Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
389
Trading Partners
14
Top Partner
Mexichem Resinas Vinilicas Sa De Cv
Ports
8
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Fitt Spa
Via Piave 8 Sandrigo 36066 It
Fitt Spa Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 389Total Shipments
389
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Norfolk, Virginia
- New York, New York
- Houston, Texas
- Savannah, Georgia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 389| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANQ1077087004 | FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS, TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER,, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS, TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER,, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS, TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER,, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS, TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER,, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS, TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER,, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS, TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER,, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS, TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER,, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS | FITT USA INC. | Oct 16, 2026 | Italy | 117,180 Kgs | 1612 PKG |
| 2 | BANQ1076908498 | PLASTICISED POLY VINYL CHLORIDE, IN PRIMARY FORMS, MIXED WITH OTHER SUBSTANCES, CARTONS, BOXES AND CASES, OF CORRUGATED PAPER OR PAPERBOARD,, HIGH-TENACITY FILAMENT YARN OF POLYESTERS PLASTICISED POLY VINYL CHLORIDE, IN PRIMARY FORMS, MIXED WITH OTHER SUBSTANCES, CARTONS, BOXES AND CASES, OF CORRUGATED PAPER OR PAPERBOARD,, PAPER OR PAPERBOARD LABELS OF ALL KINDS, PRINTED, TRANSFERS DECALCOMANIAS, HIGH-TENACITY FILAMENT YARN OF POLYESTERS | FITT USA INC. | Oct 16, 2026 | Italy | 34,570 Kgs | 59 PKG |
| 3 | BANQ1076886102 | FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS, TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER,, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS SYNTHETIC ORGANIC PRODUCTS OF A KIND USED AS LUMINOPHORES, WHETHER OR NOT CHEMICALLY DEFINED, TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE, COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS, PAPER OR PAPERBOARD LABELS OF ALL KINDS, PRINTED, CARDS INCORPORATING ONE OR MORE ELECTRONIC INTEGRATED CIRCUITS, SMART CARDS FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS, TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER,, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS, TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER,, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS, TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER,, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS | FITT USA INC. | Oct 5, 2026 | Italy | 71,640 Kgs | 1061 PKG |
| 4 | BANQ1076904786 | CARTONS, BOXES AND CASES, OF CORRUGATED PAPER OR PAPERBOARD CARTONS, BOXES AND CASES, OF CORRUGATED PAPER OR PAPERBOARD PLASTICISED POLY VINYL CHLORIDE , IN PRIMARY FORMS, MIXED WITH OTHER SUBSTANCES, CARTONS, BOXES AND CASES, OF CORRUGATED PAPER OR PAPERBOARD | FITT USA INC. | Oct 5, 2026 | Italy | 25,460 Kgs | 145 PKG |
| 5 | BANQ1076378945 | TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER, FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER, FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS | FITT USA INC. | Oct 5, 2026 | Italy | 27,740 Kgs | 820 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1FITT USA INC.Savannah, Georgia · Most Recent Oct 16, 2026753 ctrs10,473,655 Kgs
- 2KARCHER NORTH AMERICA DE MEXICO, S.Houston, Texas · Most Recent Dec 4, 202011 ctrs9,580 Kgs
- 3KARCHER NORTH AMERICASavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Jun 20, 20188 ctrs9,897 Kgs
- 4FITT REAL ESTATE INC.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Mar 4, 202530 ctrs536,459 Kgs
- 5CORPORACION CASA Y JARDIN CASan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Jan 28, 20145 ctrs70,351 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 3- 1MEXICHEM RESINAS VINILICAS SA DE CVMost Recent Sep 16, 20261,060 ctrs27,094,936 Kgs
- 2MEXICHEM RESINASMost Recent Dec 9, 201170 ctrs1,789,800 Kgs
- 3FITT SPAMost Recent Jul 6, 20242 ctrs32,920 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Fitt Spa
Via Piave 8 Sandrigo 36066 It
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Fitt Spa
Bill of Lading:BANQ1077087004
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CAAU5672183
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description FLEXIBLE TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF PLASTICS, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED WITH OTHER MATERIALS, TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, OF VULCANISED RUBBER, REINFORCED OR OTHERWISE COMBINED ONLY WITH TEXTILE MATERIALS, WITH FITTINGS | ||
Keywords flexible tubes pipes hoses plastics reinforced or otherwise combined other materials vulcanised rubber | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 182 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal A081819 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MSNU8007038
Container Number: MSNU7701764
Container Number: MSMU6542052
Container Number: UETU8278601
Container Number: CAIU4402777
Container Number: MSMU7212667
Container Number: BEAU4231108
Transit
Carrier BLUE ANCHOR LINE | Carrier Code BANQ |
Carrier Address 25/F FLEET HOUSE 38 GLOUCESTER ROAD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port LA SPEZIA |
Voyage Number FD638 | Country of Origin ITALY |
Vessel Name MSC ABY X | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MEDUAFZ27977 | Weight (LB/KG) 258381.9 / 117180 |
Quantity 1612 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt SAN PIETRO IN GU | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 320 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
FITT USA, INC
136 CORPORATE PARK DRIVE, MOORESVILLE NC 28117 US
Notify Party
FITT USA, INC
136 CORPORATE PARK DR, MOORESVILLE, NC 28117, USA
Shipper
FITT S.P.A.
VIA PIAVE 8 SANDRIGO 36066 IT
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Fitt Spa
550±
Total Shipments
400±
Total Shipments
6K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
300±
Total Shipments
300±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments