Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
892
Trading Partners
15
Top Partner
Avgol Distribution Co Inc.
Ports
8
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Avgol Ltd.
9 Shimshon St Petah Tikva, 4952707, Israel
Avgol Ltd. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 892Total Shipments
892
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Jul 30, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Jul 30, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Charleston, South Carolina
- Savannah, Georgia
- NEWARK, NJ
- New York, New York
Shipments
Latest 5 of 892| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUTLV260506862 | NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIGHT 12,632.400KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIGHT 12,632.400KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIGHT 12,632.400KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIGHT 12,632.400KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIGHT 12,632.400KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIGHT 12,632.400KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIGHT 12,632.400KG H.S. CODE 560311 | N/A | Jul 30, 2026 | Morocco | 89,305 Kgs | 2310 PCS |
| 2 | MEDUKM091964 | 195 ROLLS 11425.05KG SEAL: 5259173 NONWOVEN FABRICS N ET WEIHGT:11,311.950KG H. S. CODE: 560311 ANOTHER N OTIFY AVGOL DISTRIBUTION COMPANY, INC 178 AVGOL DRI VE MOCKSVILLE 27028, U.S. A. TONY.JIMENEZ=AVGOL.COM LOGISTICS MANAGXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX, AND DONALD.TA YLOR=AVGOL.COM =NOTIFY 2 CONTINUE: LOGISTICS MANAGE R,T:, XXXXXXXXXXXX, AND DONA LD.TAYLOR=AVGOL.COM 198 ROLLS NONWOVEN FABRIC S NET WEIHGT:11,458.980KG H.S. CODE: 560311 358 ROLLS NONWOVEN FABRIC S NET WEIHGT:12,150.450KG H.S. CODE: 560311 198 ROLLS NONWOVEN FABRIC S NET WEIHGT:11,458.980KG H.S. CODE: 560311 | N/A | Jun 20, 2026 | Spain | 46,898 Kgs | 1320 PKG |
| 3 | HLCUTLV260308817 | NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 | N/A | Jun 9, 2026 | Morocco | 165,851 Kgs | 4290 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUTLV260308806 | NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 11,485.980 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 11,655.290 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 11,485.980 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400 KG H.S. CODE 560311 | N/A | Jun 2, 2026 | Morocco | 188,067 Kgs | 4659 PCS |
| 5 | HLCUTLV260308799 | NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 11,560.680KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400KG H.S. CODE 560311 NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIHGT 12,632.400KG H.S. CODE 560311 | N/A | May 20, 2026 | Morocco | 62,707 Kgs | 1598 PCS |
Importers
Total 8- 1AVGOL DISTRIBUTION CO INC.Savannah, Georgia · Most Recent May 3, 20233,198 ctrs37,959,856 Kgs
- 2PRECISON CONVERTERS INCCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Jul 10, 200979 ctrs801,974 Kgs
- 3JOHN L.CLEAVER ASSOCIATES INC.NEWARK, NJ · Most Recent Dec 27, 20060 ctrs723,929 Kgs
- 4IRVING PERSONAL CARENew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jan 7, 201336 ctrs341,214 Kgs
- 5AVGOL AMERICA, INC.Most Recent Jul 3, 201911 ctrs64,712 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 5- 1EX-LAB (ISRAEL) FUTERMANMost Recent Sep 12, 20221 ctrs250 Kgs
- 2LIRAZ HANDASA LTD.Most Recent Aug 16, 20171 ctrs1,000 Kgs
- 3AVGOL LTD.Most Recent Aug 26, 20141 ctrs2,285 Kgs
- 4TOTAL PETROCHEMICALS & REFINING USAMost Recent Jul 6, 20141 ctrs20,156 Kgs
- 5EXPO AND EVENTS USA INC.Most Recent May 20, 20131 ctrs2,020 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Avgol Ltd.
9 Shimshon St Petah Tikva, 4952707, Israel
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Avgol Ltd.
Bill of Lading:HLCUTLV260506862
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HAMU4004380
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description NONWOVENS, WHETHER OR NOT IMPREGNAT NONWOVEN FABRICS NET WEIGHT 12,632.400KG H.S. CODE 560311 | ||
Keywords nonwovens whether or not impregnat nonwoven fabrics | HS-Code HS CODE 5603 1100 | Piece Count 330 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 5259013 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . | |
Container Number: HAMU4528834
Container Number: HAMU4710540
Container Number: HAMU2371134
Container Number: HLXU8269087
Container Number: FANU3339740
Container Number: HAMU2859854
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port TANGER |
Voyage Number 627W | Country of Origin MOROCCO |
Vessel Name MAERSK SERANGOON | U.S. Port SAVANNAH, GEORGIA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUTLV260506862 | Weight (LB/KG) 196917.525 / 89305 |
Quantity 2310 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt ASHDOD, IL | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type 61 | Bill Type Code In-bond Automated |
Company
Notify Party
MOHAWK GLOBAL LOGISTICS CORP
510 PLAZA DR, ATLANTA, GA 30349, USA
Shipper
AVGOL INDUSTRIES 1953 LTD.
9 SHIMSHON ST PETAH TIKVA, 4952707, ISRAEL
More data available to paid subscribers