Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
387
Trading Partners
12
Top Partner
Bayer De Mexico S.A. De C.V.
Ports
7
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Bayer S.A.S.
74 Rue Gorge De Loup Cs 90106 Lyon Lyon . France
Bayer S.A.S. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 387Total Shipments
387
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jul 27, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jul 27, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Savannah, Georgia
- Miami, Florida
- Norfolk, Virginia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 387| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OOLU2169858430 | 16000 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 20 GRV LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 16000 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 20 GRV LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 16000 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 20 GRV LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 7200 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 9 GRV LOADED ON 9 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 16000 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 20 GRV LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 16000 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 20 GRV LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 16000 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 20 GRV LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 | N/A | Jul 27, 2026 | France | 106,824 Kgs | 129 PKG |
| 2 | OOLU2169735470 | 16000 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 20 GRV LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 16000 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 20 GRV LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 16000 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 20 GRV LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 16000 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 20 GRV LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 16000 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 20 GRV LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 16000 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 20 GRV LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 16000 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 20 GRV LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 | N/A | Jul 27, 2026 | France | 115,934 Kgs | 140 PKG |
| 3 | ONEYHAMFA7748800 | INSECTICIDE,HERBICIDE,DESINFECTANT, FUNGICIDES AND .L OF SERENADE ASO NN SC X. L BOT US FIBREBOARDS BOXES LOADED ON PALLETS HS CODE : INSECTICIDE,HERBICIDE,DESINFECTANT, FUNGICIDES AND L OF SERENADE ASO NN SC X.L BOT US FIBREBOARDS BOXES LOADED ON PALLETS HS CODE : INSECTICIDE,HERBICIDE,DESINFECTANT, FUNGICIDES AND L OF SERENADE ASO NN SC X.L BOT US FIBREBOARDS BOXES LOADED ON PALLETS HS CODE : INSECTICIDE,HERBICIDE,DESINFECTANT, FUNGICIDES AND L OF SERENADE ASO NN SC X.L BOT US FIBREBOARDS BOXES LOADED ON PALLETS HS CODE : INSECTICIDE,HERBICIDE,DESINFECTANT, FUNGICIDES AND L OF SERENADE ASO NN SC XL IBC US / RV COMPOSITE L OF SERE NADE ASO NN SC X.L BOT US // FIB REBOARD BOXES HS CODE : | N/A | Feb 22, 2026 | Belgium | 74,912 Kgs | 88 PKG |
| 4 | ONEYHAMEB9138300 | 12000KG OF ELEVATE WG50 1X600KG FBC US 20 IBC | N/A | Dec 1, 2024 | Belgium | 15,684 Kgs | 20 PKG |
| 5 | OOLU214695222001 | 10897.92L OF SONATA ASO SC 2X9.46L BOT US 13622,4L OF SONATA ASO SC 2X9.46L BOT US 13622,4L OF SONATA ASO SC 2X9.46L BOT US 13622,4L OF SONATA ASO SC 2X9.46L BOT US 13622,4L OF SONATA ASO SC 2X9.46L BOT US | N/A | May 1, 2024 | France | 75,273 Kgs | 97 PKG |
Importers
Total 9- 1LESCHACO MEXICANA,S.A. DE C.V.Charleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Apr 18, 2023127 ctrs1,526,549 Kgs
- 2BAYER CROP SCIENCE LPNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jun 16, 2020117 ctrs1,195,562 Kgs
- 3BAYER DE MEXICO S.A. DE C.V.Charleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Oct 11, 202263 ctrs741,933 Kgs
- 4BAYER SANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 7, 202233 ctrs348,482 Kgs
- 5BAYER, SOCIEDAD ANONIMACharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Aug 5, 202213 ctrs141,862 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 2- 1BAYER DE MEXICO S.A. DE C.V.Most Recent Jul 24, 2026444 ctrs9,566,946 Kgs
- 2BAYER DE MXICO S.A. DE C.V.Most Recent Sep 6, 20216 ctrs134,328 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Bayer S.A.S.
74 Rue Gorge De Loup Cs 90106 Lyon Lyon . France
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Bayer S.A.S.
Bill of Lading:OOLU2169858430
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CSLU2370120
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 7200 KG OF ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US 9 GRV LOADED ON 9 PALLETS HS CODE 3808929 | ||
Keywords aliette | HS-Code HS CODE 3808 9200 | Piece Count 9 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 064000 | Equipment Description G1 |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers BAYER EPA EST X BAYER CROPSCIENCE PO PRINT: 0690041295 9020685 10 ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US BAYER EPA EST X BAYER CROPSCIENCE PO PRINT: 0690041295 9020685 10 ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US BAYER EPA EST X BAYER CROPSCIENCE PO PRINT: 0690041295 9020685 10 ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US BAYER EPA EST X BAYER CROPSCIENCE PO PRINT: 0690041295 9020685 10 ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US BAYER EPA EST X BAYER CROPSCIENCE PO PRINT: 0690041295 9020685 10 ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US BAYER EPA EST X BAYER CROPSCIENCE PO PRINT: 0690041295 9020685 10 ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US BAYER EPA EST X BAYER CROPSCIENCE PO PRINT: 0690041295 9020685 10 ALIETTE WG80 1X800KG FBC US | |
Container Number: FFAU3155441
Container Number: OOLU6906026
Container Number: OOCU8161300
Container Number: OOCU7123498
Container Number: FFAU5938370
Container Number: TGBU8932505
Transit
Carrier ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD | Carrier Code OOLU |
Carrier Address 4141 HACIENDA DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port FOS |
Voyage Number 0MRLP | Country of Origin FRANCE |
Vessel Name CMA CGM AMBITION | U.S. Port SAVANNAH, GEORGIA |
Master Bill of Lading OOLU2169858430 | Weight (LB/KG) 235546.92 / 106824 |
Quantity 129 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt VILLEFRANCHE SUR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 2 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 61 | Bill Type Code In-bond Automated |
Company
Shipper
BAYER SAS
74 RUE GORGE DE LOUP CS 90106 LYON LYON . FRANCE
More data available to paid subscribers