Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
10
Trading Partners
5
Top Partner
Galapesca S.A.
Ports
1
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Capsen
On Behalf Of Trimarine Internationa Dakar Na Sn
Capsen Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 10Total Shipments
10
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 19, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 19, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 10| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU275949802 | SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED | SEATECH CORPORATION | Oct 19, 2026 | Morocco | 410,761 Kgs | 16 CTN |
| 2 | MAEU277115532 | SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED | GRUPO ALIMENTARIO DEL ATLANTICO GRA | Oct 9, 2026 | Morocco | 53,933 Kgs | 2 CTN |
| 3 | MAEU275700932 | SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELAMISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED | GRUPO ALIMENTARIO DEL ATLANTICO GRA | Sep 25, 2026 | Morocco | 237,719 Kgs | 12 CTN |
| 4 | MAEU259983131 | FROZEN MSC YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA WOLE ROUND FROZEN FIP BIGEYE TUNA WHOLE ROUND REG. ADMISION TEMPORAL PARA PERFECCIONAMIENTO ACTIVO FROZEN MSC YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA WOLE ROUND FROZEN FIP BIGEYE TUNA WHOLE ROUND REG. ADMISION TEMPORAL PARA PERFECCIONAMIENTO ACTIVO FROZEN MSC YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA WOLE ROUND FROZEN FIP BIGEYE TUNA WHOLE ROUND REG. ADMISION TEMPORAL PARA PERFECCIONAMIENTO ACTIVO FROZEN MSC YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA WOLE ROUND FROZEN FIP BIGEYE TUNA WHOLE ROUND REG. ADMISION TEMPORAL PARA PERFECCIONAMIENTO ACTIVO FROZEN MSC YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA WOLE ROUND FROZEN FIP BIGEYE TUNA WHOLE ROUND REG. ADMISION TEMPORAL PARA PERFECCIONAMIENTO ACTIVO FROZEN MSC YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA WOLE ROUND FROZEN FIP BIGEYE TUNA WHOLE ROUND REG. ADMISION TEMPORAL PARA PERFECCIONAMIENTO ACTIVO FROZEN MSC YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA WOLE ROUND FROZEN FIP BIGEYE TUNA WHOLE ROUND REG. ADMISION TEMPORAL PARA PERFECCIONAMIENTO ACTIVO FROZEN MSC YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA WOLE ROUND FROZEN FIP BIGEYE TUNA WHOLE ROUND REG. ADMISION TEMPORAL PARA PERFECCIONAMIENTO ACTIVO FROZEN MSC YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA WOLE ROUND FROZEN FIP BIGEYE TUNA WHOLE ROUND REG. ADMISION TEMPORAL PARA PERFECCIONAMIENTO ACTIVO FROZEN MSC YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA WOLE ROUND FROZEN FIP BIGEYE TUNA WHOLE ROUND REG. ADMISION TEMPORAL PARA PERFECCIONAMIENTO ACTIVO FROZEN MSC YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA WOLE ROUND FROZEN FIP BIGEYE TUNA WHOLE ROUND REG. ADMISION TEMPORAL PARA PERFECCIONAMIENTO ACTIVO | TECNICA Y COMERCIO DE LA PESCA CA T | Nov 1, 2025 | Morocco | 291,692 Kgs | 11 CTN |
| 5 | MAEU260117334 | FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEYE TUNA ROUND | GALAPESCA S.A. | Nov 1, 2025 | Morocco | 443,250 Kgs | 16 CTN |
Importers
Total 5- 1GALAPESCA S.A.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Nov 1, 202525 ctrs691,600 Kgs
- 2GRUPO ALIMENTARIO DEL ATLANTICO GRANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 9, 202611 ctrs291,652 Kgs
- 3TECNICA Y COMERCIO DE LA PESCA CA TNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Nov 1, 202521 ctrs555,906 Kgs
- 4SEATECH CORPORATIONNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 19, 202615 ctrs410,761 Kgs
- 5PESQUERA HAYDUK S.A.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 15, 20219 ctrs250,946 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Capsen
On Behalf Of Trimarine Internationa Dakar Na Sn
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Capsen
Bill of Lading:MAEU275949802
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MNBU4063058
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SAID TO CONTAIN FROZEN YELLOWFINSKIPJACKBIGEY E TUNA ROUND THUNNUS ALBACARESKATSUWONUS PELA MISTHUNNUS OBESUS HS CODE 030342030343030344 MSCF31638 YELLOWFIN AND SKIPJACK TUNA MSC CE RTIFIED | ||
Keywords frozen yellowfinskipjackbigey e tuna round thunnus albacareskatsuwonus pela misthunnus obesus | HS-Code HS CODE 0303 4203 | Piece Count 1 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal SN0034465 | Equipment Description R1 |
Type 40 Foot Integral Reefer Container, Mechanically refrigerated and heated | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MNBU3536290
Container Number: MNBU3758528
Container Number: MNBU3793410
Container Number: MNBU3254147
Container Number: MNBU3501817
Container Number: MNBU3819264
Container Number: MNBU4506290
Container Number: MMAU1111750
Container Number: MNBU9048884
Container Number: MMAU1300305
Container Number: MNBU3588062
Container Number: TLLU1168377
Container Number: MMAU1129070
Container Number: MNBU3286083
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port TANGER |
Voyage Number 639W | Country of Origin SENEGAL |
Vessel Name LEXA MAERSK | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU275949802 | Weight (LB/KG) 903830.7403125 / 409900.5625 |
Quantity 16 CTN | Container Count 15 |
Place of Receipt DAKAR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
SEATECH INTL INC
TRASLADO A ZONA FRANCA INDUSTRIAL C CARTAGENA NA 130013 CO
Notify Party
SEATECH INTL INC
Shipper
CAPSEN
ON BEHALF OF TRIMARINE INTERNATIONA DAKAR NA SN
More data available to paid subscribers