Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
120
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Madinina Shipping (Madship)
Ports
8
Top Port
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Contact Info
Geest Line
1600 Parkway Whiteley Fareham Pois 7ah Gb
Geest Line Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 120Total Shipments
120
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 13, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 13, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
- Charlotte Amalie, Virgin Islands
- Christiansted, Virgin Islands
Shipments
Latest 5 of 120| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSCW18995731 | CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL | SL HORSFORD NEVIS LTD. | Sep 19, 2026 | Netherlands | 20,042 Kgs | 9 UNT |
| 2 | TSCW18872695 | EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER EMPTY CONTAINER | MARSEA SERVICE | Jul 17, 2026 | Antigua | 1 Kgs | 10 PCS |
| 3 | TSCW18802930 | USED FURNITURE USED FURNITURE USED FURNITURE | MARSEA SERVICE | Jul 10, 2026 | Antigua | 20,099 Kgs | 3 PCS |
| 4 | TSCW18836125 | USED FURNITURE | MARSEA SERVICE | Jul 10, 2026 | Antigua | 8,500 Kgs | 190 PCS |
| 5 | TSCW18719239 | 2012 BLUE FORD MUSTANG, VIN# 1FA6P85J6L550042 ENGINE CAPACITY: 5000 CC7 | MARSEA SERVICE | May 15, 2026 | Antigua | 1,410 Kgs | 1 PCS |
Importers
Total 10- 1LUIS A AYALA COLON SUCRS INCSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Jul 24, 2018662 ctrs2,929,460 Kgs
- 2MARITIMA DOMINICANA SASan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Aug 7, 2018408 ctrs1,914,100 Kgs
- 3MARSEA SERVICECharlotte Amalie, Virgin Islands · Most Recent Jul 17, 202621 ctrs54,769 Kgs
- 4MARTIMA DOMINICANA S.A.S.San Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Jul 24, 201830 ctrs113,613 Kgs
- 5LUIS AYALA COLON SUCRS INCSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Jul 23, 201447 ctrs216,000 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 9- 1MADININA SHIPPING (MADSHIP)Most Recent Jul 10, 20182,487 ctrs122,184,550 Kgs
- 2MINVIELLE AND CHASTANETMost Recent Aug 7, 2018354 ctrs115,537,610 Kgs
- 3ADMIRAL SHIPPING LIMITEDMost Recent Jul 15, 2015132 ctrs363,624 Kgs
- 4CARIBBEAN INTERNATIONAL FREIGHTMost Recent Aug 7, 2018174 ctrs630,890 Kgs
- 5JONAS, BROWNE & HUBBARD LTD.Most Recent Jul 3, 2018156 ctrs489,134 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Geest Line
1600 Parkway Whiteley Fareham Pois 7ah Gb
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Geest Line
Bill of Lading:TSCW18995731
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: WNGU2711340
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description CHEMGEL | ||
Keywords chemgel | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 335479 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL CHEMGEL | |
Container Number: WNGU2711355
Container Number: WNGU2710662
Container Number: WNGU2710831
Container Number: WNGU2710913
Container Number: WNGU2711036
Container Number: WNGU2710960
Container Number: WNGU2711165
Container Number: WNGU2711144
Transit
Carrier TROPICAL SHIPPING & CONSTRUCTION CO | Carrier Code TSCW |
Carrier Address 5 EAST 11TH STREET | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port PHILIPSBOROUGH |
Voyage Number 0634 | Country of Origin SINT MAARTEN (DUTCH PART) |
Vessel Name TROPIC UNITY | U.S. Port CHARLOTTE AMALIE, VIRGIN ISLANDS |
Master Bill of Lading TSCW18995731 | Weight (LB/KG) 44099.59948242188 / 19999.818359375 |
Quantity 9 UNT | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt 27727 | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type 63 | Bill Type Code In-bond Automated |
Company
Importer
S.L. HORSFORD NEVIS CO.
PO BOX 504, STONEY GROVE CHARLESTOWN CHARLESTOWN KN
Shipper
GEEST LINE LTD
1600 PARKWAY WHITELEY FAREHAM POIS 7AH GB
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Geest Line
150±
Total Shipments
450±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
450±
Total Shipments