Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
13
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Ceramica Carabobo Saca
Ports
2
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Esmaldur S A
Ctra Castellon-teruel Km 16, 6 12130 San Juan De Moro Castellon, Spain
Esmaldur S A Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 13Total Shipments
13
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Aug 27, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Aug 27, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Miami, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 13| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZIMUVLC10212323 | COMPUESTO BLANCO MATE MATE COMPUESTO BLANCO MATE MATE COMPUESTO BLANCO | CERAMICA CARABOBO SACA | Aug 26, 2026 | Spain | 188,022 Kgs | 140 PKG |
| 2 | ZIMUVLC0168958 | COMPUESTO BLANCO (REF: ESMALDUR S.A.) COMPUESTO BLANCO (REF: ESMALDUR S.A.) MATE (REF: XXXXXXXX S.A.) COMPUESTO BLANCO (REF. ESMALDUR S.A.) MATE (REF: XXXXXXXX S.A.) COMPUESTO BLANCO (REF: ESMALDUR S.A.) MATE & CRISTALINA (REF: ESMALDUR S.A.) / FLEJE (REF: XXXXXXX S.L) | CERAMICA CARABOBO, S.A.C.A. RIF: J- | Jul 13, 2026 | Spain | 184,174 Kgs | 138 PKG |
| 3 | ZIMUVLC10206658 | COMPUESTO BLANCO MATE MONOESMALTE & COMPUESTO BLANCO MATE & COMPUESTO BLANCO CNEE & NTF: VENEZUELA | CERAMICA CARABOBO SACA | May 31, 2026 | Spain | 107,645 Kgs | 80 PKG |
| 4 | ZIMUVLC10200113 | MATE MATE MATE | CERAMICA CARABOBO SACA | Feb 5, 2026 | Spain | 80,799 Kgs | 60 PKG |
| 5 | ZIMUVLC10197331 | MONOESMALTE MONOESMALTE MONOESMALTE MONOESMALTE MONOESMALTE MONOESMALTE MONOESMALTE MONOESMALTE MONOESMALTE | CERAMICA CARABOBO SACA | Dec 14, 2025 | Spain | 242,867 Kgs | 180 PKG |
Importers
Total 3- 1CERAMICA CARABOBO SACANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 26, 202649 ctrs1,311,297 Kgs
- 2ALDEQUIM SA DE CVMiami, Florida · Most Recent Apr 4, 20193 ctrs14,290 Kgs
- 3CERAMICA CARABOBO, S.A.C.A. RIF: J-New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jul 13, 20267 ctrs184,174 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Esmaldur S A
Ctra Castellon-teruel Km 16, 6 12130 San Juan De Moro Castellon, Spain
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Esmaldur S A
Bill of Lading:ZIMUVLC10212323
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: BHCU3196360
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description COMPUESTO BLANCO | ||
Keywords compuesto blanco | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 20 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal ZZZA225245070 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 20 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS NO MARKS NO NUMBERS | |
Container Number: ZIMU3151186
Container Number: ZIMU3127030
Container Number: CAAU2644059
Container Number: JXJU3430149
Container Number: TEMU4875140
Container Number: TCKU1253869
Transit
Carrier ZIM ISRAEL NAVIGATION CO LTD | Carrier Code ZIMU |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port VALENCIA |
Voyage Number 36E | Country of Origin SPAIN |
Vessel Name CARMEL I | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading ZIMUVLC10212323 | Weight (LB/KG) 413720.29125 / 187628.25 |
Quantity 140 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt VALENCIA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
CERAMICA CARABOBO, S.A.C.A.
AV. LISANDRO ALVARADO - CALLE DE SERVICIO LOCAL EDIF. CERAMICA CARABOBO PISO 1 - SECTOR C04 2001 FUNDO LA GUACAMAYA RIF:J-00006343-5
Notify Party
CERAMICA CARABOBO, S.A.C.A.
1 SECTOR
Shipper
ESMALDUR S.A.
CTRA CASTELLON-TERUEL KM 16, 6 12130 SAN JUAN DE MORO CASTELLON, SPAIN
More data available to paid subscribers