Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2,741
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Eska Usa B.V.
Ports
6
Top Port
Norfolk, Virginia
Contact Info
Eska Bv
Noorderstraat 394 Sappemeer Nl
Eska Bv Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2,741Total Shipments
2,741
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Norfolk, Virginia
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Long Beach, California
- Houston, Texas
- Charleston, South Carolina
Shipments
Latest 5 of 2,741| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUSJS2602007757 | ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD | ESKA USA B.V. | Oct 19, 2026 | Netherlands | 203,662 Kgs | 253 PKG |
| 2 | PUSJS2602021926 | ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD | ESKA USA B.V. | Oct 18, 2026 | Germany | 112,616 Kgs | 278 PKG |
| 3 | PUSJS2602007759 | ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD | ESKA USA B.V. | Oct 18, 2026 | Netherlands | 380,766 Kgs | 670 PKG |
| 4 | PUSJS2601994460 | ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD | ESKA USA B.V. | Oct 14, 2026 | Netherlands | 256,687 Kgs | 341 PKG |
| 5 | PUSJS2601994463 | ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD ESKABOARD / ESKABOARD ESKABOARD | ESKA USA B.V. | Oct 14, 2026 | Netherlands | 126,392 Kgs | 273 PKG |
Importers
Total 9- 1ESKA USA B.V.Norfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Oct 19, 202621,198 ctrs758,767,542 Kgs
- 2ESKA USANorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Jul 10, 2021225 ctrs5,258,975 Kgs
- 3COMERCIAL WHITEHOUSE, SA DE CVCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Oct 30, 201943 ctrs933,464 Kgs
- 4MIDLAND PAPER PACKAGINGCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Dec 13, 202230 ctrs566,088 Kgs
- 5SPECIALTY PRODUCTS SANorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Apr 11, 202328 ctrs561,123 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1ESKA BVMost Recent May 30, 20181 ctrs18,440 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Eska Bv
Noorderstraat 394 Sappemeer Nl
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Eska Bv
Bill of Lading:PUSJS2602007757
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: FDCU0184660
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ESKABOARD | ||
Keywords eskaboard | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 31 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 154894, 154984 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers 85C - 48 X 43 1/2 NL 5-7/8 X 9-1/2 85D - 48 X 42 NL 5-3/4 X 9-1/4 (NL) 85F - 48 1/2 X 48 1/2 NL 5-3/4 X 9-1/4 (NL) NL 5-3/4 X 9-1/2 85F - 48 1/2 X 48 1/2 85D - 48 X 42 85C - 48 X 43 1/2 NL 5-7/8 X 9-1/2 423213/BOD10703 NL 5-7/8 X 9-1/2 NL 5-3/4 X 9-1/2 85F - 48 1/2 X 48 1/2 85F - 48 1/2 X 48 1/2 NL 5-3/4 X 9-1/4 (NL) | |
Container Number: HLBU2674444
Container Number: HLBU2432179
Container Number: TGBU5796004
Container Number: HAMU2476808
Container Number: FANU3791637
Container Number: HAMU1379676
Container Number: FANU1051673
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code PUSJ |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ROTTERDAM |
Voyage Number 639W | Country of Origin NETHERLANDS |
Vessel Name SFL HAWAII | U.S. Port NORFOLK, VIRGINIA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUANR260936700 | Weight (LB/KG) 449074.71 / 203662 |
Quantity 253 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt WESTERBROEK | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
ESKA USA BV
150 JUDKINS COURT SUITE 100 SUFFOLK VA 23434 US
Notify Party
HELLMANN WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS INC.
2815 COLISEUM CENTRE DR, CHARLOTTE, NC 28217, USA
Shipper
ESKA B.V.
NOORDERSTRAAT 394 SAPPEMEER NL
More data available to paid subscribers