Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
737
Trading Partners
12
Top Partner
Bastian Solutions
Ports
7
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Autostore As
Stokkastrandvegen 85 Nedre Vats 5578 No
Autostore As Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 737Total Shipments
737
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 20, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 20, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Norfolk, Virginia
- Houston, Texas
- Savannah, Georgia
- Charleston, South Carolina
Shipments
Latest 5 of 737| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANQ1076860815 | ELEMENTS OF ATUOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM ELEMENTS OF ATUOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM ELEMENTS OF ATUOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM ELEMENTS OF ATUOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM PROJECT: 35748 SPO 184265 SPO 184268 DELIVERY TO: SATAIR USA, INC., XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX ELEMENTS OF ATUOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM ELEMENTS OF ATUOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM ELEMENTS OF ATUOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM ELEMENTS OF ATUOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM ELEMENTS OF ATUOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM PROJECT: 35748 SPO 184265 SPO 184268 DELIVERY TO: SATAIR USA, INC., XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX ELEMENTS OF ATUOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM ELEMENTS OF ATUOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM ELEMENTS OF ATUOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM | SWISSLOG LOGISTICS INC | Oct 16, 2026 | Belgium | 89,730 Kgs | 113 PCS |
| 2 | BANQ1077038090 | XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX SPO 182596 SHIP TO: PORTER PIPE XXXXXXXX, IL) AUTOMATION SOLUTION 401 S ROHLWING RD 60101 ADDISON IL, USA | KPI KUECKER PULSE INTEGRATION | Oct 12, 2026 | Germany | 1,750 Kgs | 10 PKG |
| 3 | AJWIZL489326 | BELT LOADING AND UNLOADING PORTS BELT LOADING AND UNLOADING PORTS BELT LOADING AND UNLOADING PORTS | ELEMENT LOGIC US | Oct 11, 2026 | Poland | 15,633 Kgs | 50 PKG |
| 4 | AWSLAWSL317255 | ALUMINIUM STRUCTURAL COMPONENTS | ELEMENT LOGIC US | Oct 9, 2026 | Germany | 807 Kgs | 1 PKG |
| 5 | BANQ1076860625 | PARTS OF AUTOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM, 392690 820411 731814 731822 871680, 391990 847989 490199 843139 853690 732690 731815 850440854442 PROJECT: 35748 SPO 184266 SPO 184267 DELIVERY TO: SATAIR USA, INC. XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX | SWISSLOG LOGISTICS INC | Oct 8, 2026 | Belgium | 7,656 Kgs | 24 PCS |
Importers
Total 10- 1BASTIAN SOLUTIONSNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent May 6, 2026871 ctrs6,595,950 Kgs
- 2FORTNA INCNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Mar 4, 2026637 ctrs5,454,585 Kgs
- 3SWISSLOG LOGISTICS INCNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 16, 2026507 ctrs3,680,053 Kgs
- 4KPI KUECKER PULSE INTEGRATIONNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Oct 12, 2026142 ctrs1,026,979 Kgs
- 5DEMATIC CORP.Savannah, Georgia · Most Recent Aug 11, 2023108 ctrs854,531 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 2- 1BERKSHIRE GREYMost Recent Oct 2, 20261 ctrs3,256 Kgs
- 2AUTOSTORE SP. Z O.O.Most Recent Mar 18, 20181 ctrs2,346 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Autostore As
Stokkastrandvegen 85 Nedre Vats 5578 No
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Autostore As
Bill of Lading:BANQ1076860815
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: BEAU4232784
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ELEMENTS OF ATUOMATED WAREHOUSE SYSTEM | ||
Keywords elements atuomated warehouse system | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 16 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 5020495 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: FFAU1638435
Container Number: MSDU8173300
Container Number: MSDU6106999
Container Number: MSNU7257388
Container Number: MSMU4905502
Container Number: BEAU5906103
Container Number: MEDU7283456
Container Number: MSMU8608101
Container Number: MSMU8812141
Container Number: TRHU7216177
Container Number: MSBU6575392
Transit
Carrier BLUE ANCHOR LINE | Carrier Code BANQ |
Carrier Address 25/F FLEET HOUSE 38 GLOUCESTER ROAD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ANVERS |
Voyage Number NN639 | Country of Origin NORWAY |
Vessel Name MSC DOUALA VIII | U.S. Port BALTIMORE, MARYLAND |
Master Bill of Lading MEDUALA03960 | Weight (LB/KG) 197854.65 / 89730 |
Quantity 113 PCS | Container Count 12 |
Place of Receipt KETY | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 355 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
SWISSLOG LOGISTICS INC
161 ENTERPRISE DR NEWPORT NEWS VA 23603-136 US
Notify Party
EMONS AIR & SEA LLC
6680 BRANDT STREET, ROMULUS, MI 48174, USA
Shipper
AUTOSTORE AS
STOKKASTRANDVEGEN 85 NEDRE VATS 5578 NO
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Autostore As
400±
Total Shipments
150±
Total Shipments
700±
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
1K±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments
50±
Total Shipments
< 10
Total Shipments