Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
6,181
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Jim Beam Brands Co - Frankfort
Ports
10
Top Port
West Palm Beach, Florida
Contact Info
Cruzan Viril, Ltd
821 Avenue E Riviera Beach Fl 33404 Us
Cruzan Viril, Ltd Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 6,181Total Shipments
6,181
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- West Palm Beach, Florida
- San Juan, Puerto Rico
- Port Everglades, Florida
- Christiansted, Virgin Islands
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 6,181| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSCW19078644 | RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL | CRUZAN VIRIL, LTD | Oct 18, 2026 | US Virgin Is | 43,545 Kgs | 12 PCS |
| 2 | TSCW19063212 | RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL | CRUZAN VIRIL, LTD | Oct 18, 2026 | US Virgin Is | 18,144 Kgs | 5 PCS |
| 3 | TSCW19027952 | UN1170 ETHANOL 3 FLASHPOINT 22.7 TO 60.5 CCC UN1170 ETHANOL 3 FLASHPOINT 22.7 TO 60.5 CCC UNAGED LIGHT RUM 189.0 PROOF IIT - 145 TOTAL WINE GALLONS: 25,136.0 TOTAL PROOF GALLONS: 47,507.1, PROTECT FROM HEAT - PROTECT FROM FREEZING UN1170 ETHANOL 3 FLASHPOINT 22.7 TO 60.5 CCC UN1170 ETHANOL 3 FLASHPOINT 22.7 TO 60.5 CCC | JIM BEAM BRANDS CO - FRANKFORT | Oct 14, 2026 | US Virgin Is | 77,651 Kgs | 25134 PCS |
| 4 | TSCW19027951 | UN1170 ETHANOL 3 FLASHPOINT 22.7 TO 60.5 CCC UN1170 ETHANOL 3 FLASHPOINT 22.7 TO 60.5 CCC UNAGED LIGHT RUM 189.3 PROOF IIT - 145 TOTAL WINE GALLONS: 25,122.4TOTAL PROOF GALLONS: 47,556.6 PROTECT FROM HEAT - PROTECT FROM FREEZING UN1170 ETHANOL 3 FLASHPOINT 22.7 TO 60.5 CCC UN1170 ETHANOL 3 FLASHPOINT 22.7 TO 60.5 CCC | JIM BEAM BRANDS CO - FRANKFORT | Oct 14, 2026 | US Virgin Is | 77,550 Kgs | 25120 PCS |
| 5 | TSCW19027950 | UN1170 ETHANOL 3 FLASHPOINT 22.7 TO 60.5 CCC CRUZAN PREMIUM AGED GOLD 141.3 PROOF IIT - 145 TOTAL WINE GALLONS: 5,319.0 TOTAL PROOF GALLONS: 7,515.7 PROTECT FROM HEAT - PROTECT FROM FREEZING | JIM BEAM BRANDS CO - FRANKFORT | Oct 14, 2026 | US Virgin Is | 17,848 Kgs | 5319 PCS |
Importers
Total 10- 1JIM BEAM BRANDS CO - FRANKFORTWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Oct 14, 20267,086 ctrs134,115,682 Kgs
- 2MCCORMICK DISTILLING CO. INC.West Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Sep 30, 2026494 ctrs9,809,509 Kgs
- 3FLORIDA DISTILLERS CO-AUB 425West Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Apr 16, 2014692 ctrs14,396,465 Kgs
- 4SAZERAC OF INDIANAWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent Oct 14, 20261,206 ctrs22,594,093 Kgs
- 5MEIER'S WINE CELLARS INCWest Palm Beach, Florida · Most Recent May 20, 2026843 ctrs15,369,456 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 9- 1CRUZAN VIRIL, LTDUS Virgin Is · Most Recent Oct 18, 2026393 ctrs1,417,245 Kgs
- 2ADVENTURE PROMOTIONSUS Virgin Is · Most Recent Oct 11, 202612 ctrs457 Kgs
- 3FISHER SCIENTIFIC COMPANYUS Virgin Is · Most Recent Aug 15, 20268 ctrs102 Kgs
- 4STUART C IRBY BR1233 TAMPAUS Virgin Is · Most Recent Oct 4, 20266 ctrs1,132 Kgs
- 5JIM BEAM BRANDS CO - FRANKFORTUS Virgin Is · Most Recent Sep 17, 20266 ctrs119,756 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Cruzan Viril, Ltd
821 Avenue E Riviera Beach Fl 33404 Us
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Cruzan Viril, Ltd
Bill of Lading:TSCW19078644
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: SEGU8106410
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description RESIDUE LAST CONTAINED : ETHANOL | ||
Keywords residue last contained ethanol | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Empty |
Seal 532701, 532702 | Equipment Description CQ |
Type 20 Foot Tank Container, Non dangerous liquids, minimum pressure 0.45 bar | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers SEGU8106410 SEGU8100730 SEGU8000536 SEGU8106507 SEGU8044914 SEGU8068201 SEGU8044880 SEGU8044956 SEGU8045016 SEGU8015520 SLZU2599285 SEGU8044745 | |
Container Number: SEGU8100730
Container Number: SEGU8000536
Container Number: SEGU8106507
Container Number: SEGU8044914
Container Number: SEGU8068201
Container Number: SEGU8044880
Container Number: SEGU8044956
Container Number: SEGU8045016
Container Number: SEGU8015520
Container Number: SLZU2599285
Container Number: SEGU8044745
Transit
Carrier TROPICAL SHIPPING & CONSTRUCTION CO | Carrier Code TSCW |
Carrier Address 5 EAST 11TH STREET | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ALL OTHER ST. CROIX VIRGIN ISLANDS |
Voyage Number 0193A | Country of Origin UNITED STATES |
Vessel Name TROPIC JEWEL | U.S. Port CHRISTIANSTED, VIRGIN ISLANDS |
Master Bill of Lading TSCW19078644 | Weight (LB/KG) 96016.725 / 43545 |
Quantity 12 PCS | Container Count 12 |
Place of Receipt WEST | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Empty Equipment IIT |
Company
Importer
CRUZAN VIRIL, LTD
#3A ESTATE DIAMOND, WEST AIRPORT RO FREDERIKSTED VI 00840 VI
Shipper
CRUZAN VIRIL, LTD
821 AVENUE E RIVIERA BEACH FL 33404 US
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Cruzan Viril, Ltd
750±
Total Shipments
2.4K±
Total Shipments
750±
Total Shipments
1.1K±
Total Shipments
250±
Total Shipments
700±
Total Shipments
5.9K±
Total Shipments
800±
Total Shipments
1.8K±
Total Shipments
100±
Total Shipments