 CTN | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt SHANGHAI | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
CISCO SYSTEM INTERNATIONAL BV C/O
EXPEDITORS ITL, 1450 PULLMAN DRIVE EL PASSO TX 79936 USA TEXAS TX 79936 US
Shipper
GEMTEK ELECTRONICS(KUN) CO LTD
NO 88 XINZHU ROAD EXPORT PROCESSINGZONE KUNSHAN JIANGSU CN
More data available to paid subscribers