Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
20
Trading Partners
6
Top Partner
Spansion Llc
Ports
4
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Chipmos Technologies Inc.
No.37 Hsin-tai Rd., Chu-pei City, Hsin Chu, Taiwan Tel:(03)6562078
Chipmos Technologies Inc. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 20Total Shipments
20
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
- Oakland, California
- Houston, Texas
- Tacoma, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 20| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RWRD001600306729 | FOX1 TESTER FOX1 TESTER FOX1 TESTER FOX1 TESTER FOX1 TESTER FOX1 TESTER FOX1 TESTER FOX1 TESTER FOX1 TESTER FOX1 TESTER UF3000 PROBER H.S.CODE:9030.82.00.00-7, 9030.90.10.00-5,8536.90.30.00-2 | SPANSION LLC | Jul 8, 2016 | Jamaica | 61,815 Kgs | 71 WDC |
| 2 | PSLAP15109024AUS | 8" WAFER 12" WAFER 6 CTNS (1 PLT) | SPANSION FAB 25 | Nov 11, 2015 | China Taiwan | 76 Kgs | 6 CTN |
| 3 | PSLAP15011143AUS | 8" WAFER 12" WAFER 8 CTNS (1PLT) | SPANSION FAB 25 | Mar 5, 2015 | China Taiwan | 86 Kgs | 8 CTN |
| 4 | PSLAP14077019AUS | 8" WAFER 12" WAFER 11 CTNS(1 PALLET) | SPANSION FAB 25 | Jul 24, 2014 | China Taiwan | 120 Kgs | 11 CTN |
| 5 | EGLDKEEAUS13A001 | 8"WAFER 12"WAFER | SPANSION LLC | Nov 19, 2013 | China Taiwan | 183 Kgs | 19 CTN |
Importers
Total 6- 1SPANSION LLCLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Jul 8, 201620 ctrs64,508 Kgs
- 2SPANSION FAB 25Los Angeles, California · Most Recent Nov 11, 20153 ctrs282 Kgs
- 3MICRON TECHNOLOGYOakland, California · Most Recent Mar 26, 20083 ctrs2,995 Kgs
- 4KSI CROP.Oakland, California · Most Recent Jan 2, 20121 ctrs823 Kgs
- 5SPECTEK A DIVISION OF MICRONOakland, California · Most Recent Jun 11, 20091 ctrs1,149 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Chipmos Technologies Inc.
No.37 Hsin-tai Rd., Chu-pei City, Hsin Chu, Taiwan Tel:(03)6562078
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Chipmos Technologies Inc.
Bill of Lading:RWRD001600306729
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCNU5643279
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description FOX1 TESTER | ||
Keywords tester | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 7 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal ZGLA47116 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers CYPRESS CYPRESS CYPRESS CYPRESS CYPRESS CYPRESS CYPRESS CYPRESS CYPRESS CYPRESS USA W/NO. FROM TAIWAN | |
Container Number: TCNU4950922
Container Number: ZCSU8630599
Container Number: GLDU7718135
Container Number: TCNU4559250
Container Number: TCNU8762883
Container Number: SEGU5198829
Container Number: TCNU8674186
Container Number: TCLU5188901
Container Number: ZCSU8864869
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code Data Unavailable |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Port Bustamante |
Voyage Number 24N | Country of Origin Jamaica |
Vessel Name CAPE MARTIN | U.S. Port Houston, Texas |
Master Bill of Lading ZIMUTPE8120018 | Weight (LB/KG) 136302.075 / 61815 |
Quantity 71 WDC | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt KEELUNG, TAIWAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 650 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
SPANSION LLC
5204 EAST BEN WHITE BOULEVARD, MS 613 AUSTIN TX 78741 U.S.A. ATTN:MARK LOZANO TEL:+1 500-623-9400 EXT.456
Notify Party
SPANSION LLC
5204 EAST BEN WHITE BLVD, AUSTIN, TX 78741, USA
Shipper
CHIPMOS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
NO.37 HSIN-TAI RD., CHU-PEI CITY, HSIN CHU, TAIWAN TEL:(03)6562078
More data available to paid subscribers