Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
24
Trading Partners
7
Top Partner
Quanta Infra Solutions Group
Ports
4
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Dervaux
Zac Le Bec Monterrad Allee Ampere L E Chambon-feugerolles, Loire 42500
Dervaux Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 24Total Shipments
24
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Sep 10, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Sep 10, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- New York, New York
- Los Angeles, California
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 24| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONEYLEHG25344500 | SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS KKFU7833162:) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH, E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS KKFU7866335:) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH, E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS CAIU9496850:) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH, E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS TRHU6385104:) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH, E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS ONEU5021044:) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH, E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS NYKU4931130:) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH, E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS ONEU2576820:) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH, E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS SEGU1333936:) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH, E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS ONEU3272837:) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH, E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS NYKU9908106:) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH, E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS TCNU1992884:) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH, E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE | SICAME NORTH AMERICA | Sep 9, 2026 | France | 229,789 Kgs | 455 CRT |
| 2 | ONEYLEHG24483800 | SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS ONEU7643617: HS CODE 73269086) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT, ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS TRHU4065441: HS CODE 73269086) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT, ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS ONEU5198467: HS CODE 73269086) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT, ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS TRHU5223691: HS CODE 73269086) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT, ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS KKFU8108366: HS CODE 73269086) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT, ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS KKTU7992826: HS CODE 73269086) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT, ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS TRHU4792369: HS CODE 73269086) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT, ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS ONEU6932894: HS CODE 73269086) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT, ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS ONEU2686513: HS CODE 73269086) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT, ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS KKFU7836454: HS CODE 73269086) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT, ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS ONEU2682950: HS CODE 73269086) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT, ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS ONEU1318409: HS CODE 73269086) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT, ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE | SICAME NORTH AMERICA | Sep 9, 2026 | France | 253,727 Kgs | 464 CRT |
| 3 | SEAN59410280020 | TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS | AMARGOSA LAYDOWN YARD | Feb 28, 2026 | France | 2,499 Kgs | 6 BOX |
| 4 | CHSL523311685LYS | WORKS OF ALUMINIUM AND ITS ALLOYS US HTS CODE 7616.99.51.90 | SAN DIEGO GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY | Aug 21, 2025 | France | 172 Kgs | 1 PKG |
| 5 | CMDULHV3709441 | FREIGHT PREPAID TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS TELECOMMUNICATION PARTS | SICAME NORTH AMERICA | Jun 21, 2025 | Belgium | 47,837 Kgs | 87 CRT |
Importers
Total 6- 1QUANTA INFRA SOLUTIONS GROUPHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jun 28, 202456 ctrs1,173,504 Kgs
- 2SICAME NORTH AMERICAHouston, Texas · Most Recent Sep 9, 202627 ctrs579,654 Kgs
- 3QUANTA INFRA SOLUTION GROUPHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jan 25, 202413 ctrs303,466 Kgs
- 4ASK PRODUCTS INCMost Recent Jun 28, 20242 ctrs4,784 Kgs
- 5AMARGOSA LAYDOWN YARDNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Feb 28, 20261 ctrs2,499 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Dervaux
Zac Le Bec Monterrad Allee Ampere L E Chambon-feugerolles, Loire 42500
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Dervaux
Bill of Lading:ONEYLEHG25344500
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: ONEU5021044
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (TELECOMMUNICATION PART S ONEU5021044:) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (OTHER ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL: OTHER:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND CO UNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMAT ION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT TH E INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INC OMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE | ||
Keywords shipper description telecommunication part htscd other articles iron or steel | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 74 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 2573484 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: ONEU2576820
Container Number: KKFU7833162
Container Number: TRHU6385104
Container Number: ONEU3272837
Container Number: TCNU1992884
Container Number: NYKU9908106
Container Number: CAIU9496850
Container Number: NYKU4931130
Container Number: KKFU7866335
Container Number: SEGU1333936
Transit
Carrier ORATEL NETWORKS | Carrier Code ONEY |
Carrier Address 100 KING STREET WEST SUITE 5700 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port LE HAVRE |
Voyage Number 083W | Country of Origin FRANCE |
Vessel Name NYK RIGEL | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading ONEYLEHG25344500 | Weight (LB/KG) 506684.745 / 229789 |
Quantity 455 CRT | Container Count 11 |
Place of Receipt LE HAVRE, SEINE-M | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 360 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
SICAME NORTH AMERICA
1674 FRONTENAC ROAD NAPERVILLE, IL IL 60563 US
Notify Party
DT AMERICA CORPORATION
6849 PEACHTREE DUNWOODY RD, ATLANTA, GA 30328, USA
Shipper
DERVAUX
ZAC LE BEC MONTERRAD ALLEE AMPERE L E CHAMBON-FEUGEROLLES, LOIRE 42500
More data available to paid subscribers