Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
262
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Schaeffler Group Usa
Ports
5
Top Port
Charleston, South Carolina
Contact Info
Excellent Engineering Corporation
Sr.No.38/2/20, Beside Pari Robotics, Narhe Industrial Esate, Narhe Dhaya Ri Road, Pune In
Excellent Engineering Corporation Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 262Total Shipments
262
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 11, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 11, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Charleston, South Carolina
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- New York, New York
- Miami, Florida
- Norfolk, Virginia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 262| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PYMNIN207521777 | ROOFING SUPPLY GALVANIZED COIL GRADE B ROOFING SUPPLY GALVANIZED COIL GRADE B ROOFING SUPPLY GALVANIZED COIL GRADE B ROOFING SUPPLY GALVANIZED COIL GRADE B ROOFING SUPPLY GALVANIZED COIL GRADE B ROOFING SUPPLY GALVANIZED COIL GRADE B ROOFING SUPPLY GALVANIZED COIL GRADE B | NC CARPORTS&GARAGES LLC | Oct 10, 2026 | India | 166,629 Kgs | 70 COL |
| 2 | PYMNIN207551736 | ROOFING SUPPLY, GALVANIZED COIL GRADE B, ROOFING SUPPLY, GALVANIZED COIL GRADE B, ROOFING SUPPLY, GALVANIZED COIL GRADE B, | NC CARPORTS&GARAGES LLC | Sep 30, 2026 | India | 70,653 Kgs | 30 PKG |
| 3 | PYMNIN207525187 | ROOFING SUPPLY, GALVANIZED COIL ROOFING SUPPLY, GALVANIZED COIL ROOFING SUPPLY, GALVANIZED COIL ROOFING SUPPLY, GALVANIZED COIL ROOFING SUPPLY, GALVANIZED COIL ROOFING SUPPLY, GALVANIZED COIL | NC CARPORTS&GARAGES LLC | Sep 24, 2026 | India | 142,847 Kgs | 45 COL |
| 4 | PYMNIN206994772 | ROOFING SUPPLY ROOFING SUPPLY ROOFING SUPPLY ROOFING SUPPLY ROOFING SUPPLY ROOFING SUPPLY ROOFING SUPPLY ROOFING SUPPLY | NC CARPORTS&GARAGES LLC | Aug 3, 2026 | India | 204,428 Kgs | 70 BDL |
| 5 | PYMNIN206994701 | ROOFING SUPPLY ROOFING SUPPLY ROOFING SUPPLY ROOFING SUPPLY ROOFING SUPPLY | NC CARPORTS&GARAGES LLC | Aug 3, 2026 | India | 135,519 Kgs | 50 BDL |
Importers
Total 10- 1SCHAEFFLER GROUP USACharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Feb 16, 2026142 ctrs197,319 Kgs
- 2CONSOLIDATED BEARING COMPANYELIZABETH, NJ · Most Recent Mar 27, 202426 ctrs24,589 Kgs
- 3CONSOLIDATED BEARINGS COMPANYMost Recent May 2, 201816 ctrs12,914 Kgs
- 4SCHAEFFLER GROUP USA, COLINX LLCCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Nov 15, 201016 ctrs38,995 Kgs
- 5GENERAL BEARING CORPORATIONMost Recent Mar 9, 201712 ctrs23,083 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Excellent Engineering Corporation
Sr.No.38/2/20, Beside Pari Robotics, Narhe Industrial Esate, Narhe Dhaya Ri Road, Pune In
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Excellent Engineering Corporation
Bill of Lading:PYMNIN207521777
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CMAU0927501
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ROOFING SUPPLY GALVANIZED COIL GRADE B | ||
Keywords roofing supply galvanized coil grade b | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 10 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal M8990875 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers Data Unavailable | |
Container Number: TLLU2663354
Container Number: TRHU1809386
Container Number: FTAU1204159
Container Number: TRHU2469423
Container Number: CAIU3337018
Container Number: MAGU2360356
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code PYMN |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port JAWAHARLAL NEHRU |
Voyage Number 0MXPC | Country of Origin INDIA |
Vessel Name CMA CGM TOSCA | U.S. Port CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA |
Master Bill of Lading CMDUCED0164949 | Weight (LB/KG) 367416.945 / 166629 |
Quantity 70 COL | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt NHAVA SHEVA (JAWA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
NC CARPORTS & GARAGES LLC
200 BLANKET LANE ELKIN NC 28621 US
Notify Party
FRESH INC CRANBURY
283H PROSPECT PLAINS RD, CRANBURY, NJ 08512, USA
Shipper
EXCELLENT ENGINEERING COMPANY
SR.NO.38/2/20, BESIDE PARI ROBOTICS, NARHE INDUSTRIAL ESATE, NARHE DHAYA RI ROAD, PUNE IN
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Excellent Engineering Corporation
62.7K±
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
300±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments
2.8K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
2.1K±
Total Shipments