Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
109
Trading Partners
17
Top Partner
Gavilon, Llc
Ports
9
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Gavilon, Llc
1331 Capitol Avenue Omaha Ne 68102 United States Te8894384
Gavilon, Llc Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 109Total Shipments
109
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- Seattle, Washington
- Long Beach, California
- New Orleans, Louisiana
- Norfolk, Virginia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 109| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU8022806130 | DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES | BNG INTERNATIONAL | Aug 21, 2019 | Canada | 450,340 Kgs | 18 BLK |
| 2 | COSU8013419030 | DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES | SHANDONG DINGHUI IMPORT & EXPORT CO | Jul 17, 2016 | Canada | 312,282 Kgs | 12 BLK |
| 3 | COSU8013408200 | DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES | SHANDONG DINGHUI IMPORT & EXPORT CO | Jul 7, 2016 | Canada | 312,229 Kgs | 12 BLK |
| 4 | COSU8013408210 | DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES | SHANDONG DINGHUI IMPORT & EXPORT CO | Jun 29, 2016 | Canada | 130,002 Kgs | 5 BLK |
| 5 | COSU8011974252 | DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES | QINGDAO JIAYUXING TRADE CO., LTD | May 5, 2016 | Canada | 26,036 Kgs | 1 BLK |
Importers
Total 8- 1GAVILON, LLCHouston, Texas · Most Recent Feb 18, 201340 ctrs218,830,090 Kgs
- 2TO ORDERSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Mar 23, 2014315 ctrs11,080,571 Kgs
- 3TO ORDER OF C.P. VIETNAMSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Dec 10, 201188 ctrs2,283,137 Kgs
- 4SHANDONG DINGHUI IMPORT & EXPORT COLong Beach, California · Most Recent Jul 17, 201663 ctrs1,642,071 Kgs
- 5TO ORDER OF SHIPPERSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Mar 1, 20114 ctrs21,903,600 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 7- 1GAVILON, LLCMost Recent Feb 18, 201340 ctrs218,830,090 Kgs
- 2PETROCHEMICAL INDUSTRIES CO. K.S.C.Most Recent Feb 7, 20171 ctrs17,000,000 Kgs
- 3LIANYUNGANG KEYUN IMP.& EXP. CO.Most Recent Sep 8, 20141 ctrs16,200 Kgs
- 4HARADA SANGYO CO., LTD.Most Recent Sep 21, 20171 ctrs5,050 Kgs
- 5AUSTRALIAN RENEWABLE FUELS LIMITEDMost Recent Aug 9, 20131 ctrs1,434,000 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Gavilon, Llc
1331 Capitol Avenue Omaha Ne 68102 United States Te8894384
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Gavilon, Llc
Bill of Lading:COSU8022806130
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCNU6025151
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description DISTILLERS DRIED GRAINS WITH SOLUBLES | ||
Keywords distillers dried grains solubles | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal B1369260, NO SEAL | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TCNU6626553
Container Number: FSCU4770930
Container Number: CSNU6216050
Container Number: CSNU7255430
Container Number: CBHU6459616
Container Number: FCIU9572563
Container Number: CBHU6063923
Container Number: TCNU9438502
Container Number: TCNU1197440
Container Number: UETU5755402
Container Number: CBHU8537507
Container Number: CCLU4585132
Container Number: OOLU9191287
Container Number: TCNU6434822
Container Number: CSNU6595267
Container Number: BMOU5027161
Container Number: CAIU7017373
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Prince Rupert, BC |
Voyage Number 029E | Country of Origin Canada |
Vessel Name COSCO DENMARK | U.S. Port Los Angeles, California |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 992999.7000000001 / 450340 |
Quantity 18 BLK | Container Count 18 |
Place of Receipt CHICAGO | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
BNG INTERNATIONAL
KCC WELTS TOWER BUNDANGNAEGOK-RO SEONGNAM KYONGGI-DO 8206 SOUTH KOREA TE64553646
Notify Party
BNG INTERNATIONAL
Shipper
GAVILON, LLC
1331 CAPITOL AVENUE OMAHA NE 68102 UNITED STATES TE8894384
More data available to paid subscribers