Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
165
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Anhui Yangquan Plastics Products Co
Ports
5
Top Port
Seattle, Washington
Contact Info
Canada Commodities & Information
108 Dutch Myrte Way Toronto On M3b 3k8. Canada
Canada Commodities & Information Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 165Total Shipments
165
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Seattle, Washington
- Long Beach, California
- Portland, Oregon
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Tacoma, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 165| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HJSCTOR500541700 | PLASTIC SCRAPS PLASTIC SCRAPS PLASTIC SCRAPS PLASTIC SCRAPSPLASTIC SCRAPS | SHANGHAI TINGYI INDUSTRIES | Mar 9, 2015 | Canada | 124,622 Kgs | 250 PKG |
| 2 | KKLUUS2313127 | PLASTIC SCRAPS | MIDDLE SOUTH TECHZONE (H K) | Oct 5, 2012 | Canada | 23,020 Kgs | 42 BLE |
| 3 | HJSCTOR203465500 | PLASTICS,WASTE, OTHER PLASTICSPLASTIC SCRAP | N/A | Jul 6, 2012 | Canada | 18,301 Kgs | 44 PKG |
| 4 | HJSCTOR204128200 | PLASTICS,WASTE, OTHER PLASTICSPLASTIC SCRAP | N/A | Jun 28, 2012 | Canada | 15,959 Kgs | 25 PKG |
| 5 | HJSCTOR203556600 | PLASTICS,WASTE, OTHER PLASTICSPLASTIC SCRAPPLASTICS,WASTE, OTHER PLASTICSPLASTIC SCRAP | N/A | Jun 21, 2012 | Canada | 34,383 Kgs | 74 PKG |
Importers
Total 7- 1ANHUI YANGQUAN PLASTICS PRODUCTS COSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Mar 29, 201239 ctrs620,884 Kgs
- 2DALIAN CHAIRMAN IMPORTS AND EXPORTSLong Beach, California · Most Recent Mar 25, 2009145 ctrs2,585,228 Kgs
- 3E-IT COMPUTER CO.Seattle, Washington · Most Recent Mar 25, 201213 ctrs285,934 Kgs
- 4JUN SING (HK) COSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Jul 22, 20119 ctrs168,369 Kgs
- 5YING CHEUNG TRADING CO.Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Apr 7, 20097 ctrs152,862 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Canada Commodities & Information
108 Dutch Myrte Way Toronto On M3b 3k8. Canada
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Canada Commodities & Information
Bill of Lading:HJSCTOR500541700
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HJCU1904324
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description PLASTIC SCRAPS | ||
Keywords plastic scraps | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 35 |
Length 4000 | Height 907 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 00013967 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TGHU6198246
Container Number: TGHU6951339
Container Number: TRLU7163814
Container Number: TGHU6155603
Container Number: HJCU1278088
Container Number: HJCU1327623
Transit
Carrier HANJIN SHIPPING COMPANY LTD | Carrier Code HJSC |
Carrier Address 80 EAST RT 4 SUITE 490 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Prince Rupert, BC |
Voyage Number 0070E | Country of Origin Canada |
Vessel Name HANJIN GOTHENBURG | U.S. Port Seattle, Washington |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 274791.51 / 124622 |
Quantity 250 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt TORONTO,ON | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
SHANGHAI TINGYI INDUSTRIES CO. ,LTD
NO.8 XISHI JINGXI ROAD, SONGTIN TINGLIN TOWN JINSHAN DISTRICT, TESHANGHAI CHINA TEL 02133693364
Notify Party
SAME AS CONSIGNEE
Shipper
CANADA COMMODITIES&INFORMATION CO.
108 DUTCH MYRTE WAY TORONTO ON M3B 3K8. CANADA
More data available to paid subscribers