Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
179
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Ascent Global Logistics
Ports
6
Top Port
Chester, Pennsylvania
Contact Info
Ev Cargo
Heidenkampsweg 56-58 20097 Hamburg Germany
Ev Cargo Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 179Total Shipments
179
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 20, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 20, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Chester, Pennsylvania
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Port Everglades, Florida
- Houston, Texas
- Miami, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 179| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IILU160679800 | 1 COIL COIL 2959789 1 COIL COIL 2959212 1 COIL COIL 2960025 1 COIL COIL 2959356 1 COIL COIL 2958491 1 COIL COIL 2959450 2 COILS COIL 2958773 COIL 2958762 31 COILS: 2958491 2958773 2958769 2958762 2959356 2959548 2959450 2959212 2959187 2959513 2959789 2959642 2959693 2959674 2959734 2960091 2959741 2959632 2959785 2959579 2959874 2959804 2959690 2960025 2959608 2960023 2960049 2959468 2959654 2960, 104 2960039 HARMONIZED CODE: 760612 1 COIL COIL 2959468 1 COIL COIL 2959874 1 COIL COIL 2959642 1 COIL COIL 2960104 1 COIL COIL 2959693 1 COIL COIL 2958769 1 COIL COIL 2960039 1 COIL COIL 2959674 1 COIL COIL 2959690 1 COIL COIL 2960091 1 COIL COIL 2959785 1 COIL COIL 2959654 1 COIL COIL 2959513 1 COIL COIL 2959187 1 COIL COIL 2959734 1 COIL COIL 2959804 1 COIL COIL 2959579 1 COIL COIL 2960049 1 COIL COIL 2959741 1 COIL COIL 2960023 1 COIL COIL 2959632 2 COILS COIL 2959548 COIL 2959608 | ASCENT GLOBAL LOGISTICS | Oct 20, 2026 | Belgium | 298,125 Kgs | 31 PKG |
| 2 | IILU160920700 | 1 COIL COIL 2959023 1 COIL COIL 2958959 1 COIL COIL 2959233 2 COILS COIL 2959232 COIL 2959025 2 COILS COIL 2959214 COIL 2959269 2 COILS COIL 2959324 COIL 2959239 14 COILS: 2959232 2959195 2959233 2959324 2959023 2958959 2959025 2959214 2959001 2959239 2959269 2959262 2959191 2959314 HARMONIZED CODE: 760612 1 COIL COIL 2959191 1 COIL COIL 2959195 1 COIL COIL 2959262 1 COIL COIL 2959001 1 COIL COIL 2959314 | ASCENT GLOBAL LOGISTICS | Oct 13, 2026 | Belgium | 126,986 Kgs | 14 PKG |
| 3 | IILU160560400 | 1 COIL COIL 2958525 2 COILS COIL 2957998 COIL 2958428 30 PACKAGES: 2958024 2958001 2957963 2957998 2958118 2958172 2958428 2958429 2958205 2958214 2957578 2957798 2958283 2958450 2958652 2958019 2958230 2958174 2958525 2958631 2958580 2958789 2958776 2958692 2958272 2958285 2958295 2958307 2958418 2, 958296 HARMONIZED CODE: 760612 1 COIL COIL 2958205 2 COILS COIL 2958776 COIL 2958692 1 COIL COIL 2958418 1 COIL COIL 2958118 1 COIL COIL 2958024 2 COILS COIL 2958172 COIL 2958450 1 COIL COIL 2958272 1 COIL COIL 2958001 1 COIL COIL 2958230 1 COIL COIL 2958019 2 COILS COIL 2958652 COIL 2958631 1 COIL COIL 2957798 1 COIL COIL 2958789 1 COIL COIL 2958295 1 COIL COIL 2957963 1 COIL COIL 2958580 1 COIL COIL 2958214 2 COILS COIL 2958429 COIL 2958283 1 COIL COIL 2958285 1 COIL COIL 2958174 1 COIL COIL 2958296 1 COIL COIL 2958307 1 COIL COIL 2957578 | ASCENT GLOBAL LOGISTICS | Oct 13, 2026 | Belgium | 286,240 Kgs | 30 PKG |
| 4 | ZIMUPIE953742 | ALUMIN COILS 263164501A00 263429001A00 ALUMIN COILS 262935101B00 262935201A00 ALUMIN COILS 262933001B00 263428301B00 ALUMIN COILS 263165401B00 262933501B00 ALUMIN COILS 263165001B00 262933401A00 ALUMIN COILS 263428401B00 262932501B00 ALUMIN COILS 262933801A00 262933401B00 ALUMIN COILS 262933801B00 262933701A00 ALUMIN COILS 262934101A00 263167601B00 ALUMIN COILS 262935201B00 262935101A00 ALUMIN COILS 263355201A00 262933901A00 ALUMIN COILS 263702001A00 263164501B00 ALUMIN COILS 262933101B00 262933101A00 ALUMIN COILS 263702001B00 263168101A00 ALUMIN COILS 263356101A00 262933701B00 ALUMIN COILS 263164701B00 263164601B00 ALUMIN COILS 263164701A00 263164601A00 ALUMIN COILS 263168201B00 262934901A00 ALUMIN COILS 263165501B00 263358901B00 ALUMIN COILS 262934601A00 263165001A00 ALUMIN COILS 262933601B00 262933601A00 ALUMIN COILS 262934201A00 263168401B00 ALUMIN COILS 263429501A00 263429501B00 ALUMIN COILS 263164901B00 263167601A00 ALUMIN COILS 263168101B00 262934201B00 ALUMIN COILS 