Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
463
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Orbit Logistics Pty Ltd
Ports
10
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
Canfleet Logistics Ltd.
The Teal-jones Group 17897 Trigg Road Surrey, Bc V4n 4m8 16046480322
Canfleet Logistics Ltd. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 463Total Shipments
463
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 27, 2022
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 27, 2022
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- Long Beach, California
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Savannah, Georgia
- Oakland, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 463| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU216112776 | HEMLOCK KILN DRIED H.T. LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) 271, 168 FBM HS CODE 440719 SUM MARY REPORT: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID APPLICABLE FREE TIM E 10 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DISC, HARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) HEMLOCK KILN DRIED H.T. LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) 271, 168 FBM HS CODE 440719 SUM MARY REPORT: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID APPLICABLE FREE TIM E 10 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DISC, HARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) HEMLOCK KILN DRIED H.T. LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) 271, 168 FBM HS CODE 440719 SUM MARY REPORT: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID APPLICABLE FREE TIM E 10 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DISC, HARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) HEMLOCK KILN DRIED H.T. LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) 271, 168 FBM HS CODE 440719 SUM MARY REPORT: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID APPLICABLE FREE TIM E 10 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DISC, HARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) HEMLOCK KILN DRIED H.T. LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) 271, 168 FBM HS CODE 440719 SUM MARY REPORT: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID APPLICABLE FREE TIM E 10 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DISC, HARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) HEMLOCK KILN DRIED H.T. LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) 271, 168 FBM HS CODE 440719 SUM MARY REPORT: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID APPLICABLE FREE TIM E 10 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DISC, HARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) HEMLOCK KILN DRIED H.T. LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) 271, 168 FBM HS CODE 440719 SUM MARY REPORT: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID APPLICABLE FREE TIM E 10 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DISC, HARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) HEMLOCK KILN DRIED H.T. LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) 271, 168 FBM HS CODE 440719 SUM MARY REPORT: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID APPLICABLE FREE TIM E 10 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DISC, HARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) HEMLOCK KILN DRIED H.T. LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) 271, 168 FBM HS CODE 440719 SUM MARY REPORT: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID APPLICABLE FREE TIM E 10 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DISC, HARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) HEMLOCK KILN DRIED H.T. LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) 271, 168 FBM HS CODE 440719 SUM MARY REPORT: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID APPLICABLE FREE TIM E 10 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DISC, HARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) | AUSTRALIAN TIMBER SUPPLIES PTY LT | Feb 12, 2022 | Canada | 261,548 Kgs | 160 PKG |
| 2 | MAEU214186867 | HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 440719 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 FRE IGHT PREPAID HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 440719 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 FRE IGHT PREPAID HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 440719 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 FRE IGHT PREPAID HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 440719 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 FRE IGHT PREPAID HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 440719 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 FRE IGHT PREPAID HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 440719 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 FRE IGHT PREPAID HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 440719 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 FRE IGHT PREPAID HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 440719 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 FRE IGHT PREPAID HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 440719 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 FRE IGHT PREPAID HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 440719 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 FRE IGHT PREPAID HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 440719 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 FRE IGHT PREPAID | SERAWAK (KT) COMPANY LIMITED | Jan 7, 2022 | Canada | 313,928 Kgs | 183 PKG |
