Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1,278
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Enersys Delaware Inc
Ports
10
Top Port
Liverpool
Contact Info
Enersys Inc
Stephenson Street Newport Np19 4xj Gb
Enersys Inc Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1,278Total Shipments
1,278
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 20, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 20, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Chester, Pennsylvania
- Norfolk, Virginia
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Charleston, South Carolina
Shipments
Latest 5 of 1,278| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANQ1077186396 | NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 | ENERSYS DELAWARE INC | Oct 20, 2026 | United Kingdom | 129,046 Kgs | 3881 PCS |
| 2 | BANQ1077873190 | NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 3923100000 8507208090 8507908090 8507908000 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 3923100000 8507208090 8507908090 8507908000 | ENERSYS DELAWARE INC | Oct 13, 2026 | United Kingdom | 38,934 Kgs | 630 PCS |
| 3 | BANQ1077186391 | NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 22 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 | ENERSYS DELAWARE INC | Oct 13, 2026 | United Kingdom | 107,939 Kgs | 3788 PCS |
| 4 | BANQ1077186385 | NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85079080 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85079080 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 22 PALLETS HS CODE: 44152090 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 4819100000 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85079080 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85079080 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85079080 NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85079080 | ENERSYS DELAWARE INC | Oct 5, 2026 | United Kingdom | 132,003 Kgs | 2604 PCS |
| 5 | BANQ1076676223 | NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 | ENERSYS DELAWARE INC | Oct 5, 2026 | United Kingdom | 17,266 Kgs | 2460 PCS |
Importers
Total 9- 1ENERSYS DELAWARE INCWilmington, North Carolina · Most Recent Oct 20, 20262,797 ctrs49,249,304 Kgs
- 2ENERSYS INCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jun 17, 2025302 ctrs4,594,625 Kgs
- 3ENERSYS DE MEXICO SA DE CVHouston, Texas · Most Recent Apr 27, 20119 ctrs8,351 Kgs
- 4ENERSYS DE MEXICOHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jul 25, 20118 ctrs9,786 Kgs
- 5HAWKER POWERSOURCE INCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 5, 20199 ctrs36,051 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 9- 1EH EUROPE GMBHMost Recent Jan 5, 2024545 ctrs5,812,327 Kgs
- 2ENERSYS INCMost Recent Jun 17, 2025302 ctrs4,594,625 Kgs
- 3BURNETTS MANUFACTURINGMost Recent Feb 25, 2020207 ctrs54,083 Kgs
- 4TAIWAN YUASA BATTERY CO., LTD.Most Recent Jan 25, 2009263 ctrs6,898,546 Kgs
- 5ACCUMA PLASTICS LTD.Most Recent Mar 24, 2020149 ctrs450,646 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Enersys Inc
Stephenson Street Newport Np19 4xj Gb
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Enersys Inc
Bill of Lading:BANQ1077186396
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TLNU4203340
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description NON HAZARDOUS LEAD-ACID BATTERIES AND BATTERY ACCESSORIES PACKED ON 21 PALLETS HS CODE: 39231000 8507208090 8507908090 85444290 | ||
Keywords non hazardous lead acid batteries battery accessories | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 315 |
Length 480 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 004970 | Equipment Description HV |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers 6310056688 NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS 6310056753 NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS 6310056752 NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS 6310056918 6310056875 6310056873 6310056861 6310056654 NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS 6310056729 NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS 6310056751 NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS 6310056754 NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TLNU4204475
Container Number: TLNU4204773
Container Number: UETU5709557
Container Number: UETU5716181
Container Number: TLNU4205213
Container Number: UETU5709562
Transit
Carrier BLUE ANCHOR LINE | Carrier Code BANQ |
Carrier Address 25/F FLEET HOUSE 38 GLOUCESTER ROAD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port HAMBLE |
Voyage Number 1073W | Country of Origin UNITED KINGDOM |
Vessel Name INDEPENDENT HORIZON | U.S. Port CHESTER, PENNSYLVANIA |
Master Bill of Lading IILU160292300 | Weight (LB/KG) 284546.43 / 129046 |
Quantity 3881 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt NEWPORT (GWENT) | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 280 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
ENERSYS DELAWARE INC.
2366 BERNVILLE RD READING PA 19605 US
Notify Party
ENERSYS DELAWARE INC.
7055 AMBASSADOR DR, ALLENTOWN, PA 18106, USA
Shipper
ENERSYS LTD.
STEPHENSON STREET NEWPORT NP19 4XJ GB
More data available to paid subscribers