Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1,409
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Ellery Holdings, Llc
Ports
5
Top Port
Wilmington, North Carolina
Contact Info
First Ready Limited
33 Ashley Road Unit 903-906a Kowloo N Centre Hong Kong Hk
First Ready Limited Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1,409Total Shipments
1,409
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Wilmington, North Carolina
- Los Angeles, California
- Tacoma, Washington
- Long Beach, California
- Oakland, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 1,409| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAIDSHS2501158 | 60% COTTON 40% LINEN CURTAIN | AIRTEX DESIGN GROUP | Feb 3, 2025 | China | 2,938 Kgs | 101 CTN |
| 2 | EAIDSHS2412014 | 60%COTTON 40%LINEN CURTAIN | AIRTEX DESIGN GROUP | Dec 30, 2024 | China | 106 Kgs | 4 CTN |
| 3 | EAIDSHASE138974 | 60%COTTON 40% LINEN CURTAIN | AIRTEX DESIGN GROUP | Oct 19, 2024 | China | 201 Kgs | 8 CTN |
| 4 | EAIDSHASE138843 | 60% COTTON 40% LINEN CURTAIN | AIRTEX DESIGN GROUP | Sep 23, 2024 | China | 278 Kgs | 10 CTN |
| 5 | EAIDSHASE138478 | 100%COTTON CURTAIN | AIRTEX DESIGN GROUP | Sep 3, 2024 | China | 1,912 Kgs | 84 CTN |
Importers
Total 9- 1ELLERY HOLDINGS, LLCWilmington, North Carolina · Most Recent Sep 18, 2015653 ctrs9,353,607 Kgs
- 2ELLERY HOMESTYLES LLC. SHANGHAI REPWilmington, North Carolina · Most Recent May 1, 2015118 ctrs1,702,539 Kgs
- 3KEECO LLCOakland, California · Most Recent Jun 5, 2019101 ctrs710,786 Kgs
- 4RICHLOOMHOME FASHIONSCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Dec 13, 201641 ctrs164,059 Kgs
- 5SATURDAY KNIGHT LTDLong Beach, California · Most Recent Feb 7, 202237 ctrs129,586 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
First Ready Limited
33 Ashley Road Unit 903-906a Kowloo N Centre Hong Kong Hk
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From First Ready Limited
Bill of Lading:EAIDSHS2501158
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: SMCU1276313
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 60% COTTON 40% LINEN CURTAIN | ||
Keywords curtain | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 101 |
Length 480 | Height 114 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal SML803326 | Equipment Description CN |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Container Station |
Marks & Numbers N/A | |
Transit
Carrier ESTES FORWARDING WORLDWIDE LLC | Carrier Code EAID |
Carrier Address 1100 COMMERCE ROAD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port SHANG HAI |
Voyage Number 2501E | Country of Origin HONG KONG S.A.R. |
Vessel Name KOTA LUKIS | U.S. Port SEATTLE, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading SMLMSHSB4CT14600 | Weight (LB/KG) 6478.29 / 2938 |
Quantity 101 CTN | Container Count 1 |
Place of Receipt SHANGHAI | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
AIRTEX DESIGN GROUP INC
1620 BROADWAY ST NE MINNEAPOLIS MN 55413 US
Shipper
FIRST READY LIMITED
33 ASHLEY ROAD UNIT 903-906A KOWLOO N CENTRE HONG KONG HK
More data available to paid subscribers