Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
25
Trading Partners
4
Top Partner
Structural Technologies, Vsl.
Ports
5
Top Port
Mobile, Alabama
Contact Info
China Grand Engineering Ltd.
Nanmian Industrial Zone, Xiegang Town Dongguan City, Guangdong, China 852-28929206 Tel Ex 852-2573 61
China Grand Engineering Ltd. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 25Total Shipments
25
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Mobile, Alabama
- Los Angeles, California
- Oakland, California
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Long Beach, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 25| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU579583458 | STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 | STRUCTURAL TECHNOLOGIES, VSL. | Dec 30, 2018 | China | 140,294 Kgs | 2064 PKG |
| 2 | MAEU966880986 | STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 | STRUCTURAL TECHNOLOGIES, VSL. | Dec 23, 2018 | China | 45,395 Kgs | 1831 PKG |
| 3 | MAEU966880979 | STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 | STRUCTURAL TECHNOLOGIES, VSL. | Dec 14, 2018 | China | 103,517 Kgs | 4082 PKG |
| 4 | MAEU579278608 | STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 | STRUCTURAL TECHNOLOGIES, VSL. | Dec 9, 2018 | China | 102,114 Kgs | 4445 PKG |
| 5 | MAEU579131528 | STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 | STRUCTURAL TECHNOLOGIES, VSL. | Nov 24, 2018 | China | 166,148 Kgs | 3021 PKG |
Importers
Total 3- 1STRUCTURAL TECHNOLOGIES, VSL.Mobile, Alabama · Most Recent Dec 30, 2018137 ctrs2,155,214 Kgs
- 2ALLSITE STRUCTURE RENTALS,LLCLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Dec 28, 20137 ctrs111,837 Kgs
- 3FABRITECTURE LLCOakland, California · Most Recent Oct 16, 20149 ctrs9,169 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
China Grand Engineering Ltd.
Nanmian Industrial Zone, Xiegang Town Dongguan City, Guangdong, China 852-28929206 Tel Ex 852-2573 61
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From China Grand Engineering Ltd.
Bill of Lading:MAEU579583458
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MAEU4143136
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description STRUCTURAL STEEL HS CODE: 730 8.90 | ||
Keywords structural steel | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 17 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal CN0698456 | Equipment Description 4B |
Type 40 Foot Open Top Container, Idem + removable top members in end frames | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MAEU4040122
Container Number: MAEU4106620
Container Number: MAEU4146710
Container Number: MAEU4192887
Container Number: SUDU4870456
Container Number: MAEU4105389
Container Number: MAEU4134920
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Yantian |
Voyage Number 847E | Country of Origin China |
Vessel Name MSC DAMLA | U.S. Port Mobile, Alabama |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU967081106 | Weight (LB/KG) 309348.47045454546 / 140294.0909090909 |
Quantity 2064 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt YANTIAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 316 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
STRUCTURAL TECHNOLOGIES/VSL
2001 BLOUNT SR, POMPANO BEACH FL 33069, UNITED STATES 1-8145669919
Notify Party
GEBRUDER WEISS
548 SILICON DR, SOUTHLAKE, TX 76092, USA
Shipper
CHINA GRAND ENGINEERING LTD
NANMIAN INDUSTRIAL ZONE, XIEGANG TOWN DONGGUAN CITY, GUANGDONG, CHINA 852-28929206 TEL EX 852-2573 61
More data available to paid subscribers