Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
3,523
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Bosch Thermo Technology Corp
Ports
5
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Gd Midea Heating & Ventilating
Equipment Co., Ltd Midea Industrial City, Beijiao, Shunde, Foshan, Guan Gdong P.R.China Xxxxx
Gd Midea Heating & Ventilating Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 3,523Total Shipments
3,523
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
- Savannah, Georgia
- Long Beach, California
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Miami, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 3,523| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HDMUHKGM41632300 | AIR CONDITIONERS SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT AIR CONDITIONERS SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT AIR CONDITIONERS SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT AIR CONDITIONERS SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT AIR CONDITIONERS SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT AIR CONDITIONERS SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT AIR CONDITIONERS SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT AIR CONDITIONERS SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT AIR CONDITIONERS SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT | TWENTYTHREEC LLC | Oct 17, 2026 | South Korea | 64,679 Kgs | 1906 CTN |
| 2 | FLXT00004052427A | GAS FURNACE AND AIR CONDITIONERS PO NO.:XXXXXX,952545 | HEAT CONTROLLER LLC | Oct 15, 2026 | China | 7,619 Kgs | 100 CTN |
| 3 | CMDUUSH0307057 | AIR CONDITIONER AND SPARE PARTS FREIGHT PREPAID AIR CONDITIONER AND SPARE PARTS FREIGHT PREPAID | ISONIC, C.A. | Oct 13, 2026 | Jamaica | 27,512 Kgs | 189 CTN |
| 4 | FLXT00004065870A | AIR CONDITIONERS PO NO.:XXXXXX | HEAT CONTROLLER LLC | Oct 12, 2026 | South Korea | 6,912 Kgs | 90 CTN |
| 5 | FLXT00004064518A | AIR CONDITIONERS PO NO.:XXXXXX | HEAT CONTROLLER LLC | Oct 11, 2026 | China | 6,878 Kgs | 139 CTN |
Importers
Total 10- 1BOSCH THERMO TECHNOLOGY CORPLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Sep 9, 20264,502 ctrs43,395,636 Kgs
- 2CARRIER CORP C/O WAINWRIGHT IND.Savannah, Georgia · Most Recent Sep 24, 20231,702 ctrs17,235,909 Kgs
- 3TWENTYTHREEC LLCSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Oct 17, 20261,922 ctrs21,975,262 Kgs
- 4THE TRANE COMPANY ,20 CORPORATESavannah, Georgia · Most Recent May 14, 20202,361 ctrs25,766,156 Kgs
- 5TRANE RESIDENTIAL US INCSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Oct 6, 2026945 ctrs10,935,219 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Gd Midea Heating & Ventilating
Equipment Co., Ltd Midea Industrial City, Beijiao, Shunde, Foshan, Guan Gdong P.R.China Xxxxx
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Gd Midea Heating & Ventilating
Bill of Lading:HDMUHKGM41632300
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HMMU4303704
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description AIR CONDITIONERS SHIPPER LOAD AND COUNT | ||
Keywords air conditioners | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 189 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 26H0411787 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: HMMU4076600
Container Number: HMMU4915145
Container Number: HMMU4231029
Container Number: HMMU6665282
Container Number: TGBU6226069
Container Number: KOCU5255084
Container Number: DFSU7027028
Container Number: BSIU9942006
Transit
Carrier HYUNDAI MERCHANT MARINE | Carrier Code HDMU |
Carrier Address 879 W 190TH ST 7TH FL | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BUSAN |
Voyage Number 0012E | Country of Origin CHINA |
Vessel Name HMM SAPPHIRE | U.S. Port SAVANNAH, GEORGIA |
Master Bill of Lading HDMUHKGM41632300 | Weight (LB/KG) 142617.195 / 64679 |
Quantity 1906 CTN | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt YANTIAN, SHENZHEN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
TWENTYTHREEC LLC
170 GREENWOOD INDUSTRIAL PARKWAY, M CDONOUGH, GA 30253, UNITED STATES T RANE IMPORT OPERATIONS TE 30253
Shipper
GD MIDEA HEATING & VENTILATING
EQUIPMENT CO., LTD MIDEA INDUSTRIAL CITY, BEIJIAO, SHUNDE, FOSHAN, GUAN GDONG P.R.CHINA XXXXX
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Gd Midea Heating & Ventilating
150±
Total Shipments
350±
Total Shipments
500±
Total Shipments
2.7K±
Total Shipments
450±
Total Shipments
2.6K±
Total Shipments
450±
Total Shipments
2.2K±
Total Shipments
2.2K±
Total Shipments
4.9K±
Total Shipments