| 3 | MAEU214425931 | HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER FREIGHT PR EPAID CERS: MQ5820202111171 254105 | XIAMEN HAIXIA INVESTMENT CO.,LTD | Dec 29, 2021 | Canada | 501,251 Kgs | 191 PKG |
| 4 | MAEU214808715 | HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 4407 19 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 F REIGHT PREPAID -TEL: 86-13 9-0244-4637 FAX: 86-755-86 56-7349 CONTACT: HUAN YUE ZHU ANG FHH20140410@YAHOO.COM US, CI # 9144030030590190XT HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 4407 19 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 F REIGHT PREPAID -TEL: 86-13 9-0244-4637 FAX: 86-755-86 56-7349 CONTACT: HUAN YUE ZHU ANG FHH20140410@YAHOO.COM US, CI # 9144030030590190XT HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 4407 19 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 F REIGHT PREPAID -TEL: 86-13 9-0244-4637 FAX: 86-755-86 56-7349 CONTACT: HUAN YUE ZHU ANG FHH20140410@YAHOO.COM US, CI # 9144030030590190XT HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 4407 19 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 F REIGHT PREPAID -TEL: 86-13 9-0244-4637 FAX: 86-755-86 56-7349 CONTACT: HUAN YUE ZHU ANG FHH20140410@YAHOO.COM US, CI # 9144030030590190XT HEMLOCK GREEN LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE 4407 19 SUMMARY REPORT: SUM2090 F REIGHT PREPAID -TEL: 86-13 9-0244-4637 FAX: 86-755-86 56-7349 CONTACT: HUAN YUE ZHU ANG FHH20140410@YAHOO.COM US, CI # 9144030030590190XT | SHENZHEN LONGCHENGXING BUILDING | Dec 29, 2021 | Canada | 125,964 Kgs | 64 PKG |
| 5 | MAEU214310881 | DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID DOUGLAS FIR GREEN LUMBER(PSEUD OTSUGA MENZIESII) HEMLOCK KIL N DRIED & GREEN LUMBER(TSUGA H ETEROPHYLLA) HS CODE: 44071 9 SUMMARY REPORT NO: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID | N/A | Dec 29, 2021 | Canada | 389,727 Kgs | 190 PKG |
Importers
Total 8- 1ORBIT LOGISTICS PTY LTDSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Apr 22, 2021536 ctrs11,749,518 Kgs
- 2PT INTERKAYU NUSANTARASeattle, Washington · Most Recent Feb 4, 202137 ctrs857,584 Kgs
- 3GREENMAN MACHINERY COMPANYLong Beach, California · Most Recent Jun 29, 201815 ctrs112,568 Kgs
- 4NATURAL INGREDIENTS PTY. LTDLong Beach, California · Most Recent Aug 31, 201911 ctrs158,851 Kgs
- 5ORBIT LOGISTICS (HK) LTD.Seattle, Washington · Most Recent Dec 13, 20208 ctrs96,633 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1T.V.L.CONTAINER LINE LIMITEDMost Recent Jul 2, 2019177 ctrs4,407,727 Kgs
- 2T.V.L. GLOBAL LOGISTICS CORP.Most Recent Jul 25, 201969 ctrs1,031,399 Kgs
- 3TVL GLOBAL LOGISTICS (M) SDN BHDMost Recent May 31, 201949 ctrs1,334,593 Kgs
- 4CASIA GLOBAL LOGISTICS CO.,LTDMost Recent Aug 21, 201542 ctrs367,100 Kgs
- 5KMTC AIR-SEA SERVICE LTD. O B OFMost Recent Mar 1, 201227 ctrs630,437 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Canfleet Logistics Ltd.
The Teal-jones Group 17897 Trigg Road Surrey, Bc V4n 4m8 16046480322
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Canfleet Logistics Ltd.
Bill of Lading:MAEU216112776
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TLLU6854826
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description HEMLOCK KILN DRIED H.T. LUMBER (TSUGA HETEROPHYLLA) 271, 168 FBM HS CODE 440719 SUM MARY REPORT: SUM2090 FREIGHT PREPAID APPLICABLE FREE TIM E 10 DAYS COMBINED(DETENTION & DEMURRAGE) AT (PORT OF DISC HARGE / PLACE OF DELIVERY) | ||
Keywords hemlock kiln dried h.t. lumber tsuga heterophylla | HS-Code HS CODE 4407 1900 | Piece Count 18 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Data Unavailable |
Seal Data Unavailable | Equipment Description Data Unavailable |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MRKU5635538
Container Number: TCLU9347128
Container Number: MRKU4846979
Container Number: TRHU6182200
Container Number: MRKU4033201
Container Number: MRKU3789220
Container Number: TCNU1826796
Container Number: MRSU4261420
Container Number: MRKU5242968
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Data Unavailable |
Voyage Number 147N | Country of Origin Data Unavailable |
Vessel Name CAP JERVIS | U.S. Port OAKLAND, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU216112776 | Weight (LB/KG) 576713.75895 / 261548.19 |
Quantity 160 PKG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt SURREY | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
AUSTRALIAN TIMBER SUPPLIES PTY LT
157 BRIENS ROAD NORTHMEAD WENTWORTHVILLE, NSW 2152 AUSTRALIA 61296235629
Notify Party
AUSTRALIAN TIMBER SUPPLIES PTY LT
157 BRIENS RD, NORTHMEAD, WENTWORTHVILLE NSW 02152, USA
Shipper
CANFLEET LOGISTICS LTD C/O
THE TEAL-JONES GROUP 17897 TRIGG ROAD SURREY, BC V4N 4M8 16046480322
More data available to paid subscribers