Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
8
Top Partner
Electrocables C A
Ports
7
Top Port
Puerto Manzanillo
Contact Info
Electrocables Usa Inc
Km 11.5 Via A Daule Parque Industrial El Sauce Guayaquil Ecuador Ruc#09905537420
Electrocables Usa Inc Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- West Palm Beach, Florida
- Port Everglades, Florida
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INOC4010009609 | 31PC ELECTRICAL WIRE BARE INSULATED ALUMINIUM ELECTRICAL WIRE BARE ALUMINIUM,ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED COPPER 12PC ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED ALUMINIUM ELECTRICAL WIRE BARE ALUMINIUM,ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED COPPER 32PC ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED ALUMINIUM ELECTRICAL WIRE BARE ALUMINIUM,ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED COPPER 32PC ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED ALUMINIUM ELECTRICAL WIRE BARE ALUMINIUM,ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED COPPER 30PC ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED ALUMINIUM ELECTRICAL WIRE BARE ALUMINIUM,ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED COPPER 32PC ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED ALUMINIUM ELECTRICAL WIRE BARE ALUMINIUM,ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED COPPER 12PC ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED ALUMINIUM ELETRICAL WIRE BARE ALUMINIUM,ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED COPPER 21PC ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED ALUMINIUM ELECTRICAL WIRE BARE ALUMINIUM,ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED COPPER 18PC ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED ALUMINIUM ELECTRICAL WIRE BARE ALUMINIUM,ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED COPPER 12PC ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED ALUMINIUM ELECTRICAL WIRE BARE ALUMINIUM,ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED COPPER | ELECTROCABLES USA INC | Dec 2, 2012 | Ecuador | 188,144 Kgs | 232 PCS |
| 2 | TSCW8008540 | WIRE REELS | ELECTROCABLES USA INC | Jan 15, 2008 | US Virgin Is | 1,427 Kgs | 2 PCS |
Importers
Total 1- 1ELECTROCABLES USA INCPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Dec 2, 201221 ctrs189,571 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 5- 1ELECTROCABLES C AMost Recent Oct 10, 20191,125 ctrs22,898,375 Kgs
- 2ELECTROCABLES USA INCMost Recent Dec 2, 201221 ctrs189,571 Kgs
- 3NAVECUADOR S.A.Most Recent May 14, 20171 ctrs19,040 Kgs
- 4ELECTROCABLES S.A. ECMost Recent Jul 27, 20131 ctrs18,300 Kgs
- 5ELECTROCABLES INTERNACIONAL SAMost Recent Jan 19, 20111 ctrs6,224 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Electrocables Usa Inc
Km 11.5 Via A Daule Parque Industrial El Sauce Guayaquil Ecuador Ruc#09905537420
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Electrocables Usa Inc
Bill of Lading:INOC4010009609
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CLHU8319716
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 153P ELECTRICAL WIRE BARE INSULATED ALUMINIUM ELECTRICAL WIRE BARE ALUMINIUM,ELECTRICAL WIRE INSULATED COPPER | ||
Keywords wire bare insulated aluminium aluminium, electrical copper | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 153 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 1217087, K52265 | Equipment Description Data Unavailable |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: HTSU4981028
Container Number: FSCU6243590
Container Number: CLHU8369996
Container Number: HTSU4981157
Container Number: TTNU9202696
Container Number: HTSU4961314
Container Number: HTSU4980119
Container Number: FSCU6043966
Container Number: HTSU4982209
Transit
Carrier INTEROCEAN LINES INC | Carrier Code INOC |
Carrier Address 703 NW 62ND AVE SUITE 650 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Guayaquil |
Voyage Number 142N | Country of Origin Ecuador |
Vessel Name MADELEINE | U.S. Port Port Everglades, Florida |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 414857.7204545454 / 188144.09090909088 |
Quantity 721 PCS | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt GUAYAQUIL,ECUADOR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
ELECTROCABLES USA INC.
10408 WEST MCNAB ROAD TAMARAC FL 33321 TE954-726-1961 CELL305-335-8476
Notify Party
ELECTROCABLES USA INC.
10408 WEST MCNAB RD, TAMARAC, FL 33321, USA
Shipper
ELECTROCABLES C.A.
KM 11.5 VIA A DAULE PARQUE INDUSTRIAL EL SAUCE GUAYAQUIL ECUADOR RUC#09905537420
More data available to paid subscribers