Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
272
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Aamoda Publications Pvt. Ltd.
Ports
5
Top Port
New York, New York
Contact Info
Corner Brook Pulp &
Paper Ltd 1 Mill Road P.O. Box 2001 Corner Brook Nf A2h 6j4 Canada
Corner Brook Pulp & Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 272Total Shipments
272
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York, New York
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Savannah, Georgia
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Baltimore, Maryland
Shipments
Latest 5 of 272| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUMTR180412130 | NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT | DIARIOS MODERNOS S.A. | May 24, 2018 | Canada | 228,346 Kgs | 454 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUMTR180308293 | NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT . . . NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT | DIARIOS MODERNOS S.A. | Apr 5, 2018 | Canada | 225,000 Kgs | 90 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUMTR180314065 | NEWSPRINT OF 51 ROLLS OF NEWSPRINT NCM 4801.00.30 NEWSPRINT OF 51 ROLLS OF NEWSPRINT NCM 4801.00.30 NEWSPRINT OF 27 ROLLS OF NEWSPRINT NCM 4801.00.30 SHIPPER DECLARES PER SHIPPER - WOOD PACKAGING NOT APPLICABLE NEWSPRINT OF 51 ROLLS OF NEWSPRINT NCM 4801.00.30 NEWSPRINT OF 26 ROLLS OF NEWSPRINT NCM 4801.00.30 NEWSPRINT OF 51 ROLLS OF NEWSPRINT NCM 4801.00.30 . NEWSPRINT OF 27 ROLLS OF NEWSPRINT NCM 4801.00.30 NEWSPRINT OF 25 ROLLS OF NEWSPRINT NCM 4801.00.30 NEWSPRINT OF 51 ROLLS OF NEWSPRINT NCM 4801.00.30 NEWSPRINT OF 50 ROLLS OF NEWSPRINT NCM 4801.00.30 NEWSPRINT OF 26 ROLLS OF NEWSPRINT NCM 4801.00.30 | S.A.O ESTADO DE S.PAULO | Mar 30, 2018 | Canada | 271,515 Kgs | 436 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUMTR180206117 | NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT | DIARIOS MODERNOS S.A. | Mar 15, 2018 | Canada | 222,868 Kgs | 420 PCS |
| 5 | HLCUMTR171028771 | NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT NEWSPRINT | EDITORA PANAMA AMERICA S.A. (EPASA) | Nov 14, 2017 | Canada | 125,000 Kgs | 125 PCS |
Importers
Total 10- 1AAMODA PUBLICATIONS PVT. LTD.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 5, 2016197 ctrs4,677,122 Kgs
- 2DIARIOS MODERNOS S.A.Savannah, Georgia · Most Recent May 24, 2018306 ctrs7,607,797 Kgs
- 3PUNJAB AND SIND BANKSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Apr 22, 2016280 ctrs6,683,903 Kgs
- 4CORPORACION LA PRENSA SAMost Recent Jun 20, 201742 ctrs1,027,565 Kgs
- 5YEDIOTH-AHRONOTH LTD.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 18, 2017421 ctrs10,556,510 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Corner Brook Pulp &
Paper Ltd 1 Mill Road P.O. Box 2001 Corner Brook Nf A2h 6j4 Canada
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Corner Brook Pulp &
Bill of Lading:HLCUMTR180412130
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: BMOU4299988
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description NEWSPRINT | ||
Keywords newsprint | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 50 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 229368 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: UACU6020378
Container Number: TEMU7516653
Container Number: TCLU6423610
Container Number: AMFU8587639
Container Number: UACU5777789
Container Number: HLBU1435466
Container Number: HAMU1193613
Container Number: HLXU8225520
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Halifax, NS |
Voyage Number 049E | Country of Origin Canada |
Vessel Name BREVIK BRIDGE | U.S. Port Savannah, Georgia |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 503502.93 / 228346 |
Quantity 454 PCS | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt HALIFAX, NS, CA | Distribution Port Savannah, Georgia |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type 63 | Bill Type Code In-bond Automated |
Company
Importer
DIARIOS MODERNOS S.A.
AVENIDA PETAPA 23-01, ZONA 12 CIUDAD DE GUATEMALA 01013 NIT 1689838-9
Notify Party
ALLPAR INTERNATIONAL
200 NORTH MAIN STREET, GREENVILLE, SC 29601, USA
Shipper
CORNER BROOK PULP &
PAPER LTD 1 MILL ROAD P.O. BOX 2001 CORNER BROOK NF A2H 6J4 CANADA
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Corner Brook Pulp &
< 10
Total Shipments
150±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
400±
Total Shipments
200±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments