Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
6
Trading Partners
6
Top Partner
Hendrix
Ports
3
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Effisat
Branch Sr.No:0 Old Padra Road Sampati Complex, Near Manisha Cross Vadodara Gj 390020
Effisat Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 6Total Shipments
6
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jul 24, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jul 24, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- Norfolk, Virginia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 6| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TMGB500246003010 | QUARTZGRIT QUARTZGRIT QUARTZGRIT QUARTZGRIT QUARTZGRIT / QUARTZGRIT QUARTZGRIT QUARTZGRIT QUARTZGRIT | HOANG TRANG CO.,LTD | Jul 24, 2026 | India | 200,000 Kgs | 180 PKG |
| 2 | TMGB500246002602 | QUARTZ GRIT POWDER-MESH POWDER QUARTZ GRIT POWDER-MESH POWDER QUARTZ GRIT POWDER-MESH POWDER | HENDRIX | Jul 2, 2026 | India | 75,000 Kgs | 60 PKG |
| 3 | SWLVSWLBOM033947 | QUARTZGRIT 0.1-0.4MM (PREMIUM QUALITY) QUARTZGRIT 0.1-0.4MM (PREMIUM QUALITY) QUARTZGRIT 0.1-0.4MM (PREMIUM QUALITY) QUARTZGRIT 0.1-0.4MM (PREMIUM QUALITY) QUARTZGRIT 0.1-0.4MM (PREMIUM QUALITY) | HOANG TRANG - HENDRIX INDUSTRIES | Jun 4, 2026 | India | 125,000 Kgs | 100 BAG |
| 4 | PGSMNSPHOU020417 | HS CODE 25061020 XXXXXX GRIT POWDER-MESH POWDER HS CODE 25061020 XXXXXX GRIT POWDER-MESH POWDER HS CODE 25061020 XXXXXX GRIT POWDER-MESH POWDER HS CODE 25061020 XXXXXX GRIT POWDER-MESH POWDER HS CODE 25061020 XXXXXX GRIT POWDER-MESH POWDER | HENDRIX | May 15, 2026 | Oman | 125,000 Kgs | 100 PKG |
| 5 | SWLVSWLBOM031813 | QUARTZ GRIT POWDER-MESH POWDER QUARTZ GRIT POWDER-MESH POWDER QUARTZ GRIT POWDER-MESH POWDER QUARTZ GRIT POWDER-MESH POWDER | N/A | Dec 12, 2025 | India | 100,000 Kgs | 80 PKG |
Importers
Total 4- 1HENDRIXHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jul 2, 20268 ctrs200,000 Kgs
- 2HOANG TRANG CO.,LTDHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jul 24, 20268 ctrs200,000 Kgs
- 3HOANG TRANG - HENDRIX INDUSTRIESHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jun 4, 20265 ctrs125,000 Kgs
- 4VIRGNIA MARBLE & GRANITENorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent May 11, 20241 ctrs26,995 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1CAMROLA QUARTZ LIMITEDMost Recent Jun 15, 20251 ctrs25,900 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Effisat
Branch Sr.No:0 Old Padra Road Sampati Complex, Near Manisha Cross Vadodara Gj 390020
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Effisat
Bill of Lading:TMGB500246003010
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU8103143
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description QUARTZGRIT | ||
Keywords quartzgrit | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 20 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description QUARTZGRIT | ||
Keywords quartzgrit | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 20 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal IN3531727 | Equipment Description 2B |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers 01 TO 20 0 TO 20 0 TO 20 0 TO 20 0 TO 20 0 TO 20 0 TO 20 01 TO 20 01 TO 20 | |
Container Number: MSKU7290611
Container Number: MSKU5420613
Container Number: MSKU7561668
Container Number: MSKU5494196
Container Number: MSKU5975118
Container Number: TGHU1620868
Container Number: CAIU6281421
Transit
Carrier TEAM GLOBAL LOGISTICS PVT LTD | Carrier Code TMGB |
Carrier Address GR FL BYAN BHAYAN 7 KUMPTA ST | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port MUNDRA |
Voyage Number 623W | Country of Origin INDIA |
Vessel Name MAERSK DETROIT | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU271264688 | Weight (LB/KG) 441000 / 200000 |
Quantity 180 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt MUNDRA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
HOANG TRANG
HENDRIX INDUSTRIES TEXAS 77474
Shipper
EFFISAT
BRANCH SR.NO:0 OLD PADRA ROAD SAMPATI COMPLEX, NEAR MANISHA CROSS VADODARA GJ 390020
More data available to paid subscribers