262934301A00 262934301B00 ALUMIN COILS 263165301B00 263165301A00 ALUMIN COILS 263428301A00 262933001A00 ALUMIN COILS 263165501A00 262934601B00 ALUMIN COILS 262932701B00 263356101B00 ALUMIN COILS 263168401A00 263168201A00 ALUMIN COILS 263165101A00 263165101B00 ALUMIN COILS 263168501B00 263168501A00 ALUMIN COILS 262933501A00 262932501A00 ALUMIN COILS 262932601A00 262932601B00 ALUMIN COILS 263355301A00 262933901B00 ALUMIN COILS 263164801B00 263164801A00 ALUMIN COILS 263165401A00 263429601B00 ALUMIN COILS 263355201B00 263355301B00 ALUMIN COILS 262934101B00 263164901A00 | ASCENT GLOBAL LOGISTICS | Oct 13, 2026 | Greece | 791,440 Kgs | 80 PCS |
| 5 | MEDUBY985476 | KITCHEN UNITS AND ELEMENTS HS CODE: 9403.9100, 3405.2000, 9403.4010, 3926.9097, 3924.1000 COO: XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX | D.B. GROUP AMERICA LTD PH. 001- | Oct 13, 2026 | Bahamas | 3,870 Kgs | 256 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1ASCENT GLOBAL LOGISTICSSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Oct 20, 20262,232 ctrs27,552,336 Kgs
- 2D.B. GROUP AMERICA LTD PH. 001-New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 13, 202612 ctrs55,568 Kgs
- 3GAMALOG S.A.SNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 14, 20263 ctrs52,640 Kgs
- 4SKYRUNNER LLCMiami, Florida · Most Recent Jun 2, 20261 ctrs1,400 Kgs
- 5DISTRIBUTION BY AIRNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 2, 20261 ctrs753 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1PRO KIO LOGISTICS S. DE RL DE C.V.Most Recent Mar 19, 20251 ctrs5,300 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ev Cargo
Heidenkampsweg 56-58 20097 Hamburg Germany
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ev Cargo
Bill of Lading:IILU160679800
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: ICUU2371947
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 1 COIL COIL 2959356 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 3806203 | Equipment Description CN |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers 2959356 2959693 2959548 2959608 2960104 2959690 2959187 2959654 2960023 2958491 2959632 2960049 2959741 2959785 2959804 2959513 2958769 2959734 2960091 2960025 2959789 2960039 2959212 2959874 2958773 2958762 2959468 2959642 2959450 2959674 2959579 | |
Container Number: ICUU3750713
Container Number: ICUU2373127
Container Number: ICUU2373430
Container Number: ICUU3751854
Container Number: ICUU3751520
Container Number: ICUU2373533
Container Number: ICUU3750919
Container Number: ICUU3752085
Container Number: ICUU2373261
Container Number: ICUU3751303
Container Number: ICUU3751833
Container Number: ICUU3751160
Container Number: ICUU3751577
Container Number: ICUU3752470
Container Number: ICUU3751140
Container Number: ICUU3751469
Container Number: ICUU3751237
Container Number: ICUU3751031
Container Number: ICUU3752146
Container Number: ICUU3751406
Container Number: ICUU3750626
Container Number: ICUU2372835
Container Number: ICUU2372780
Container Number: ICUU3751345
Container Number: ICUU3751725
Container Number: ICUU3750098
Container Number: ICUU3751828
Container Number: ICUU3752383
Transit
Carrier INDEPENDENT CONTAINER LINE LTD | Carrier Code IILU |
Carrier Address 4801 AUDUBON DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ANVERS |
Voyage Number 1073W | Country of Origin GERMANY |
Vessel Name INDEPENDENT HORIZON | U.S. Port CHESTER, PENNSYLVANIA |
Master Bill of Lading IILU160679800 | Weight (LB/KG) 655988.05125 / 297500.25 |
Quantity 31 PKG | Container Count 29 |
Place of Receipt BELGIUM | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Master Bill |
Company
Importer
ASCENT GLOBAL LOGISTICS
2424 W KINGSLEY, SUITE C, SPRINGFIELD, MO 65807 TEL: OFFICE: 417-823-980, NVO@ASCEN
Notify Party
ASCENT GLOBAL LOGISTICS
2424 WEST KINGSLEY, SPRINGFIELD, MO 65807, USA
Shipper
EV CARGO
HEIDENKAMPSWEG 56-58 20097 HAMBURG GERMANY
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Ev Cargo
25.5K±
Total Shipments
600±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
1.3K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
600±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
300±
Total Shipments